Eleventh Hour (TV Series)
Eternal (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeffrey G. Hunt | ... | (as Jeffrey Hunt) |
Writing Credits
Stephen Gallagher | ... | (creator: U.K. series) |
Ildy Modrovich | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rufus Sewell | ... | Dr. Jacob Hood | |
Marley Shelton | ... | Rachel Young | |
Nina Dobrev | ... | Grace Dahl | |
Christopher John Fields | ... | Dr. Bruce Templeton (as Christopher Fields) | |
Ivana Milicevic | ... | Isabelle Van Dyke | |
Bruce Thomas | ... | Dr. Niles Davison | |
Jake Thomas | ... | Brian Dahl | |
Kim Thomson | ... | Devin | |
Chandra West | ... | Angie Parks | |
Tim Pulice | ... | Medical Examiner | |
Nicole Pulliam | ... | Medical Assistant | |
Angel Desai | ... | Endocronologist | |
Erica Frene | ... | Receptionist | |
Paul Perri | ... | Mr. Dahl | |
Joe Gerety | ... | Superintendent | |
Phillipe Simon | ... | Maître d' | |
Holly Reiser | ... | Willowy Blonde | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz Jr. | ... | Valet (uncredited) | |
Jesse Erwin | ... | Lifeguard (uncredited) |
Produced by
André Bormanis | ... | producer (as Andre Bormanis) |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Paul Buccieri | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Carlisle | ... | producer |
Mick Davis | ... | executive producer |
Jim Hilton | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Angel Dean Lopez | ... | producer |
Ildy Modrovich | ... | supervising producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | consulting producer |
Ethan Reiff | ... | executive producer |
Adam Targum | ... | co-producer |
Cyrus Voris | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell |
Cinematography by
Rene Ohashi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Solomons |
Casting By
Felicia Fasano |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Christopher S. Nushawg | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Kurt Meisenbach |
Costume Design by
Jolie Andreatta |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Donish | ... | key makeup artist |
Danny Goldstein | ... | hair stylist (as Daniel Goldstein) |
Rela Martine | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Stephen Bettles | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
John Scherer | ... | unit production manager (as John J. Scherer) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andy Armstrong | ... | second unit director |
Ruben Garcia | ... | second assistant director |
Lauren Pasternack | ... | additional second second assistant director |
David Waters | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Corey Belt | ... | assistant props/weapons handler |
Henry Stuart John | ... | propmaker foreman (as Stuart John) |
Tim Lehman | ... | paint forman |
Ray Maxwell | ... | construction location foreman |
Steven B. Melton | ... | property master |
Daniel Vincent Smith | ... | buyer: set dressing |
Alysia Allen | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Bryan Belair | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Simon Jones | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Anthony Klaiman | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Lance Larson | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Ron Licari | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Karl J. Martin | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Bre Vander Ark | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ross Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Guastini | ... | dialogue editor |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenneth C. Mantlo | ... | sound mixer (as Kenny Mantlo) |
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects foreman |
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Karen Czukerberg | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Andy Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
J. Armin Garza II | ... | stunt driver: camera car |
Tanner Gill | ... | stunts |
James Armstrong | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunt double: Marley Shelton (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | key grip |
Daniel Coscina | ... | camera assistant |
Gary J. Dodd | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Don Fish | ... | rigging electrician |
Frank Jarnot | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Michael A. Mendez | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Andy Sydney | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / steadicam assistant |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging electrician |
Eric Zucker | ... | dolly grip |
Star Barry | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
John Linares | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Eric Roizman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Yoni Sandler | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Ian Strang | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ronna Kress | ... | original casting |
Shari Page | ... | casting associate (as Shari Greicar) |
Karen Wood | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Kemmeter | ... | costumer |
Zhanna Tataryan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michael Pasqualone | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Sax | ... | post production supervisor |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Angelita Esperanza | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Christina M. Fitzgerald | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Eric McClain | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Carrie Cantore | ... | key assistant location manager |
James Gierman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Damon Rivetti | ... | assistant location manager |
Wes Hagan | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Matt V. Messina | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Justin E. Bell | ... | music programmer (as Justin Bell) |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Harry Gregson-Williams | ... | composer: theme music |
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
David E. Russo | ... | composer: additional music |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Jason Alexander | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Rudy Chung | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jon Follingstad | ... | transportation captain |
Mark Holmes | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andrew Bazarko | ... | technical advisor |
Nicole Kristal | ... | assistant to writer |
Michelle Pinkney | ... | assistant: danny cannon |
Chris Ruscillo | ... | assistant: writer |
Speed Weed | ... | story editor |
Seth Boston | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Ewart | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lisa Hackler | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kyle Hasday | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Luke Maxcy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
William Ostroff | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Erin Stern Linares | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Stewart | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Shirley Weiss | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lori Johnson | ... | thanks |