Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Greece Lightning/Leave the Busting to Us! (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Zac Moncrief | ||
Dan Povenmire |
Writing Credits
Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh | ... | (creator) |
Bobby Gaylor | ... | (story) |
Chris Headrick | ... | (written by) (segment "Greece Lightning") |
Zac Moncrief | ... | (writer) |
Martin Olson | ... | (writer) |
Dan Povenmire | ... | (creator) |
Sherm Cohen | ... | (written by) (segment "Leave the Busting to Us") |
Alex Almaguer | ... | (written by) (segment "Greece Lightning") |
Robert Hughes | ... | (written by) (segment "Leave the Busting to Us") |
Antoine Guilbaud | ... | (written by) (segment "Leave the Busting to Us") |
Cast (in credits order)
Vincent Martella | ... | Phineas Flynn (voice) | |
Ashley Tisdale | ... | Candace Flynn (voice) | |
Thomas Brodie-Sangster | ... | Ferb Fletcher (voice) (as Thomas Sangster) | |
Caroline Rhea | ... | Linda Flynn-Fletcher (voice) | |
Alyson Stoner | ... | Isabella Garcia-Shapiro (voice) | |
Dan Povenmire | ... | Dr. Heinz Doofenshmirtz / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh | ... | Major Francis Monogram / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Richard O'Brien | ... | Lawrence Fletcher / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Perry the Platypus (voice) | |
John Viener | ... | Norm (voice) | |
Vicki Lewis | ... | Lulu Jones (voice) | |
Bobby Gaylor | ... | Buford Van Stomm (voice) | |
Maulik Pancholy | ... | Baljeet Tjinder / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Gwendoline Yeo | ... | Fifi / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Alec Holden | ... | Django Brown (voice) | |
Corey Burton | ... | Farmer (voice) | |
Jennifer L. Hughes | ... | Farmer's Wife (voice) (as Jennifer Hughes) |
Produced by
Natasha Kopp | ... | line producer |
Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Povenmire | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Jacob |
Editing by
Ted Supa |
Casting By
Sara Jane Sherman | ... | (as Sara Goldberg) |
Art Direction by
Alan Bodner | ||
Jill Daniels |
Production Management
Mark Brammeier | ... | production manager |
Geri Bryan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dana Cluverius | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Betsy McGowen | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Art Department
Alex Almaguer | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Greece Lightning") |
Peter Paul Bautista | ... | additional storyboards |
Wendy Grieb | ... | additional storyboard |
Antoine Guilbaud | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Leave the Busting to Us") |
Chris Headrick | ... | storyboard |
Melinda Leasure | ... | freelance props |
Chong Lee | ... | additional storyboard |
Leonardo Pinero | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Chuck Puntuvatana | ... | prop designer |
Edward Rivera | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Anthony Srecko Vukojevich | ... | property designer |
Sound Department
Roy Braverman | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Fil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Cirino | ... | dialogue engineer |
Scott Corwin | ... | assistant dialogue engineer |
Skip Craig | ... | track reader |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Harrison | ... | dialogue editor: pre-production |
J. Lampinen | ... | digital audio transferer / foley artist |
Paul McGrath | ... | sound mixer |
David Peacock | ... | dialogue recordist |
Robert Poole II | ... | sound designer |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Sokey | ... | recording machine operator |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |
Robert Daniel Pratt | ... | digital audio transferer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Karen Wong | ... | digital coordinator |
Animation Department
Sergio Armendariz | ... | animatic scanner |
Mark Cote | ... | character designer |
Jill Daniels | ... | background painter |
Barbara Dourmaskin-Case | ... | timing director (as Barbara Dourmashkin) |
John Fisher | ... | layout designer (as Jon Fisher) |
Jill Friemark | ... | character designer |
Greg Guler | ... | character designer |
Robert Hughes | ... | animation director |
Dan McHugh | ... | layout designer |
Herb Moore | ... | timing director |
Celeste Moreno | ... | character designer |
Chuck Puntuvatana | ... | layout designer |
Dorothea Schoentag | ... | background painter |
Lisa Souza | ... | layout designer |
Nancy Ulene | ... | color stylist |
Frank Weiss | ... | timing director |
Brian Woods | ... | layout designer |
Editorial Department
Keith Cook | ... | on-line editor |
Lauren Crist | ... | assistant film editor |
Anne Harting | ... | animatic editor |
Treasure Rawson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Adam Sample | ... | reversioning editor |
Music Department
Bowling for Soup | ... | performed by |
Michael Hirano Culross | ... | composer: theme music |
Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh | ... | main title theme by |
Jason Poss | ... | music transcription |
Dan Povenmire | ... | main title theme by |
LC Powell | ... | vocal arranger |
Michael Walker | ... | main title theme by |
Carl Hill Williams | ... | main title theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Dawn Connors | ... | script coordinator |
Wendy Jacobsmeyer | ... | continuity supervisor |
Additional Crew
Brian Cole | ... | technical director |
Hope Diamond | ... | vp of publicity |
Michael Gracey | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Kenney | ... | production coordinator |
Kenny Kweens | ... | production associate |
Lance Lecompte | ... | production coordinator |
Martin Olson | ... | story editor |
Lisa Schaffer | ... | dialogue director |
Sara Jane Sherman | ... | talent coordinator (as Sara Goldberg) |
Jeanne Skousen | ... | production secretary |
Denise Whitfield | ... | track reader |
Sarah Wintucky | ... | production controller |
Denise Wogatzke | ... | technical director |