Directed by
Marc Forby |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marc Forby | ... | (screenplay) |
Robert Payne | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lauri Apelian | ... | producer |
Jeffrey K.D. Au | ... | executive producer |
Leilani Estioko Forby | ... | executive producer |
Marc Forby | ... | producer |
Ricardo S. Galindez | ... | producer |
William 'Chico' Powell | ... | line producer |
Nigel Thomas | ... | producer |
Roy Tjioe | ... | producer |
Charlotte Walls | ... | executive producer |
Wanda Watumull | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Warbeck |
Cinematography by
Gabriel Beristain |
Editing by
Beverley Mills |
Casting By
Kate Plantin |
Production Design by
Steven Lawrence |
Art Direction by
James Hambidge | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Kevin Tyau | ||
Simon Wakefield | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Kathryn Morrison |
Makeup Department
DJ Colbert-Worley | ... | hair stylist (as D.J. Colbert) |
Suzanne David | ... | key hairdresser (as Sue David) |
Rosie Duprat Fort | ... | makeup department head |
Paula Hong | ... | makeup artist |
Tania Kahale | ... | hair stylist |
Gilly Popham | ... | makeup artist |
Laine Rykes | ... | makeup artist |
Lotus Seki | ... | hair stylist |
Kendal Shannon | ... | additional makeup artist |
Cassidy Blaine K. Unciano | ... | hair stylist |
Larry Waggoner | ... | department head hair |
Production Management
Angela Laprete | ... | unit production manager: Hawaii |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wendy Bledsoe | ... | second second assistant director |
Dan Gill | ... | third assistant director: UK (as Daniel Gill) |
Steven Hacker | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Rye | ... | second assistant director: UK |
Greg Zekowski | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. | ... | property master |
Michelle Coleman | ... | assistant art director |
Scott Ejercito | ... | assistant property master |
Jordana Finkel | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Kaahanui III | ... | set dresser |
Rene Knol | ... | dressing props |
Shanna Norton | ... | set dresser buyer |
Samuel Pactol | ... | lead painter |
Katie Ralph | ... | assistant buyer |
Darrell Tachibana | ... | greens foreman |
Liloa Wong | ... | greens coordinator |
Sound Department
Rodney Berling | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Brazier | ... | foley mixer |
Tony Currie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tony Dawe | ... | production sound mixer: UK |
Sue Harding | ... | foley artist |
Gary Keller | ... | sound assistant: UK |
Adam Mendez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Simon Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Jez Spencer | ... | foley editor |
Richard Straker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rowena Wilkinson | ... | foley artist |
Denise Yarde | ... | boom operator: UK |
Special Effects by
Kamuela Yurong | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Clare Cheetham | ... | visual effects (as Clare Heneghan) |
Jonathan Cheetham | ... | visual effects |
David Kenneth | ... | visual effects producer |
Dennis Michel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James Rose | ... | visual effects |
Theajodharan | ... | visual effects |
Anthony Wonsoff | ... | matte artist |
Stunts
Craig H. Davidson | ... | stunts |
Mike Rufino | ... | stunts |
Aden Stay | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Berner | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard J. Brock | ... | camera: a |
Rick Crum | ... | set lighting |
Shane Curtis | ... | video assist operator |
Gregory Doi | ... | electrician |
Bill Draheim | ... | grip |
Danny Eccleston | ... | gaffer |
Justin Fischer | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | camera operator |
Alex Howe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera: uk |
Scott Lisetor | ... | electrician |
Rupert Lloyd-Parry | ... | key grip |
Jai Mansson | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher Mapes | ... | crane operator |
Diona Mavis | ... | film loader |
Alex Meacock | ... | assistant grip |
Barney Piercy | ... | assistant camera |
Marc 'Aina' Ribuca | ... | electrician |
Michael Romano | ... | grip |
Danny Rosner | ... | key grip |
Christopher Stanback | ... | preview technician |
Brian Patrick Wallace | ... | rigging electrician |
Susanna Wyatt | ... | still photographer |
Henry Fordham | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier | ... | adr voice casting |
Laurie Foi | ... | casting: Hawaii |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Ferguson | ... | costume supervisor uk |
Jennifer Moran | ... | costume assistant (as Jennifer Tyre) |
Elizabeth Muxi | ... | costume shop supervisor |
Cheryl Scarano | ... | costume supervisor |
Kathe James | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gavin Buckley | ... | assembly editor |
Dan Coles | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Alex Gascoigne | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Garry Maddison | ... | data scanner |
Nuala Sheridan | ... | colorist: dailies: UK |
Natalie Silver | ... | data scanner |
William Chetwynd | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Timmy Chinn | ... | location assistant |
Valerie Y.O. Kim | ... | location manager |
Michael Percival | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andreas Delfs | ... | conductor |
Andrew Dudman | ... | music mixing engineer |
Andrew Green | ... | music preparation |
Andy Kitchen | ... | assistant music mixing engineer |
Mikael Carlsson | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Connie M. Florez | ... | honolulu symphony productions (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Line Langebek Knudsen | ... | script editor |
Brenda Lopez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Groder | ... | driver |
Kelly Loo | ... | transportation dispatcher |
George A. Miki | ... | driver: cast |
John Reed | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kenneth Smith | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Monika Agorelius | ... | additional epk |
Todd Nicholas Allen | ... | production assistant |
Tom Ara | ... | legal counsel |
Carrie-Ann Banner | ... | production coordinator: UK |
James Collie | ... | e.p.k. editor |
Matt Curtis | ... | title design |
Vincent Joseph Flaherty | ... | armorer |
Serena Rios Flores | ... | assistant production coordinator / travel coordinator |
Saskia Genet-Oulicky | ... | assistant: Q'orianka Kilcher |
Patrick Gilbert | ... | production assistant |
Matt Goldstein | ... | stand-in |
Nell Green | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Jackson | ... | publicist |
David Johnstone | ... | insurance services: Media Insurance Brokers |
Lucia Lopez | ... | production assistant to producers |
Max Murphy | ... | floor runner |
Nicole Nakamoto | ... | first assistant accountant |
Helen Revington | ... | unit nurse |
Scott Rogers | ... | acting coach |
Ashley C. Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Christopher Stanback | ... | production coordinator |
Alice Syed | ... | assistant production coordinator: UK |
Thomas Walters | ... | epk producer |
Jennifer Whiting | ... | production runner |