Directed by
Kevin Macdonald |
Cast
Produced by
Steve Bing | ... | producer |
Chris Blackwell | ... | executive producer |
Sam Dwyer | ... | archive producer |
Geraldine Hawkins | ... | line producer |
Ziggy Marley | ... | executive producer |
Suzette Newman | ... | associate producer |
Zach Schwartz | ... | co-producer |
Charles Steel | ... | producer |
Phillipe Vicente | ... | consulting producer |
Bunny Wailer | ... | associate producer (as Neville 'Bunny Wailer' Livingston C.D.) |
Cinematography by
Mike Eley | ... | director of photography |
Alwin H. Küchler | ... | director of photography (as Alwin Küchler) |
Editing by
Dan Glendenning |
Production Management
Natalie Thompson | ... | location production manager: Jamaica |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Coomber | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Mathieu Bitton | ... | graphic designer |
Fredrik Nordbeck | ... | typography |
Sound Department
Niv Adiri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Bang | ... | additional sound |
Ben Barker | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Yves Coméliau | ... | additional sound |
Mick Duffield | ... | sound mixer |
Simon Farmer | ... | additional sound |
Danny Freemantle | ... | sound effects editor |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Devin Golub | ... | additional sound |
Nina Hartstone | ... | dialogue editor |
Doug Kochenbach | ... | additional sound |
Caleb Mose | ... | sound mixer |
Emilie O'Connor | ... | dialogue editor |
Scott Ouellette | ... | additional sound |
Courtney Schade | ... | commentary coordinator |
Adam Scrivener | ... | sound mix technician |
Timothy Siddall | ... | sound mix technician |
Wyatt Sprague | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Stevens | ... | sound negative |
Ian Tapp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Wollmann | ... | additional sound |
Visual Effects by
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | digital film bureau |
Simone Coco | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Collins | ... | digital intermediate |
Adam Glasman | ... | di colourist |
Louise Hussey | ... | visual effects producer |
Hayden Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Timothy P. Jones | ... | digital film bureau |
Matthew Lawrence | ... | digital compositor |
Laura Pavone | ... | digital film bureau |
Jonathan Privett | ... | digital effects supervisor: Rushes |
Eleanor Rogers | ... | digital compositor |
Aurora Shannon | ... | additional colourist / digital intermediate assistant |
Jocelin Capper | ... | Managing Director Rushes Film & TV (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luke Archer | ... | assistant camera |
Adrian Boot | ... | stills photographer |
Earl Brown | ... | gaffer: Jamaica unit |
Tony Bryan | ... | gaffer |
Lindsay Oliver Donald | ... | stills photographer |
Peter Emery | ... | photographer: second unit |
Stephen Ferrier | ... | archives |
Neville Garrick | ... | stills photographer |
Arthur Gorson | ... | stills photographer |
Cai Hall | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Jess Hall | ... | additional photographer |
Christopher Jenkins | ... | Additional Photographer |
Wayne Jones | ... | Digital Imaging Technician / digital imaging technician: Jamaica unit |
Jay Levy | ... | additional first assistant camera |
John Marzano | ... | aerial camera operator |
Polly Morgan | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Chin Okoronkwo | ... | first assistant camera |
Steve Organ | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, Jamaica unit |
Jean-Luc Perréard | ... | additional photographer |
Wally Pfister | ... | additional photographer |
Simon Preissinger | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Colin Rich | ... | first assistant camera |
Dean Sutherland | ... | crane operator |
Masanobu Takayanagi | ... | additional photographer |
Julien Veron | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Jade Caffoor | ... | animation producer |
Matteo Manzini | ... | animation director |
Nina Pfeifenberger | ... | animator |
Gideon Prins | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Gaia Borretti | ... | daily edit assistant |
Katie Bullock-Webster | ... | post-production coordinator |
Max Caswell | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Pollyanna Cheung | ... | post production secretary (as Polly Cheung) |
Peter Collins | ... | digital intermediate |
Chris Duveen | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Eddy | ... | on-line editor |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Adam Glasman | ... | digital colourist |
Cheryl Goodbody | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Chris King | ... | additional editor |
Patrick Malone | ... | digital intermediate head of department |
Avdhesh Mohla | ... | first assistant editor |
Peter Mountford | ... | additional assistant editor |
Aurora Shannon | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Music Department
Niv Adiri | ... | music editor |
Barry Cole | ... | music compiled by |
Liz Gallacher | ... | music supervisor |
Kathleen Hasay | ... | music supervision assistant |
Steve Price | ... | composer: additional music |
Steven Price | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Paul Bowen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rapheal Catnott | ... | grip truck driver |
Florian Leonhardt | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Patrick Aviles | ... | production assistant: daily |
Carrie-Ann Banner | ... | production coordinator |
Thom Berryman | ... | media transfer engineer |
Samantha Brockhausen | ... | logger (as Samantha Brockhausen Herrmann) / translator (as Samantha Brockhausen Herrmann) |
Sinead Casey | ... | additional coordinator |
Joanne Crowther | ... | additional coordinator |
Cole Dabney | ... | social media & marketing |
Dennis Davidson | ... | producer's representative |
Sam Dion | ... | archive consultant: UK (as Dr. Sam Dion) |
Martin Disney | ... | archive |
Melaney Doran | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Fourmy | ... | archive footage |
Vivien Goldman | ... | additional consultant |
Paul Hammond | ... | commentary |
Fiona Hardingham | ... | production assistant: daily |
Uli Hesse | ... | additional researcher |
Lucy Hunot | ... | additional researcher |
Alicia MacDonald | ... | assistant to director |
Chris Salewicz | ... | consultant |
Johannes Schaff | ... | additional researcher |
Andy Sowers | ... | Steve Bing's assistant |
Roger Steffens | ... | archive consultant: US |
Andy Stephens | ... | aerial operations manager |
Tyler Tadej | ... | assistant: Mr. Bing |
Emma Whitehead | ... | assistant producer |
Thanks
Terence Dackombe | ... | special thanks |
Barry Morrow | ... | special thanks |