Directed by
Marcus H. Rosenmüller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christian Lerch | ... | (writer) |
Karin Michalke | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Quirin Berg | ... | producer |
Susanne Hildebrand | ... | producer |
Hubert von Spreti | ... | producer: BR |
Max Wiedemann | ... | producer |
Music by
Gerd Baumann |
Cinematography by
Stefan Biebl |
Editing by
Georg Söring |
Casting By
Franziska Aigner-Kuhn |
Production Design by
Josef Sanktjohanser |
Art Direction by
Barbara Bernhard |
Costume Design by
Ute Hofinger |
Makeup Department
Nanni Gebhardt-Seele | ... | makeup artist |
Dorothea Goldfuss | ... | makeup artist |
Tommy Opatz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Karin Schedlbauer | ... | additional makeup |
Production Management
Sarah Braun | ... | assistant set manager |
Marc Brugger | ... | set manager |
Fritz Böhm | ... | post-production supervisor: Toccata Film |
Carli Morbach | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathan Werner | ... | second assistant director |
Jacqueline Winkel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael 'Käpt'n' Bleier | ... | set constructor |
Albrecht Hartmann | ... | stand-by props |
Brita Hofmann | ... | painter |
Robert Makolies | ... | painter |
Bele Schneider | ... | property master |
Tassilo Sussmann | ... | carpenter |
Siegmar Warnecke | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Christian Bruckmair | ... | adr recordist |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | adr editor |
Jochen Fenzl | ... | sound designer |
Michael Gerlach | ... | sound designer |
Albrecht Harms | ... | sound recordist |
Achim Hofmann | ... | sound engineer |
Dana Hopfe | ... | adr studio manager |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Christian Bierling | ... | special effects technician |
Jens Döldissen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andreas Brückl | ... | telecine operator |
Fritz Böhm | ... | title designer: Toccata Film (as Friedrich Böhm) / visual effects: Toccata Film (as Friedrich Böhm) |
Meike Weimann | ... | digital colorist |
Stunts
Markus Daffinger | ... | stunt performer |
Dori Horvath | ... | stunt performer |
Holger Kriechel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim Vetter | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Meike Birck | ... | still photographer |
Jenny Bräuer | ... | electrician |
Florian Bschorr | ... | key grip |
David P. Fiedler | ... | still photographer |
Holger Fleig | ... | camera: second unit |
Armin Golisano | ... | camera operator / first assistant camera |
Marcel Hein | ... | electrician |
Flo Lackner | ... | cinematographer: making-of |
Anja Läufer | ... | second assistant camera |
Thomas Roßbach | ... | electrician |
Stephan Rother | ... | gaffer |
Sebastian Schneider | ... | additional electrician |
Katharina Ziegler | ... | lighting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Björn Bugiel | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Andreas Brückl | ... | telecine operator |
Grit Meyer | ... | assistant editor |
Meike Weimann | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Dieter Lotzmann | ... | location scout |
Hans Wagner | ... | location scout (as Hajue Wagner) |
Music Department
Wolfgang Roth | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Thürnagel | ... | script supervisor (as Julia Schwarz) |
Sabine Utz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Peter Granetzky | ... | production driver |
Tobias Joosten | ... | driver |
Daniel M.J. Krause | ... | production driver |
Thomas Neudorfer | ... | props driver |
Klaus Wiluda | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Petra Brunzel | ... | production assistant |
Michael Dorn | ... | military advisor |
Anna Frenzel | ... | caterer |
Nora Knott | ... | production assistant (as Nora Vogel) |
Maren Landvogt | ... | production coordinator |
Sven Nuri | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Margit Prenzel | ... | production accountant |
Vitus Reinbold | ... | assistant to the producer |
Thomas Stangl | ... | assistant production accountant |