Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
It's Raining Men (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael W. Watkins | ... | (as Michael Watkins) |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
Mark Driscoll | ... | (written by) |
Tameson Duffy | ... | (executive story editor) |
Julie Wong | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Debbie Allen | ... | executive producer |
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Zoanne Clack | ... | executive producer |
Emily Culver | ... | associate producer |
Kiley Donovan | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Driscoll | ... | co-executive producer |
Fred Einesman | ... | executive producer |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | consulting producer (as Elisabeth R. Finch) |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Linda Klein | ... | co-executive producer |
Lynne E. Litt | ... | co-executive producer |
Meg Marinis | ... | executive producer |
Michael Metzner | ... | associate producer (as Michael Metzner M.D.) |
Ellen Pompeo | ... | producer |
Andy Reaser | ... | executive producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Taylor | ... | producer |
Krista Vernoff | ... | executive producer |
Adrian Wenner | ... | consulting producer |
James E. Williams | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Alicia Robbins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jason Joseph |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy |
Production Design by
Brian Harms |
Art Direction by
Colin Kirkpatrick |
Set Decoration by
Nicole Cramer |
Costume Design by
Roemehl Hawkins |
Makeup Department
Vicky Chan | ... | makeup artist |
K.J. Dolvik | ... | department head hair stylist (as Kjersti Dolvik) |
Lauren Kress | ... | hair stylist |
Ani Plotkin-Maloney | ... | department head makeup artist |
Production Management
Terry Ham | ... | unit production manager |
Adam Haracz | ... | studio executive |
Erin Lasquade | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Catherine Bond | ... | second assistant director (as Cathy Bond) |
Shawn Hanley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan Blank | ... | property master |
Curt Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Julianne Loof | ... | assistant art director |
Derek Scouler | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Marcy Silver | ... | prop assist |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | set decoration buyer |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Ulrika Akander | ... | dialogue editor |
Beau Baker | ... | production sound mixer |
Kendra Bates | ... | sound |
T.W. Davis | ... | sound supervisor |
Gary DeLeone | ... | adr mixer / m&e re-recording mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sara Glaser | ... | productiion sound mixer: second unit |
Veronica Kahn | ... | production sound mixer: 2nd unit |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor |
Jennifer Seip | ... | dialogue editor |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zach Wrobel | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Gretchen Bangs | ... | vendor coordinator: Barnstorm VFX |
Casi Blume | ... | cg supervisor |
Tim Carras | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nick Chamberlain | ... | compositing lead |
Andre Cheong | ... | digital compositor |
Andie Eikenberg | ... | visual effects producer |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Brian Hobert | ... | digital compositor |
Gilbert Juarez III | ... | visual effects artist |
Caitlin Knapp | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shiying Li | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Bill Parker | ... | compositing supervisor / visual effects artist |
Sarah Ridenour | ... | lighting artist |
Derek Spriggs | ... | digital compositor |
Allyssa Swearingen | ... | compositor |
Zaira B. Aguilar | ... | data I/O coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Alarian | ... | lighting console programmer |
Ashley Beliveau | ... | video playback graphics |
Jean-Philippe Belliard | ... | best boy electric |
Kirk Bloom | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeff Case | ... | key grip |
Anthony Desanto | ... | video playback operator |
Sooz Edie | ... | assistant camera |
Brenton Fletcher | ... | computer and video playback supervisor |
Eric Fletcher | ... | camera operator |
Frederick Iannone | ... | camera operator |
Niall James | ... | best boy: Seattle unit |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | dolly grip |
Alexander Macat | ... | digital utility (as Alex Macat) |
Nicholas S. McLean | ... | first assistant camera |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | ... | still photographer |
Leslie Morris | ... | camera operator |
Tiffany Murray | ... | first assistant camera |
John Rodriguez | ... | second assistant camera (as John 'J.P.' Rodriguez) |
Patrick Servais | ... | grip |
Drew Suppa | ... | camera operator |
Jeanne Tyson | ... | camera operator |
Stephen J. Ullman | ... | b camera/steadicam operator / camera operator |
Rick A. West | ... | chief lighting technician (as Rick West) |
Lisa Bonaccorso | ... | second assistant camera: b camera (uncredited) |
Brian Lukas | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Morgan Smith | ... | casting associate (as Morgan Redfield Smith) |
Lily Trotter | ... | casting associate |
Justin Washington | ... | casting administration |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Bowman-Stanley | ... | set costumer (as Melanie Bowman-Clark) |
Abigail Gallen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meredith Korn | ... | key costumer |
Laura E. Little | ... | costume supervisor (as Laura Liz Little) |
Andrea Medina | ... | set costumer |
Alex Ramirez | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Shane Moran | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
John Potter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Juan Soto | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Starnes | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Ken Coble | ... | location manager |
Darrin Lipscomb | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music licensing |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Psapp | ... | theme composed and performed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Cohen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Naser Alazari | ... | senior medical consultant (as Naser Alazari M.D.) |
Anthony Chin-Quee | ... | production staff (as Anthony Chin-Quee M.D.) |
Jennifer De la Rosa | ... | production coordinator (as Jennifer Wright) |
Jessica Dickard | ... | production assistant |
Jacqueline Donabedian | ... | production staff |
Kerry Flood | ... | set medic |
Molly Gerth | ... | production staff |
Allan Hamilton | ... | senior medical consultant (as Allan J. Hamilton M.D.) |
Lauren Hohman | ... | production staff |
Chris Ihlenfeldt | ... | production assistant: Seattle |
Kenji Inaba | ... | medical consultant (as Kenji Inaba M.D. FRCSC FACS) |
Gordon K.K. Loi | ... | controller |
Bradley Maurer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Judy Mikacich | ... | medical consultant |
Kim Moffat | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nic Nakis | ... | production assistant: Seattle Unit |
Vanessa N. Nelson | ... | stand-in (as Vanessa Nelson) |
Christian Obando | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Oliver | ... | med tech |
Keri Owen | ... | production assistant |
Karen Lisa Pike | ... | medical consultant (as Karen Lisa Pike M.D.) |
Darren Preston | ... | production staff |
Susan Reed | ... | production staff |
Jess Righthand | ... | researcher |
Malcolm Roberson | ... | production assistant |
Payton Silver | ... | on-set medical advisor |
Sonya Pratima Singh | ... | production staff |
Zaiver Sinnett | ... | production staff |
Marisa Tayui | ... | production staff |
Kingsley Ume | ... | production staff |
Samantha Wilkins | ... | production secretary |
Taylor C. Williams | ... | production staff |
Eja Wong | ... | production staff |
Bryan Biermann | ... | director of information technology: Shondaland (uncredited) |