Directed by
Simon Staho |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Asmussen | ... | (writer) |
Simon Staho | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mikael Persbrandt | ... | Lars | |
Lena Endre | ... | Susanna | |
Jakob Eklund | ... | Ulf | |
Maria Lundqvist | ... | Ann | |
Ingemar Carlehed | ... | Advokaten |
Produced by
Karen Bentzon | ... | line producer |
Gunnar Carlsson | ... | co-producer |
Tomas Eskilsson | ... | co-producer |
Malte Forssell | ... | executive producer / producer |
Jonas Frederiksen | ... | producer |
Peter Aalbæk Jensen | ... | executive producer |
Rebecka Lafrenz | ... | executive producer |
Peter Possne | ... | co-producer |
Mimmi Spång | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stefan Nilsson |
Cinematography by
Anders Bohman |
Editing by
Janus Billeskov Jansen |
Production Design by
Louise Drake | ... | (as Louise Drake af Hagelsrum) |
Costume Design by
Katja Watkins |
Makeup Department
Linda Boije af Gennäs | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Charlotte Buch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Malin Söderlund | ... | production manager (as Malin Kraft) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pär Milstam | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Charlotte Alfredson | ... | set decorator (as Charlotte Öberg) |
Louise Drake | ... | set designer |
Li Garpenfeldt | ... | property master |
Sune Elskær | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Henric Andersson | ... | sound recordist |
Magnus Bergentz | ... | dialogue editor |
Jonas Jansson | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Lucas Nilsson | ... | foley artist |
Per Sundström | ... | re-recording mixer |
Clemens Endreß | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Björn Becker | ... | gaffer |
Bo Håkansson | ... | still photographer |
Susanna Karacsony | ... | lighting technician |
Dennis Petersen | ... | second assistant camera |
Carl P. Rasmussen | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Charlotte Buch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Peter Hjorth | ... | digital colorist |
Michael Frank Nielsen | ... | film color timer |
Mette Walter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Henrik Ryhlander | ... | location scout |
Miranda Siegmund | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Lillie Aleksandrov | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Anne Katrine Andersen | ... | assistant to director |
Carin Anzelius | ... | production assistant |
Melek Caglar | ... | production coordinator |
Pia Janols | ... | production accountant |
Ann Køj | ... | production accountant: Denmark |
Adam Nordström | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Ohlin | ... | film consultant: Swedish Film Institute |
Ylva Swedenborg | ... | publicist |
Ann Vognsen | ... | production accountant: Denmark |
Sabina Österling | ... | production accountant |