Directed by
Jon Jones |
Writing Credits
Gaby Hull | ... | (written by) |
Gaby Hull | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Freya Durkan | ... | Young Lily | |
Kris Marshall | ... | Cian Fitzgerald | |
Babou Ceesay | ... | DI Jackson Mendy | |
Eve Myles | ... | DS Lola Franks | |
Jack Pierce | ... | Police Detective | |
Hermione Corfield | ... | Freddy Lane | |
Dipo Ola | ... | Baba | |
Shakil Hussain | ... | Young Man | |
Sharita Oomeer | ... | Young Woman | |
Michael Bertenshaw | ... | Martin | |
Janet Spencer-Turner | ... | Janet | |
Vicki Pepperdine | ... | DSI Susan Smart | |
Louise Breckon-Richards | ... | Denise | |
Sylvie Erskine | ... | Young Frederica | |
Babirye Bukilwa | ... | DC Dominique Parkes | |
Meesha Garbett | ... | Little Girl | |
Nick Malinowski | ... | Sergeant Grady | |
Perry Fitzpatrick | ... | Johnny | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nigel Laughton | ... | Police Diver (uncredited) |
Produced by
Philippa Collie Cousins | ... | executive producer |
May Gibson | ... | assistant producer |
Lisa Osborne | ... | producer (produced by) |
Anne Pivcevic | ... | executive producer |
Martin Rakusen | ... | executive producer |
Michael Robins | ... | line producer |
Hilary Salmon | ... | executive producer |
Esther Springer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jon Opstad |
Cinematography by
Michael Wood | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steven Worsley |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Gilly Poole |
Production Design by
Jamie Lapsley |
Art Direction by
Kate Stamp | ||
Niina Topp |
Set Decoration by
Anna Mould |
Costume Design by
Emma Rees |
Makeup Department
Joanna Dzierzanowska | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Speyer | ... | hair & make up designer |
Karen Teitge | ... | hair and make up supervisor |
Ellie Vacher | ... | hair and makeup assistant |
Production Management
Charlotte Airth | ... | post production manager |
Steve Cole | ... | unit manager |
Jo Garner | ... | production manager |
Jacquie Glanville | ... | head of production: BBC Studios |
Joanna Gueritz | ... | production executive: BBC Studios |
Vanessa Lees | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Annabelle Le Gresley | ... | third assistant director (as Annie Le Gresley) |
Bella Merritt | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Whatton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Emma Bamford | ... | standby props |
Jessica Barrell | ... | dailies graphic designer |
Glyn Bowen | ... | standby props |
Philippa Brocklehurst | ... | art department assistant |
Alannah Byrne | ... | production buyer |
Gabrielle Laugier-Davies | ... | set dresser (as Gabrielle Davies) |
Tom Roberts | ... | property master |
Jessica Sutton | ... | graphic designer (as Jess Sutton) |
Rebecca Sutton | ... | standby art director |
George Syborn | ... | petty cash buyer |
Callum Williams | ... | set dresser |
Alice Cousins | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Baris Kareli | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Carolina Wetterstad | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Oliver Brierley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Gladwin | ... | second assistant sound |
Harry Platford | ... | dialogue editor |
Ashley Sinani | ... | first assistant sound |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Ian Voigt | ... | sound recordist |
Sam Auguste | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Smith | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Dylan Voigt | ... | production sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Matthew Beckwith | ... | special effects technician |
Joda Callan | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Crew | ... | special effects technician |
David Rigley-Williamson | ... | senior special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Alexis Haggar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Velichko Ivanov | ... | senior compositor |
Albena Ivanova | ... | senior compositor |
Mark Wellband | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: molinare vfx |
Stunts
Andy Merchant | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephen Walsh | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jasper Addyman | ... | lighting technician |
Lucy Bradley | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Tom Campbell | ... | electrician |
Laurence Cendrowicz | ... | still photographer |
Steffan Ciccotti | ... | camera boat |
Kate Eccarius | ... | focus puller: "a" camera (as Kate Louise Eccarius) |
Mitchell Fitzsimons | ... | electrician |
Joe Golding | ... | second assistant camera |
Luke Greenan | ... | electrician |
Phill Heale | ... | key grip |
Sam Madden | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Massena de Camin | ... | electrician (as Jonathan de Camin) |
Lewis McInnes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sam E. Riley | ... | focus puller: 'b' camera (as Sam Riley) |
Ludovic Robert | ... | still photographer |
Maiya Rose | ... | focus puller: dailies |
Mark Spring | ... | electrical rigger |
Harry Taylor | ... | camera trainee |
Laura Towers | ... | second assistant camera: 'b' camera |
Callum Tunmore | ... | Gimbal Technician |
Dan Villanueva | ... | focus puller: 'c' camera |
Casting Department
Katie Mozumder | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Blythman | ... | costume trainee |
Jules Hindess | ... | principal costume standby |
Louise Holsgrove | ... | costume trainee/standby: principal dailies |
Georgina Homer | ... | Principal costume stand by |
Cristina Soru | ... | buyer |
Alice Woodward | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Matt Brodigan | ... | first assistant editor |
Samuel Cabrera Marquez | ... | on-line editor |
Beren Croll | ... | on-line editor (credit only) |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Savanna Gladstone | ... | second assistant editor |
Felicity Wing | ... | post coordinator: BBCS |
Location Management
Johnathan Aldrich | ... | location assistant |
Max Barber | ... | location scout |
Julian Bivol | ... | location scout |
Hugh Elphick | ... | supervising location manager |
Joshua Charles Faux | ... | location assistant (as Josh Faux) |
Hayden Jones | ... | location assistant |
Patrick McLoughlin | ... | location scout |
John Shedden | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | score mixer |
Catherine Grimes | ... | music supervisor |
Ed Marquis | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Luke Fresle | ... | development executive |
Joshua Treacy | ... | development assistant |
Liz West | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Graham Bartlett | ... | police advisor |
Nathan Burrows | ... | business and legal affairs |
Michaela Cartmell-Hull | ... | production assistant |
Nikki Chamberlin | ... | production accountant |
Georgia Fairbank | ... | production coordinator: BBC Studios |
Jacquie Glanville | ... | head of production |
Richard Helder | ... | production coordinator |
Nigel Laughton | ... | water safety |
Janis McMorrine | ... | production accountant |
Lewis McNulty | ... | cashier |
Tom Moore | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Elaine Page | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Wyatt | ... | development executive |