Directed by
Paul A. Edwards | ... | (as Paul Edwards) |
Writing Credits
Ben Queen | ... | (created by) & |
Tim Minear | ... | (created by) |
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | (written by) & |
Salvatore Stabile | ... | (written by) |
Lauren Schmidt Hissrich | ... | (executive story editor) (as Lauren Schmidt) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nathan Fillion | ... | Alex Tully | |
Kristin Lehman | ... | Corinna Wiles | |
Mircea Monroe | ... | Ellie Laird (credit only) | |
Riley Smith | ... | Rob Laird (credit only) | |
Kevin Alejandro | ... | Winston Salazar | |
JD Pardo | ... | Sean Salazar | |
Emma Stone | ... | Violet Trimble | |
Rochelle Aytes | ... | Leigh Barnthouse | |
Taryn Manning | ... | Ivy Chitty | |
Melanie Lynskey | ... | Wendy Patrakas | |
Dylan Baker | ... | John Trimble | |
Richard Brooks | ... | Detective Ehrle | |
Mark Totty | ... | Gil Haskins | |
Huntley Ritter | ... | Bobby Meyer | |
Kevin Symons | ... | Driver | |
John Lacy | |||
Philip Lenkowsky | ... | Motel Manager | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Besson | ... | Johnny Freely (uncredited) | |
Michael Hyatt | ... | Susan Chamblee (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Abigail Marlowe | ... | Girl racer (uncredited) | |
Brad Rowe | ... | Richard Patrakas (uncredited) |
Produced by
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | co-executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | associate producer |
Eoghan Mahony | ... | co-producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer |
John B. Moranville | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tony Palermo | ... | associate producer |
Ben Queen | ... | executive producer |
Craig Silverstein | ... | executive producer |
Salvatore Stabile | ... | co-producer |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Yaitanes | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Cinematography by
Chris Manley |
Editing by
Harry B. Miller III |
Casting By
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Art Direction by
Michael Budge |
Set Decoration by
Amy Vuckovich |
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup department head |
Jessica Anderson Crocker | ... | makeup artist (as Jessica Anderson-Abbott) |
Yuko T. Koach | ... | key hair stylist |
Linda Rizzuto | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Scott Printz | ... | production manager |
Drew Ysais | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Currie | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Jim Goldthwait | ... | first assistant director |
Emily Hogan | ... | dga trainee |
Kevin Koster | ... | second assistant director |
Yuko Ogata | ... | second second assistant director |
Loni Peristere | ... | second unit director |
Spiro Razatos | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Ryan Bear | ... | on set dresser |
Scott Burnett | ... | set dresser |
Tony Chavez | ... | propmaker |
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator (as Harry Conrad Chitwood) |
Michael Culhane | ... | props |
Donald S. Foster | ... | set dresser |
Sasha Kanno | ... | art department coordinator |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | construction foreman |
Duff Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Holly Schorz | ... | graphic designer |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dennis Carlin | ... | sound utility |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Rand | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Steve Weiss | ... | sound mixer |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | boom operator |
John Snider | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Levi Ahmu | ... | visual effects artist |
Raoul Bolognini | ... | visual effects producer |
Bryan Cantrall | ... | digital compositor |
Jamie Clark | ... | digital artist |
Jarrod Davis | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Ibis Fernandez | ... | digital compositor |
Steven Meyer | ... | lead digital compositing supervisor |
Tyler Nathan | ... | digital compositor |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | digital compositor |
Bryan Shepperd | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jakris Smittant | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bryan Thombs | ... | visual effects supervisor: opening sequence |
Zachariah Zaubi | ... | digital compositor |
Ricardo Quintero | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | stunt driver |
Ed McDermott II | ... | precision driver |
Spiro Razatos | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jason Ybarra | ... | stunts |
Richard Epper | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Barron | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Bensimmon | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonathon Bradley | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mike Cahoon | ... | assistant camera |
Jesse Crusing | ... | electrician |
Ronald De Torres | ... | lighting console programmer (as Ronald K. De torres) |
Greg Edwards | ... | grip |
Kyle Jewell | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Chris Owen Jones | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Christopher Jones) |
Bud Kremp | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera |
Ray Milazzo | ... | first assistant camera |
Denis Moran | ... | camera operator |
Kathryn Moss | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Kathryn Comkowycz) |
Scott Odermann | ... | key rigging grip |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip |
Josh Stancil | ... | best boy grip |
Hopper Stone | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Allison Bader | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Cooper | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joe Diaz | ... | set costumer |
Lea Maiolo | ... | costumer |
Susan Saldutti | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Bryan Cantrall | ... | on-line editor |
Carmelo Casalenuovo | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Freeman | ... | post-production assistant |
Timothy Stormer | ... | post-production assistant |
David Veloz | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Andrew R. Gardiner | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Eric Petersen | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Gowan | ... | music coordinator |
Pakk Hui | ... | assistant to composer |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Transportation Department
Shawn Coulter | ... | transportation |
D. Scott Guthrie | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ron Poniewaz | ... | transportation captain (as Ron Poniewaz Jr.) |
Dana Swartout | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Bradford Berling | ... | art director: opening title sequence, Picture Mill |
Abby Cobelli | ... | payroll accountant |
Alexis Colwell | ... | production assistant (as Alexis Olsen) |
Adam DaSilva | ... | assistant to writer |
Bennett DeCarlo | ... | key set production assistant |
Michael DePue | ... | base generator operator |
Joy Galloway | ... | assistant: Mr. Moranville |
Giovanna Paola Giangregorio | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Grayson | ... | assistant: Mr Yaitanes (as Ben Grayson) |
Lauren Schmidt Hissrich | ... | executive story editor (as Lauren Schmidt) |
Jo Monahan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Earl Moorhead | ... | auto mechanic |
Paulina Porter | ... | production assistant |
Xavier C. Salinas | ... | production coordinator |
Christi Sotomayor | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Susan Bambara | ... | additional script supervisor: 2nd unit (uncredited) |