Nova (TV Series)
Hitler's Lost Sub (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kirk Wolfinger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rushmore DeNooyer | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Bernard Cavalcante | ... | Self | |
John Chatterton | ... | Self | |
Dieter Kohl | ... | Self | |
Richard Kohler | ... | Self | |
Roy Scheider | ... | Self - Narrator (voice) | |
Erich Topp | ... | Self | |
J. Gordon Vaeth | ... | Self | |
Horst von Schroeter | ... | Self |
Produced by
Paula Apsell | ... | executive producer |
Judy Cronenberg | ... | associate producer (as Judy Bourg) |
Rushmore DeNooyer | ... | producer |
James Donald | ... | associate producer |
Michael Kloft | ... | producer |
Melanie Wallace | ... | senior series producer |
Music by
Rushmore DeNooyer |
Editing by
Doug Quade |
Production Management
Lori Beane | ... | production manager |
Lisa D'Angelo | ... | production manager |
Jessica Maher | ... | unit manager |
Sharon Winsett | ... | unit manager |
Sound Department
Scott Demler | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Mandler | ... | sound recordist |
Greg McCleary | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | sound recordist |
John Osborne | ... | sound recordist |
Geof Thurber | ... | sound effects editor |
Jan Wichers | ... | sound recordist |
Brent Willey | ... | sound recordist |
John Zecca | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Darcy Bennett | ... | assistant camera |
John Chatterton | ... | underwater cameraman |
Phil Cormier | ... | camera operator |
Dan Crowell | ... | underwater cameraman |
William Delmonico | ... | underwater cameraman |
Nick Doob | ... | camera operator |
Doug Foote | ... | assistant camera |
Ute Freund | ... | assistant camera |
Sean Glenn | ... | camera operator |
Sibylle Grunze | ... | assistant camera |
Samuel M. Henriques | ... | camera operator (as Sam Henriques) |
Richard Kohler | ... | underwater cameraman |
Volker Mai | ... | camera operator |
Will McBeth | ... | underwater cameraman |
Greg Mossfeldt | ... | underwater cameraman |
Bert Peschel | ... | camera operator |
Pat Rooney | ... | underwater cameraman |
Brian Skerry | ... | underwater cameraman |
John Yurga | ... | underwater cameraman |
Editorial Department
Chris Blacklock | ... | telecine colorist |
Paul Deakin | ... | on-line editor |
Lorraine Grant | ... | colorist (as Loraine Grant) |
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor |
Rebecca Nieto | ... | post-production editor |
Regina O'Toole | ... | assistant editor |
William Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Steele | ... | post-production on-line editor |
Lila White Gardella | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Martin Brody | ... | music theme |
Mason Daring | ... | music theme |
Michael Whalen | ... | music theme |
Additional Crew
Diane Buxton | ... | publicist |
Laurie Cahalane | ... | business manager |
Linda Callahan | ... | production secretary |
Queene Coyne | ... | production secretary |
Meike Desmedt | ... | translator |
Wendy S. Gulley | ... | researcher |
Evan Hadingham | ... | senior science editor (as Ivan Hadingham) |
Ethan Herberman | ... | senior researcher |
Mika Lentz | ... | researcher (as Mika Holliday) |
James Luscombe | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Marshall | ... | paralegal |
Simon Mills | ... | researcher |
Alan Ritsko | ... | managing director |
Steve Roca | ... | researcher |
Shelley Rogers | ... | researcher |
Jen Samulski | ... | dive team |
Susan Rosen Shishko | ... | legal counsel |
Tomm Shockey | ... | translator |
Tom Surowiec | ... | dive team |
Pete Wohlleben | ... | dive team |
Shimboon Kit Yoon | ... | researcher |
Thanks
Joan Blair | ... | special thanks |
John Chatterton | ... | special thanks |
William Galvani | ... | special thanks |
Henry Keatts | ... | special thanks |
Richard Kohler | ... | special thanks |
John M. Leeds Jr. | ... | special thanks |
Ruby Miller | ... | special thanks |
Axel Niestlé | ... | special thanks (as Dr. Axel Niestle) |
Jürgen Rohwer | ... | special thanks (as Dr. Jurgen Rohwer) |
Susan Rouse | ... | special thanks |
John Yurga | ... | special thanks |