Directed by
John Gibbs | ... | (supervising director) |
Ray Lee | ... | (supervising director) |
Terry Lennon | ... | (supervising director) (as T.C. Lennon) |
Writing Credits
Christy Marx | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jules Bacal | ... | executive producer (as Joe Bacal) |
Jim Duffy | ... | producer |
Tom Griffin | ... | executive producer |
Margaret Loesch | ... | executive producer |
Marija Miletic Dail | ... | producer |
Roger Slifer | ... | associate producer |
Gwen Wetzler | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert J. Walsh |
Editing by
Al Breitenbach |
Art Direction by
Bill DuBay |
Production Management
Jim Graziano | ... | director of production |
Beth Gunn | ... | production manager (as Beth Gunn-Osborn) |
Lee Gunther | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sean Sullivan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carole Weitzman | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Michael Bayouth | ... | storyboard director (as Mike Bayouth) |
Hak Ficq | ... | storyboard director |
Gary Graham | ... | storyboard director |
Elaine Hultgren | ... | storyboard director |
Will Meugniot | ... | storyboard director |
Mario Piluso | ... | storyboard director |
Debra Pugh | ... | storyboard director |
Jeff Purves | ... | storyboard director |
Barb Rausch | ... | storyboard director (as Barbara Rausch) |
Dave Simons | ... | storyboard director |
Vincenzo Trippetti | ... | storyboard director |
Glenn V. Vilppu | ... | storyboard director (as Glen Vilppu) |
Sound Department
Richard C. Allen | ... | sound effects editor (as Richard Allen) |
Jim Blodgett | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael L. DePatie | ... | sound effects editor |
John Detra | ... | sound effects editor |
Karen Doulac | ... | sound effects editor |
Ron Fedele | ... | sound effects editor |
Nancie Pollitt | ... | dialogue recording engineer |
Michael Tomack | ... | sound effects editor |
Animation Department
Warren Batchelder | ... | sequence director |
Brad Case | ... | sequence director |
Joan Case | ... | sequence director |
Gerry Chiniquy | ... | sequence director |
Alex Diaz | ... | model designer |
Bill Exter | ... | sequence director |
Steven E. Gordon | ... | animator: opening sequence, title sequence |
Bob Kirk | ... | sequence director |
Al Kouzel | ... | sequence director |
Paula Lafond | ... | model designer (as Paula LaFond) |
Bob Matz | ... | sequence director |
Gemma Maver | ... | animation coordinator |
Norm McCabe | ... | sequence director |
Margaret Nichols | ... | sequence director (as M. Flores Nichols) |
Karen Peterson | ... | sequence director |
Carol Kieffer Police | ... | layout artist (as Carol Police) |
Debra Pugh | ... | model designer |
Stephanie Pyren-Fortel | ... | model designer (as Stephanie Pyren) |
Tom Ray | ... | sequence director |
Jesse Santos | ... | layout artist (as Jessie Santos) |
Robert Schaefer | ... | background designer (as Bob Schaffer) |
Robert Shellhorn | ... | sequence director |
Ira Turek | ... | layout artist |
Dennis Venizelos | ... | background designer |
Glenn V. Vilppu | ... | layout artist (as Glen Vilppu) |
Editorial Department
Steven C. Brown | ... | supervising editor |
Sarah Swiskow | ... | telecine supervisor |
Trent Johnson | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Anne Bryant | ... | music arranger |
Peter Collier | ... | music editor |
Robert J. Walsh | ... | conductor |
Additional Crew
Jay Bacal | ... | creative director |
Wally Burr | ... | voice director |
Michael Charles Hill | ... | production associate |
Will Meugniot | ... | main title creator |