Series Directed by
Tristram Shapeero | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Series Writing Credits
Rocky Burnswork | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Sharon Horgan | ... | (writer) (11 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Sharon Horgan | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Dennis Kelly | ... | (writer) (11 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Dennis Kelly | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Daisy Goodwin | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Sharon Horgan | ... | associate producer / executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Dennis Kelly | ... | associate producer / executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Phil Bowker | ... | producer (12 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Gayle Cope | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2006) |
Carla McGilchrist | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2008) |
Carlene King | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Jemma Rodgers | ... | producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Cinematography by
Rob Kitzmann | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Series Editing by
Gary Dollner | ... | (7 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Kevin Lane | ... | (6 episodes, 2006) |
Series Casting By
Sally Broome | ... | (7 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Jo Buckingham | ... | (6 episodes, 2006) |
Sarah Hughes | ... | (6 episodes, 2006) |
Series Production Design by
Simon Rogers | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Series Art Direction by
Holly Berk | ... | (7 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Amanda Ackland-Snow | ... | (6 episodes, 2006) |
Thorin Thompson | ... | (6 episodes, 2008) |
Samantha Harley | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Costume Design by
Helen Woolfenden | ... | (7 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Claire Finlay-Thompson | ... | (6 episodes, 2006) |
Series Makeup Department
Nichola Bellamy | ... | makeup designer (6 episodes, 2006) |
Karen Cohen | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2006) |
Rebecca Lazard | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2008) |
Susie Munachen | ... | makeup designer (6 episodes, 2008) |
Sophia Weston | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2008) |
Candice Banks | ... | makeup designer (1 episode, 2009) |
Rosalia Culora | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2009) |
Jane Walker | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Production Management
Patrick Burrows | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2006) |
Hannah Dunnell | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2008) |
Sam Hooper | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2008) |
Daragh Coghlan | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Conroy | ... | first assistant director (12 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Jon Jennings | ... | second assistant director (7 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Will Cummins | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2006) |
Ray Kenny | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2006) |
Charlie Leech | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Art Department
Paul de Csernatony | ... | props master (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Neil Griffiths | ... | props / stand-by props (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Samantha Harley | ... | props / stand-by props (12 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Laura Marsh | ... | production buyer (12 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Thorin Thompson | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2006) |
Paul Robinson | ... | props (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Sound Department
Ben Baird | ... | re-recording mixer / dubbing mixer (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Luke Neuman | ... | boom operator (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Christopher Round | ... | sound mixer (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer (12 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Kate Morath | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2008) |
Caroline Robinson | ... | foley recordist (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Stunts
Siobhan Coughlan | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Andy Bradford | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Matthew Stirling | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Charlie Dailey | ... | focus puller (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Fritz Henry | ... | gaffer (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Andy Young | ... | grip (12 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Rob Stewart | ... | lighting technician (6 episodes, 2006) |
Mark Sneddon | ... | camera assistant (4 episodes, 2006) |
Matt Hillier | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006) |
Daniel Edwards | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2006) |
Daniel Rake | ... | grip (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Grint | ... | wardrobe / costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Felicity Bramley | ... | costume department (6 episodes, 2006) |
Tabitha Doyle | ... | costume department (6 episodes, 2006) |
Lucille Acevedo-Jones | ... | wardrobe (6 episodes, 2008) |
Maria Pemberton | ... | wardrobe (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Editorial Department
Paul Fallon | ... | colorist (6 episodes, 2006) |
Ronnie Newman | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2006) |
Graham Barker | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2008) |
Adrian Conway | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2008) |
Richard Halladey | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2009) |
Jim Hogan | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Location Management
Scott Sidey | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2006) |
Simon Scott | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2008) |
Ben Mangham | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Chrissie Bibby | ... | script supervisor (7 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Penelope Chong | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2006) |
Series Additional Crew
Pippa Brown | ... | production coordinator / production secretary (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Samantha Lawrence | ... | head of production (13 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Lynne Greenshields | ... | production accountant (7 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Charlotte Cinalli | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2006) |
Jackie Smith | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2006) |