Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
The Axeman Cometh (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Renny Rye |
Writing Credits
Michael Aitkens | ... | (screenplay) |
Caroline Graham | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ian Strachan | ... | line producer |
Brian True-May | ... | producer |
Betty Willingale | ... | consultant producer |
Music by
Jim Parker |
Cinematography by
Colin Munn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Derek Bain |
Casting By
Louise Cross |
Production Design by
Paul Cowell |
Art Direction by
Paul Booth |
Costume Design by
Reg Samuel |
Makeup Department
Penny Bell | ... | makeup artist |
Vanessa Johnson | ... | Make up & hair designer |
Production Management
James Nash | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Baker | ... | first assistant director (as Matt Baker) |
Bella Merritt | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Taylor | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Buret | ... | dressing props |
Chris Cunningham | ... | production buyer |
Ron Dawling | ... | stand-by props (as Ron Dowling) |
Patrick Duncan-Burgess | ... | dressing props |
Gary Fox | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Kearney | ... | property master |
Helen Player | ... | stand-by art director |
Miriam Skelton | ... | art department assistant |
Glenn Taylor | ... | construction manager |
Tanya Peacock | ... | prop maker and painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Bond | ... | dialogue editor |
Simon Harris | ... | sound editor |
Richard Reynolds | ... | sound recordist |
Liam Ryan | ... | boom operator |
Alan Snelling | ... | dubbing mixer |
Chris Gurney | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Stunts
Colin Skeaping | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer |
Jon Best | ... | best boy |
Neil Brown | ... | focus puller |
Martin Cox | ... | electrician |
Dave Glossop | ... | rigger (as David Glossop) |
Ricky Hall | ... | key grip |
Will Kendal | ... | electrician |
Josh Lee | ... | clapper loader |
Jimmy Ward | ... | camera trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Abigail Hicks | ... | costume supervisor |
Nigel Hyams | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | colour grader |
Shane Warden | ... | on-line editor |
Samantha Winter | ... | assistant editor |
William Chetwynd | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Adam Betterton | ... | location assistant |
Casper Mill | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Henry | ... | assistant script editor |
Alex Moat | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Samantha Arnold | ... | assistant coordinator |
Rob Partridge | ... | armourer |
Stephanie Payne | ... | production coordinator |
Christopher Penfold | ... | series script editor: ScriptWorks |
Jeremy Ranson | ... | assistant accountant |
Meredith Wilson | ... | production accountant |
Wil Wright | ... | supervising armourer |
Guy Campbell | ... | runner (uncredited) |