Survivor (TV Series)
I Can Forgive Her, But I Don't Have to Because She Screwed with My Chickens (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Charlie Parsons |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Yul Kwon | ... | Self - Puka Puka Tribe | |
Oscar Lusth | ... | Self - Aitutaki Tribe (as Ozzy) | |
Becky Lee | ... | Self - Puka Puka Tribe | |
Sundra Oakley | ... | Self - Manihiki Tribe | |
Adam Gentry | ... | Self - Rarotonga Tribe | |
Parvati Shallow | ... | Self - Rarotonga Tribe | |
Jonathan Penner | ... | Self - Rarotonga Tribe | |
Candice Cody | ... | Self - Rarotonga Tribe (as Candice Woodcock) | |
Nate Gonzalez | ... | Self - Manihiki Tribe (as Nate) | |
Jenny Guzon-Bae | ... | Self - Puka Puka Tribe | |
Rebecca Borman | ... | Self - Manihiki Tribe | |
Brad Virata | ... | Self - Puka Puka Tribe | |
Jessica Smith | ... | Self - Rarotonga Tribe | |
Cristina Coria | ... | Self - Aitutaki Tribe | |
Anh-Tuan Bui | ... | Self - Puka Puka Tribe (as Cao Boi) | |
Stephannie Favor | ... | Self - Manihiki Tribe | |
J.P. Calderon | ... | Self - Aitutaki Tribe | |
Cecilia Mansilla | ... | Self - Aitutaki Tribe | |
Billy Garcia | ... | Self - Aitutaki Tribe | |
Sekou Bunch | ... | Self - Manihiki Tribe |
Produced by
Clark Bernstein | ... | field producer |
Hannah Browne | ... | assistant field producer |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
David Burris | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Campbell | ... | co-producer |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer |
Chris Fennimore | ... | field producer |
Peter Goetz | ... | segment producer: Cook Islands (segment "Cook Islands") |
Kevin Greene | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Grossman | ... | field associate producer |
Hannah Hartley | ... | Co-ordinating Field Producer / co-ordinating field producer / coordinating Field Producer |
Scott Hartley | ... | field producer |
Michael Hundgen | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jesse Jensen | ... | producer |
Jessica Kaonohi | ... | field producer |
Maria Karakashian | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Tahirih Kennedy | ... | co-executive producer |
Teri Kennedy | ... | supervising producer |
John Kirhoffer | ... | producer |
Nancy Kwon | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Joseph Lia | ... | producer |
Drina Maruna | ... | producer |
Michael Matsumoto | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Doug McCallie | ... | co-executive producer |
Daniel Munday | ... | producer |
Riley Munday | ... | assistant field producer |
Andrew Pante | ... | assistant field producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Laurie Pekich | ... | co-producer |
David Pritikin | ... | supervising producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | producer |
Scott Putman | ... | line producer |
Adam Reider | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Conrad Riggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Shelly | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Winn | ... | producer |
Daren Woolsey | ... | producer |
Music by
Russ Landau | ||
David Vanacore | ... | (original music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Scott Duncan | ||
Mark 'Ninja' Lynch | ... | (as Mark Lynch) |
Michael Murray | ... | (as Mike Murray) |
Editing by
Casting By
Gina Garcia-Sharp | ... | (as Gina Garcia) |
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
Nick Bernyk | ||
Jesse Jensen | ||
Kevin McManus | ||
Daniel Munday |
Art Direction by
Zachariah Jensen |
Set Decoration by
Mark Powell |
Makeup Department
Jelena Petrovic | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dick Beckett | ... | unit manager |
Khemmarat Benjatanawat | ... | unit manager |
Mark Bradford Bennett | ... | production manager |
Greg Blandy | ... | production supervisor |
Leisa Francis | ... | unit production manager |
Jocelyn Green | ... | production supervisor |
Jen McClure-Metz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Paul Messer | ... | production manager |
Stuart Otroshkin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Hartley | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Boothby | ... | props |
Samantha Day | ... | art department coordinator |
Ed Mohun | ... | construction |
Michael Rout | ... | construction |
Tom Burzinski | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Dylan Schenkeveld | ... | tool technician (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Heron Alencar | ... | sound |
Jonathan Andrews | ... | sound mixer |
Jeremy Ashton | ... | sound |
L. Colette Campbell | ... | sound |
Christina Chin | ... | sound |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer (as Terry Dwyer) / re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | sound |
Matthias Hoffmann | ... | sound (as Matthias Hoffman) |
Richard Horniblow | ... | sound |
Kamal Humphrey | ... | sound mixer |
Brendan Huyssen | ... | sound |
Jeremy Ireland | ... | sound |
Tony Jensen | ... | sound |
Chris Kelly | ... | sound |
Mark Krupka | ... | sound mixer |
Rob MacKay | ... | sound |
Terry Meehan | ... | sound |
Thomas Mumme | ... | sound mixer |
Angus Rex | ... | sound |
Michael St. Hilaire | ... | sound |
Bram Tulloch | ... | sound |
Vincent Villanueva | ... | sound |
Stuart Waller | ... | sound |
Tim Young | ... | sound editor |
Heather Marshall | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Matt Slivinski | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andrew Arnold | ... | special effects supervisor |
Simon Ross | ... | pyrotechnician |
Ian Tucker | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Jerome Allen | ... | digital effects artist |
Scott Duncan | ... | main title design |
Sean Foley | ... | main title design |
Brian Metz | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Andrews | ... | additional camera operator |
Michael Applebaum | ... | camera operator |
Todd Carmody | ... | best boy grip |
Derek Carver | ... | camera operator |
Paulo Castillo | ... | camera operator |
David Chapiro | ... | camera operator |
Sam Collins | ... | camera operator |
Luke Cormack | ... | camera operator |
Bennie Cronje | ... | camera operator |
Leighton De Barros | ... | camera operator |
Michael Dean | ... | camera operator |
Lee Doig | ... | camera operator |
Shaun Efstratiou | ... | senior electrician |
Russell Fill | ... | camera operator |
Eddie Lee Flandez | ... | video crew |
Eric Freeburg | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Garrison | ... | camera operator |
Shana Hagan | ... | camera operator |
Kent Harvey | ... | camera operator |
Mark Hryma | ... | aerial director of photography |
Jeff Kubach | ... | assistant camera |
Efrain Laguna | ... | additional camera operator |
Jonothan Leaver | ... | best boy electrical |
Mike McAleenan | ... | camera operator |
David Mickler | ... | assistant camera |
Barry Nichols | ... | camera operator |
Richard Patterson | ... | still photographer |
Hernán Pérez | ... | focus puller |
Jack Reichert | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Rhoads | ... | camera operator |
Rob Robertson | ... | key grip |
Matt Shelly | ... | additional camera operator |
Christopher Smith | ... | camera operator |
Owen A. Smith | ... | camera operator |
Tim Stahl | ... | video operator |
Survivor | ... | DP Camera Assistant |
John Tattersall | ... | camera operator |
Jeffery Taylor | ... | camera operator |
Shawn Viens | ... | video operator |
Paul Webb | ... | camera operator |
Peter Wery | ... | camera operator |
Brett Wilmot | ... | video crew |
Michael Yelseth | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Ellen Berkman | ... | casting |
Sari Knight | ... | casting associate |
Rebecca Rosichan | ... | casting associate |
Erika Shay | ... | senior casting associate |
Lauren Spiegel | ... | casting associate |
Sharon Vuong | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dzeneta Mulalic | ... | wardrobe |
Maria K.M. Sundeen | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Jerome Allen | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Barefoot | ... | supervising editor |
Atticus Brady | ... | associate editor |
Craig Eustis | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Geist | ... | assistant post-production coordinator |
Michael Greer | ... | supervising editor |
John Heard | ... | post-production coordinator (as John C. Heard) |
Catherine M. Johnson | ... | associate editor |
Dino Maglaras | ... | assistant editor |
Morgan Mitchell | ... | tape coordinator |
Dean Permé | ... | on-line editor |
Tricia Rodrigo | ... | associate editor |
Bob Sackter | ... | colorist |
Arjen van Eijmeren | ... | logger |
Jeff Winn | ... | associate editor |
Keri Wright | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Chad Fraser | ... | location coordinator |
Siew Peng Lee | ... | location manager |
Tricia Middleton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor / supervising music editor |
Russ Landau | ... | composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme / composer: theme music |
Rick Livingstone | ... | supervising music editor |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jerry Jackson | ... | transportation captain |
Sebastian Ward | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Bernie Ancheta | ... | consultant |
Simon Barnett | ... | caterer |
Zoe Beckett | ... | production team |
Liana Berzins | ... | logger |
Morgan Boehringer | ... | other crew |
Ben Bowens | ... | tape coordinator |
Fred Braat | ... | other crew |
Ben Bragg | ... | logger |
Lauren Brock | ... | production team |
Adrian Cohen | ... | medic |
Riley Crapper | ... | coordinator |
Stefanie Nieto Cruz | ... | production assistant (as Stephanie Nieto Cruz) |
Edwin Davis | ... | other crew |
Renee Delos Santos | ... | production assistant |
Kelly Drew | ... | medic |
Paul Ducker | ... | security coordinator / security |
Jason Ervin | ... | logger |
Sarah Fibbins | ... | medic |
Donna M. Fields | ... | archive footage |
Rachel Freed | ... | executive assistant |
Ken Gray | ... | helicopter pilot |
Dinah C. Hadley | ... | assistant accountant |
Sommer Hall | ... | medic |
David Higham | ... | production assistant |
Sean Hogan | ... | medic |
Libby Hollingsworth | ... | coordinator |
Ruby Honan | ... | production assistant |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medic |
Amanda Hourn | ... | production accountant |
Marianne Houston | ... | caterer |
Michael Hunt | ... | coordinator |
Lance Julian | ... | other crew |
Maria Karakashian | ... | executive assistant |
Jeff Kubach | ... | logger |
Robyn Lane | ... | production accountant |
Cynthia Larkin | ... | production secretary |
Brian LaRue | ... | production team |
Ryan Leamy | ... | logger |
Jane Letho | ... | production coordinator |
Laurel Lippert | ... | medic (as Dr. Laurel Lippert) |
Victor Lozano | ... | marine coordinator |
Trish Lyons | ... | assistant accountant |
Vaughan MacDonald | ... | production team |
Alberto Magallon | ... | production team |
Krisztian Majdik | ... | logger |
Carolyn McClintock | ... | logger |
Michael McGrath | ... | medic |
Marcia Mendes | ... | coordinator |
Bill Miles | ... | production team |
Richard Miller | ... | coordinator |
Morgan Mitchell | ... | archive footage |
Annette Montalvan | ... | accountant |
Nick Musolino | ... | logger |
Heidi Robertson | ... | medic |
Mathieu Royer | ... | coordinator |
Jared Sams | ... | logger |
Christine Sand | ... | medic |
Kathryn Shelden | ... | executive assistant |
Liza Siegel | ... | medic |
Joey Spanjers | ... | personal assistant |
Nick Spetsiotis | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Craig Taylor | ... | medic |
Arjen van Eijmeren | ... | logger |
Alan Vaughan | ... | production coordinator |
Noel Vitnell | ... | medic |
Loretta Watson | ... | caterer |
Catherine Yates | ... | coordinator |
Munchee Yong | ... | logger |
Lloyd Quinto | ... | logger (uncredited) |