Directed by
Nadir Moknèche |
Writing Credits
Nadir Moknèche | ... | (scenario) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bertrand Gore | ... | producer |
Yacine Laloui | ... | associate producer |
Nathalie Mesuret | ... | producer |
Music by
Pierre Bastaroli |
Cinematography by
Jean-Claude Larrieu |
Editing by
Ludo Troch |
Casting By
Karine Bouchama | ||
Aurélie Guichard |
Production Design by
Sabine Delouvrier | ||
Johann George |
Costume Design by
Paule Mangenot |
Makeup Department
Faëza Bennai | ... | makeup artist |
Fifi Mehaizi | ... | hair stylist |
Eric Monteil | ... | key hair stylist |
Stéphane Eric Monteil | ... | key hair stylist |
Agnès Tassel | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Richard Allieu | ... | production manager |
Aymed Brak | ... | unit manager (as Aïmed Brak) |
Luc Coutelle | ... | unit manager |
Delphine Passant | ... | post-production supervisor |
Arno Richard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Fouad Trifi | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Djamel Bouaboub | ... | assistant director |
Nicolas Cambois | ... | first assistant director |
Sébastien Gardet | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Abdelhakim Ayad | ... | property master |
Jaoudet Gassouma | ... | first assistant decorator |
Medhi Izemrane | ... | assistant decorator |
Adel Mohamed Kacer | ... | assistant set dresser (as Adel Kacer) |
Ahmed Kobi | ... | head carpenter |
Toufik Makhlouf | ... | construction manager |
Patricia Ruelle | ... | head painter |
Mustapha Tigroudja | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Esther Frey | ... | dialogue editor |
Benoît Hillebrant | ... | sound editor |
Jean-Pierre Laforce | ... | sound mixer |
Camille Laurenti | ... | post-synchronisation |
Michel Monier | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
David Rit | ... | boom operator |
Benjamin Viau | ... | sound recordist |
François Waledisch | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yacine Boumaraf | ... | electrician |
François Coulin | ... | key grip |
Rabah Dalouche | ... | electrician |
Steve de Rocco | ... | second assistant camera |
Bertrand Follet | ... | first assistant camera |
Arnaud Hermeline | ... | electrician |
Jean-Claude Lother | ... | still photographer |
Salah Mehallia | ... | grip (as Salah Mehalia) |
Azzedine Pilah | ... | grip (as Azzedine Filah) |
Xavier Renaudot | ... | gaffer |
Gilbert Seybald | ... | electrician |
Noël Véry | ... | steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachida Bengherbi-Khaled | ... | wardrobe |
Géraldine Mangenot | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Jean-Marc Grégeois | ... | color timer (as Jean-Marc Grejois) |
Sarah Perrain | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Benjamin Caillaud | ... | music editor |
Stéphane Reichart | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Zoé Zurstrassen | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tony Arnoux | ... | press attache |
Corinne Bargain | ... | production administrator (as Corinna Bargain) |
Louisa Bouzar | ... | production secretary |
Camille Chandellier | ... | production assistant |
Sandra da Fonseca | ... | production assistant |
Nicolas Delétoille | ... | artistic collaborator (as Nicolas DELETILOILLE) |
Jacques Merienne | ... | consultant |
Vanessa Molin | ... | production administrator |
André-Paul Ricci | ... | press attache |
Marie Sauve | ... | production secretary |
Norredine Soudani | ... | groupman (as Noureddine Soudani) |