Directed by
James Wan |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ian Mackenzie Jeffers | ... | (screenplay) |
Brian Garfield | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ashok Amritraj | ... | producer |
Howard Baldwin | ... | producer |
Karen Elise Baldwin | ... | producer (as Karen Baldwin) |
Nick Hamson | ... | executive producer |
Eric Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Nick Morton | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Sugerman | ... | executive producer |
Lars Sylvest | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Charlie Clouser |
Cinematography by
John R. Leonetti | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael N. Knue |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Jennifer L. Smith | ... | (as Jennifer Smith) |
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Julie Berghoff |
Art Direction by
Rosa Palomo |
Set Decoration by
Marthe Pineau |
Costume Design by
Kristin M. Burke |
Makeup Department
Tom Denier Jr. | ... | additional makeup artist (as Thomas Lee Denier Jr.) |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | key makeup artist / special effects makeup |
Bill Johnson | ... | additional makeup artist |
Katherine Jumper | ... | intern |
Brenda McNally | ... | department head hair |
Rita Parillo | ... | key hair stylist |
James Sarzotti | ... | department head makeup |
Rick Stratton | ... | tattoos (uncredited) |
Production Management
Wendy Cox | ... | production supervisor |
Robert Hackl | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andrew Sugerman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff Bilger | ... | second assistant director |
Albert Cho | ... | first assistant director |
Joel Kramer | ... | second unit director |
Susan E. Walter | ... | second second assistant director (as Susan Walter) |
Rebecca Strickland Weathersby | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Rebecca Strickland) |
Art Department
Tiffany Apple | ... | art department coordinator (as Tiffany Kay Apple) |
Jack Ballance | ... | set designer |
Sara Bettinger | ... | gang boss |
Charles Biting | ... | propmaker (as Charles Bitting) |
Jerry Blohm | ... | property master |
Elizabeth Boller | ... | art department assistant: 2nd unit on-set dresser (as Elizabeth A. Boller) |
Jonathan Bouknight | ... | intern |
Warren Brace | ... | intern |
Kenneth Bryant | ... | charge hand (as Ken Bryant) |
Rufus Carson | ... | utility |
Katie Clinebelle | ... | props production assistant |
Richard M. Cole | ... | gang boss |
John Day | ... | set dressing |
Billy Joe DeCarlis | ... | assistant props |
Greg Eddins | ... | propmaker |
Stephen I. Erdberg | ... | props buyer (as Steve Erdberg) |
Jordan Foster | ... | set dressing |
John Fox | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Garland | ... | painter |
Cindy Gouin | ... | utility |
Frank J. Hart | ... | propmaker (as Frank Hart) |
Todd Hatfield | ... | on set painter |
Samantha Hayford | ... | intern |
Lillian Heyward | ... | graphic artist (as Lillian Byrne-Heyward) |
Richard Hill | ... | gang boss (as Richard Lee Hill) |
Clifford Howard | ... | props production assistant |
Phillip Huggins | ... | signwriter |
Sean Keenan | ... | set dressing |
Steven Kerlagon | ... | scenic charge (as Steve Kerlagon) |
Mike Khalil | ... | set dresser (as Michael Khalil) |
Andy Krish | ... | leadman |
Richard Krish | ... | set dressing |
Christopher Kuder | ... | propmaker |
Gary W. Lang | ... | propmaker |
Bryan Lee | ... | gang boss (as Bryan H. Lee) |
Rebecca Leonard | ... | scenic |
David Lyons | ... | head greensman (as David J. Lyons) |
Nicholas E. McDonald | ... | utility (as Nicholas Edward McDonald) |
Mark McLaughlin | ... | scenic |
Greyson Miller | ... | on-set dresser |
Jonathan S. Morgan | ... | painter |
Thomas A. Morris Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
Autry Muller | ... | set dressing |
Peter Müller | ... | assistant property master (as Peter 'Props' Muller) |
William Scot Noonan | ... | toolman (as William Scott Noonan) |
Judith Orszula | ... | painter |
Doug Petersen | ... | gang boss |
Roger Tyson Pixler | ... | painter |
Tim Pope | ... | buyer |
Dewey Preast | ... | set dressing |
Michael Shapiro | ... | set dressing |
Chad Simpson | ... | paint foreman |
August M. Smarra | ... | utility |
Scott Smith | ... | utility |
Steven J. Sonefeld | ... | propmaker |
Scott D. Warner | ... | general foreman (as Scott Warner) |
Edward L. Zubritsky | ... | propmaker |
Katie Clinebelle | ... | props (uncredited) |
John Patteson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Frank Ponce | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert Batha | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Anthony Cargioli | ... | boom operator |
Mike Cavell | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Melissa A. Corns | ... | sound editor |
Bruce Crouch | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Chris David | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Gaynor | ... | sound mixer |
Rachel Holley | ... | sound editor |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr recordist |
Marshall McGee | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Aynee Osborn | ... | sound editor (as Aynee Osborn Joujon-Roche) |
Andy Potvin | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | sound recordist |
Steven R. Smith | ... | sound mixer: second unit (as Steven Smith) |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Winske | ... | cable |
David Hingorany | ... | sound mix engineer (uncredited) |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Vince Acree | ... | special effects welder |
Tom Bender | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Digaetano | ... | special effects coordinator (as Joey Digaetano) |
Steve Galich | ... | special effects foreman |
Austin Grebenc | ... | intern |
Richard E. Perry | ... | special effects technician (as Richard E. Perry III) |
Peter W. Clarke | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Kizuku Kitano | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Patrick Magee | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alastor Arnold | ... | digital conform: Fotokem |
Bob Bright | ... | dustbusting: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Jerry Callaghan | ... | scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Paul Curley | ... | digital visual effects artist |
Robert Hackl | ... | visual effects producer |
Phil Heald | ... | scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Gregory L. McMurry | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Gregory McMurry) |
Les Meek | ... | scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Roger Mocenigo | ... | digital visual effects artist |
David Rosenthal | ... | i/o supervisor: Fotokem |
Lawrence 'Lobace' Stoll | ... | dustbusting: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Lawrence Stoll) |
Mark Thomasson | ... | systems support: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Nate Tufts | ... | scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Les Vary | ... | scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Stunts
Dale Frye | ... | stunts |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunts (as Lex Geddings) |
Thirl Haston | ... | stunts |
Joel Kramer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sebastian Mazzola | ... | stunts |
Dino Muccio | ... | stunts |
Christina Ritzi | ... | stunts |
Steven Ritzi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nick Stanner | ... | stunt double: Matt O'Leary |
Glenn R. Wilder | ... | stunts |
John Zimmerman | ... | stunts |
Jay Amor | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Kanin Howell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Aldridge | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
William 'Bill' Allanson II | ... | electrician (as William Allanson) |
Raymond Benthall | ... | electrician (as Ray Benthall) |
Logan R. Berkshire | ... | key rigging grip (as Logan Berkshire) |
Jim Bridges | ... | still photographer (as James Bridges) |
Troy Carlton | ... | grip |
Jay Coyle | ... | grip |
Joe D'Alessandro | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Joseph D'Alessandro) |
Ben Davidson | ... | electrician |
Anil Dhokai | ... | intern |
Mason Donnahoe | ... | video assist |
Tom Fendley | ... | rigging gaffer |
Scott Frye | ... | grip |
Rufus Granger Sr. | ... | rigging best boy |
William Hand | ... | electrician |
Jay Hardie | ... | camera loader (as James W. Hardie) |
Herb Harton | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as F. Herb Harton) |
Matt Heath | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Kevin Huver | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brian Lister | ... | rigging electrician |
Peter Mallamo | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Tim Marshall | ... | gaffer |
Wayne Marshall | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Devin McEnnerney | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Devin McEnnerny) |
Stephen Mills | ... | rigging electrician (as Stephan Mills) |
Adam Krell Mode | ... | rigging electrician |
Ritchie Nannini | ... | grip |
Bob Newcomb | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Henry E. O'Briant III | ... | rigging best boy (as Henry E. O'Briant) |
Thom Owens | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Harrison Palmer | ... | rigging electrician (as Harry Palmer) |
Scott Read | ... | electrician |
John David Reynolds | ... | best boy electric |
Fitz Rutherford | ... | electrician |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | dolly grip |
Dave Spencer | ... | best boy grip (as David Spencer) |
Michael St. Hilaire | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Greg Stancil | ... | rigging grip (as Gregory Alan Stancil) |
Dan Turek | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Daniel Turek) |
David Vassalotti | ... | rigging grip (as David N. Vassalotti) |
Bo Webb | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Bob Williams | ... | grip (as Robert Williams) |
Dennis Zoppe | ... | key grip |
Lora Lynn Bridges | ... | assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Knox | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tona B. Dahlquist | ... | extras casting (as Tona Dahlquist) |
Craig Fincannon | ... | regional casting |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | regional casting |
Mark Fincannon | ... | regional casting |
Jamie Hill Fuller | ... | extras casting assistant (as Jamie Hill) |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Jennifer Ricchiazzi | ... | casting assistant (as Jennifer Ricciazzi) |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristi Daniels | ... | intern |
K. Drew Fuller | ... | key set costumer (as Drew Fuller) |
Janet Ingram | ... | costume supervisor (as Janet Stirner) |
Ginger Knussmann | ... | additional costumer |
Patricia Leon | ... | costume production assistant |
Michaell Keith Taylor Jr. | ... | set costumer |
J. Brad Watson | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Raymond Akopyan | ... | lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Alastor Arnold | ... | digital conform: Fotokem |
Joe D'Angelo | ... | post-production administrator: Hyde Park |
Mel Friedman | ... | first assistant editor |
Michael L. Griffin | ... | lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Mike Griffin) |
Rico Hernandez | ... | digital film services coordinator: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
David Jaeckin | ... | digital film services expediter: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Jamie Masar | ... | editorial production assistant |
Kelley H.W. Moore | ... | digital film services coordinator: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Kelley Moore) |
John Nicolard | ... | digital intermediate supervisor: Fotokem |
Charles Ryan | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Schultz | ... | digital film services: GM, Fotokem |
Walter Volpatto | ... | digital intermediate artist: Fotokem |
Faust Pierfederici | ... | digital preview colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
I. Karl Golden | ... | assistant location manager |
Sam Holland | ... | location scout |
Aaron Johnson | ... | location production assistant |
Jason Allen King | ... | location assistant (as Jason A. King) |
Heidi Mehltretter | ... | additional assistant location manager |
Ned R. Shapiro | ... | location manager (as Ned Shapiro) |
Music Department
Mark Bensi | ... | music editor |
Lise Richardson | ... | music editor |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor |
Furesth Williams | ... | musician: drums & cymbals (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Candice Grubb | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Candace Grubb) |
Kara McGee | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Kara B. Still) |
Melinda Taksen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Binder | ... | driver (as Donald L. Binder) |
Robert Brubaker | ... | driver (as Bob Brubaker) |
Wil Collins | ... | driver |
Jeff Corbett | ... | driver (as Jeffrey Corbett) |
Taylor Cromartie | ... | driver |
Paul Davis | ... | picture car coordinator |
Russell Davis | ... | driver |
C. Benny Dietz | ... | picture car mechanic (as C. 'Benny' Dietz) |
Doug Floyd | ... | driver (as Douglas Floyd) |
Jay Fulton | ... | driver |
Roger S Graham | ... | driver (as Roger Graham) |
Robert Keiger | ... | driver |
A. Welch Lambeth | ... | transportation coordinator (as Welch Lambeth) |
Tom Moore | ... | transportation co-captain |
Justin Nance | ... | driver |
Buddy Pine | ... | driver |
John J. Reynolds Jr. | ... | driver (as John Reynolds) |
Joey Ricker | ... | driver |
William H. Sylvester | ... | driver |
Duncan Toney | ... | driver |
Doug Wilson | ... | driver (as Robert 'Doug' Wilson) |
Charlie Wright | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Fowler Adams | ... | studio teacher (as Stephanie Adams) |
Nicole Agostino | ... | set production assistant |
Patrick Aiello | ... | production executive: Hyde Park |
Nathaniel Baldwin | ... | assistant: Mr. Morton |
Dave Bennett | ... | bond rep |
Ryan Bennett | ... | set production assistant (as Ryan 'Flash' Bennett) |
Jessica Boller | ... | assistant: Mr. Wan |
David Booth | ... | scanning and recording: Fotokem |
Hardy Childers | ... | assistant: cast |
Dama Claire | ... | production consultant (as Dama Chasle) |
Chrissie Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Yesenia De Avila | ... | publicist |
Drury Dupre | ... | sous chef: Hanna Brothers Catering (as Drury 'DJ' Dupre) |
Tracee Falkow | ... | assistant: Ms. Preston |
James Ferrera | ... | unit publicist |
Bobby James Garcia | ... | production counsel services: Business Affairs |
Reva Grantham | ... | craft service |
Will Griffin | ... | set production assistant |
Andrew Hainey | ... | first assistant chef: Hanna Brothers Catering |
Joe Hanna | ... | head chef: Hanna Brothers Catering |
Lauren Heath | ... | production secretary |
Kerry Hollohan | ... | office production assistant |
Nicholas Irwin | ... | first assistant accountant (as Nick Irwin) |
Carrie Mae Jones | ... | second assistant accountant |
Chad Kobes | ... | assistant: cast |
Bob Lewis | ... | production finance controller |
Paul Markovich | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Sebastian Mazzola | ... | set production assistant |
Douglas McClure | ... | production counsel services: Business Affairs (as Douglas B. McClure) |
Jonathan McFadden | ... | assistant: Mr. Baldwin and Ms. Baldwin |
Susan Mieras | ... | assistant: Mr. Bacon |
Eyren Mills | ... | assistant: Mr. Sugerman |
Rob Mitchell | ... | post production accountant |
Stephen Monas | ... | production counsel services: Business Affairs |
Ryan Muir | ... | set production assistant |
Nicole Papincak | ... | production counsel services: Business Affairs |
John Patteson | ... | armorer |
Caroline A. Raufi | ... | legal services: Hyde Park |
S. Camille Reyes | ... | craft service production assistant |
Kathleen Richter | ... | payroll accountant |
Sally L. Robison | ... | craft service (as Sally Robison) |
Josh Rose | ... | assistant: cast |
Jacky Schuller | ... | set production assistant: second unit (as Jacky Schuler) |
Christopher Scott | ... | set production assistant |
Todd Slater | ... | sales and distribution |
Brandon Sligh | ... | intern |
Marty Smith | ... | craft service |
Mitch Spacone | ... | system support: FotoKem |
Barbara-Ann Stein | ... | production accountant |
Ryan Sweeney | ... | craft service production assistant (as Ryan P. Sweeney) |
Ashleigh Tucker | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brian Marshall Turner | ... | medic coordinator (as Brian Turner) |
Alex Van Fleet | ... | assistant: Mr. Amritraj |
Chad Wheeler | ... | set production assistant |
Jonathan Lee Wilson | ... | office production assistant (as Jonathan Wilson) |
Lois Yaroshefsky | ... | studio teacher |
Britta Ziegert | ... | legal clearance coordinator |
Sarah Zilinsky | ... | intern |
Stephen Beitler | ... | stand-in: key utility (uncredited) |
Corinne Biazzo | ... | stand-in: key utility (uncredited) |
Mellie Boozer | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Pierce Cook | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua P. Dease | ... | stand-in: key utility (uncredited) |
Jamie Hill Fuller | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Linwood Gurley | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Austin James | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Alston Jones | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Charles Laughon | ... | video transmit (uncredited) |
Amber Nann | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Gary Nicholson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Senia Phillips | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Joan Schuermeyer | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Eric Joel Verburg | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joey Yow | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Tom Clark | ... | special thanks |
Dean Crisp | ... | special thanks |
Rebecca Davenport | ... | thanks: for the use of the painting "Spartan Lumber, 1994" |
David Halsey | ... | thanks: for the use of the painting "Azul, 1960" |
Loren N. Kaplan | ... | thank you |
Jeff Monks | ... | special thanks |