Series Directed by
Brandon Vietti | ... | (8 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Ben Jones | ... | (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tim Maltby | ... | (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Lauren Montgomery | ... | (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
James Tucker | ... | (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Scott Jeralds | ... | (3 episodes, 2007) |
Series Writing Credits
J.M. DeMatteis | ... | (writer) (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Matt Wayne | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Michael Jelenic | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Rob Hoegee | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Scott Sonneborn | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Amy Wolfram | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Stan Berkowitz | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Steven Melching | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2008) |
John Esposito | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Keith Damron | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Eddie Guzelian | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Rob Hummel | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Marty Isenberg | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2007) |
Joseph Kuhr | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
David Slack | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Greg Weisman | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Tim Cahill | ... | (developer) (unknown episodes) |
Julie McNally Cahill | ... | (developer) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Linda Steiner | ... | producer (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
James Tucker | ... | producer (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Sander Schwartz | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
A.J. Vargas | ... | associate producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Amy McKenna | ... | associate producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Anissa Dorsey | ... | development producer: Cartoon Network (3 episodes, 2006) |
Series Music by
Kristopher Carter | ... | (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Michael McCuistion | ... | (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Lolita Ritmanis | ... | (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Series Editing by
Joe Gall | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Casting By
Kelly Ward | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Susan Blu | ... | (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Series Production Management
Margaret M. Dean | ... | production supervisor (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Marlene Fenton | ... | production manager (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Toshiyuki Hiruma | ... | production supervisor (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Andy Lewis | ... | production manager (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Howard Schwartz | ... | production supervisor (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Betsy McGowen | ... | executive in charge of production: Kids WB! (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
David Wiebe | ... | executive in charge of production: Kids WB! (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Ian Richter | ... | executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: Kids WB! (7 episodes, 2007) |
Lisa Judson | ... | executive in charge of production (3 episodes, 2007) |
Series Art Department
Derrick Wyatt | ... | character designer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
James Tucker | ... | designer: main title / storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jay Baker | ... | storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Adam Van Wyk | ... | storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Rick Morales | ... | storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Chuck Patton | ... | storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Bob Smith | ... | storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Irineo Maramba | ... | storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tom Ryder | ... | storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Ron Wagner | ... | storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Lynell Forestall | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Chuck Drost | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Aluir Amancio | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2007) |
Barry Crain | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2007) |
Francis Barrios | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Chu-Hui Song | ... | background painter (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Keo Thongkham | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Anthony Wayne Michaels | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Tyler Walpole | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Gary Hartle | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2007) |
Scott Jeralds | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2007) |
James Yang | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2007) |
Eric Canete | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Joaquim Dos Santos | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Tim Eldred | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Robert Fletcher | ... | prop design (1 episode, 2006) |
Arthur Lee | ... | prop design (1 episode, 2006) |
Kalvin Lee | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Brandon McKinney | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Sebastian Montes | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Lauren Montgomery | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Norm Ryang | ... | prop design (1 episode, 2006) |
Jeff Wong | ... | prop design (1 episode, 2006) |
Otis Brayboy | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Tom Connor | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Dan Haskett | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Steve Jones | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Jae H. Kim | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Matt Peters | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Brandon Vietti | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Alan Wan | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Ovi Nedelcu | ... | visual development (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Sound Department
Jeff O. Collins | ... | recording machine operator (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
John Hegedes | ... | re-recording mixer / re-recording engineer (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Mark Keefer | ... | dialogue and adr editor (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Ed Collins | ... | production sound mixer (6 episodes, 2006) |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Michele Garcia | ... | recording machine operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Wilson Martinez | ... | sound reader (1 episode, 2006) |
Fred Salinas | ... | sound reader (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Visual Effects by
Shawn Mason | ... | title compositor (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tae Hee Huh | ... | compositor: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Hee Chang Kang | ... | compositor: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Animation Department
James Tucker | ... | character designer (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Lynell Forestall | ... | character designer (16 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Andy Chiang | ... | character designer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Glenn Wai Lim Wong | ... | character designer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Derrick Wyatt | ... | character designer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Christopher Hooten | ... | color stylist (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Chad Townsend | ... | production artist (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Kevin Dalton | ... | character designer (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Skottie Young | ... | character designer (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jerome Moore | ... | character designer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Tommy Tejeda | ... | character designer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Artin Aghamalian | ... | color stylist (1 episode, 2006) |
Robert Alvarez | ... | timing (1 episode, 2006) |
Kim Bowen | ... | painter (1 episode, 2006) |
Jan Browning | ... | animation checker (1 episode, 2006) |
Eric Canete | ... | background key designer (1 episode, 2006) |
Yong Oun Cho | ... | layout artist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Annamarie Costa | ... | animation checker (1 episode, 2006) |
Geno DuBois | ... | director of ink and paint (1 episode, 2006) |
Chuck Gefre | ... | animation checker (1 episode, 2006) |
Jeff Hall | ... | timing (1 episode, 2006) |
Robert Haverland | ... | background key designer (1 episode, 2006) |
Aeui Guk Jung | ... | layout artist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Seungjun Jung | ... | animation director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Jong-sook Kim | ... | assistant animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Richard Kim | ... | background painter (1 episode, 2006) |
Youngsoo Kim | ... | animation director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Young-Don Lee | ... | key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Tec Manalac | ... | background key designer (1 episode, 2006) |
Chuck Martin | ... | animation checker (1 episode, 2006) |
David McBride | ... | background painter (1 episode, 2006) |
Teri McDonald | ... | animation checker (1 episode, 2006) |
Denise M. Mitchell | ... | animation checker (1 episode, 2006) |
Herb Moore | ... | timing (1 episode, 2006) |
Dae-Hyuck Nah | ... | color stylist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Eric Nordberg | ... | painter (1 episode, 2006) |
Yu-Won Pang | ... | supervising animation director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Chang-Ho Park | ... | key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Kyong Ae Park | ... | background director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Kyoung Sook Park | ... | background director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Man Kyun Park | ... | color stylist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Paul Rivoche | ... | background key designer (1 episode, 2006) |
Craig Robertson | ... | background painter (1 episode, 2006) |
Justin Schultz | ... | animatic / animation checker (1 episode, 2006) |
James T. Walker | ... | animation timing director (1 episode, 2006) |
Ji Hye Yang | ... | assistant animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Hak Kyong Yu | ... | key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Seok-Bun Yun | ... | final checker: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Editorial Department
Donnell Ebarrete | ... | assistant film editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Tim Iverson | ... | vice president of post-production (1 episode, 2006) |
Bradford Keatts | ... | director of technical operations / supervising on-line editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Christopher D. Lozinski | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael Miscio | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Music Department
Kristopher Carter | ... | composer: theme (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Mark Mattson | ... | music mixer (14 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Mako Sujishi | ... | music mixer (14 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Suzi Civita | ... | vice president of music (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Additional Crew
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearance administrator (21 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Rob Hoegee | ... | story editor (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Ben Jones | ... | series director (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tim Maltby | ... | series director (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Kelly Ward | ... | voice director (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Susan Blu | ... | voice director (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Michael Jelenic | ... | story editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Steve Kindernay | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Andrew Garda | ... | coordinator (4 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Dan Butler | ... | business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2006) |
Megan Casey | ... | creative supervisor (1 episode, 2006) |
Luisa Guzman | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2006) |
Josh Haney | ... | production administrator (1 episode, 2006) |
Ji-Hyun Kim | ... | production staff: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael Lagdameo | ... | shipping (1 episode, 2006) |
Bonnie Negrete | ... | business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2006) |
Tita Ortega | ... | production administrator (1 episode, 2006) |
Andrea Parrish | ... | business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2006) |
Alyson Ruppel | ... | production administrator (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael Shapiro | ... | shipping (1 episode, 2006) |
Peter Steckelman | ... | business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2006) |
Amy E. Wagner | ... | production administrator (1 episode, 2006) |
Athena Wingate | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2006) |
Christine Yu | ... | production staff: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2006) |