Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Prey of the Fox (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ron Satlof |
Writing Credits
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (created by) |
William Bigelow | ... | (written by) & |
Doug Heyes Jr. | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tyler Layton | ... | Det. Holly Rawlins | |
Nick Kokotakis | ... | Det. Michael Price | |
Michael Brandon | ... | Mace Daniels | |
Cindy Katz | ... | Jessica Hammond | |
Tom Schanley | ... | Kurt Preston | |
Julie St. Claire | ... | Roxanne Summers | |
Charlie Brill | ... | Capt. Harry Lipschitz | |
Jennifer O'Dell | ... | Shauna Celine | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charlene Brown | ... | Model #1 | |
Catherine Staples | ... | Model in violet bikini (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott Atkins | ... | associate producer |
William Burns | ... | associate producer |
J. Rickley Dumm | ... | line producer |
David E. Peckinpah | ... | executive producer (as David Peckinpah) |
Nathan Rotmensz | ... | associate producer |
Stu Segall | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Ernest Paul Roebuck | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John F. Parsons |
Casting By
Barbara Claman | ||
Kerry Karsian |
Art Direction by
Michel Levesque |
Set Decoration by
Greg E. Parman |
Costume Design by
Carolyn Leone |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | head hair stylist |
Cindy Elsa Rankin | ... | key makeup artist (as Cindy Speets) |
Production Management
John H. Burrows | ... | unit production manager |
Joan Etchells | ... | vice-president production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Lyon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gregory B. Atkins | ... | property master |
Brad Beidler | ... | props |
Robert A. Sturtevant | ... | construction coordinator |
Kevin Gustavson | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ricardo Broadus | ... | sound effects editor |
George Burton Goen II | ... | sound mixer |
Tanya McGinnis-Potvin | ... | sound supervisor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Liz Sroka | ... | re-recording assistant |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Sproule | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Erickson | ... | first assistant camera |
Marcus 'Roo' Flower | ... | key grip |
Houman Forough | ... | camera operator |
Jack Garrett | ... | additional photography |
Paul Postal | ... | lighting director |
Daniel Coscina | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Hamby | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Keith Mentze | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Terence Pratt | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melinda M. Lintner | ... | extras casting |
Lisa Adams Noelte | ... | local casting |
Editorial Department
Scott Levitta | ... | vice president: post-production |
Nancy Perry | ... | assistant film editor |
Shannon Tetreault | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Rob Dunson | ... | location manager |
Mario Ramirez | ... | key location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Libby Pedersen | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Weiss | ... | script supervisor (as Diane Lea Weiss) |
Transportation Department
Dan Gearhart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Janice La Joie | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mark La Joie | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
William Bigelow | ... | story editor |
Tom Francini | ... | executive in charge of operations |
David Gray | ... | production coordinator |
Ralph Hemecker | ... | main title sequence creator |
Doug Heyes Jr. | ... | creative consultant |
Trent Jon Miller | ... | stand-in, body double, stunts |
Cindy Mori | ... | production accountant |
John Garvin Smith | ... | insert coordinator |