Gargoyles (TV Series)
The Gathering: Part 2 (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bob Kline |
Writing Credits
Lydia Marano | ... | (teleplay) (as Lydia C. Marano) & |
Gary Sperling | ... | (teleplay) |
Lydia Marano | ... | (story) (as Lydia C. Marano) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Thom Adcox-Hernandez | ... | Lexington (voice) | |
Edward Asner | ... | Hudson (voice) | |
Brigitte Bako | ... | Angela (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Brooklyn / Owen Burnett (voice) | |
Robert Culp | ... | Halcyon Renard (voice) | |
Keith David | ... | Goliath (voice) | |
Bill Fagerbakke | ... | Broadway (voice) | |
Jonathan Frakes | ... | David Xanatos (voice) | |
Terrence Mann | ... | Oberon (voice) | |
Kate Mulgrew | ... | Titania (voice) | |
Peter Scolari | ... | Preston Vogel (voice) | |
William Morgan Sheppard | ... | Petros Xanatos (voice) | |
Brent Spiner | ... | Puck (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Laura San Giacomo | ... | Fox / Janine Renard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Frank Paur | ... | supervising producer |
Greg Weisman | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Carl Johnson |
Casting By
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice casting director |
Production Management
Jeffrey Arthur | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kevin Traxler | ... | production manager |
Steve Werner | ... | assistant post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Sharon Forward | ... | storyboard artist |
Craig Kemplin | ... | storyboard revisions |
Ed Klautky | ... | prop design |
Debra Pugh | ... | storyboard artist |
Chuck Puntuvatana | ... | prop design |
Brad Rader | ... | storyboard artist (as Bradley C. Rader) |
Chris Rutkowski | ... | storyboard artist |
Katherine Victor | ... | storyboard revisions (as Kathrin Victor) |
Gilbert Weems Jr. | ... | storyboard revisions |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | production mixer |
Elliot Anders | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Caballero | ... | dialogue production assistant |
Christine Craig | ... | track reader |
Chris Eaton | ... | dialogue editor |
Melissa Ellis | ... | dialogue editor (as Melissa Gentry-Ellis) / re-recording mixer (as Melissa Gentry-Ellis) |
Phyllis Ginter | ... | sound designer |
Jim Hodson | ... | re-recording mixer (as James Hodson) |
Bill Koepnick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paca Thomas | ... | sound designer |
Mark von der Heide | ... | sound dubbing supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yoo Seung Duk | ... | head of camera: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd (as Yoo Sung Duk) |
Animation Department
Don Cameron | ... | key layout designer (as Don M. Cameron) |
Richard Collado | ... | timing director |
Janet Cummings | ... | color key stylist |
Greg Guler | ... | character designer |
Dongho Kim | ... | director: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd (as Kim Dong Ho) |
Saung-Tak Lim | ... | animator: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd (as Lim Sung Tek) |
Henry Neville | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Myung Jong Oh | ... | layout artist: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd (as Oh Myung Jong) |
Kyung Ho Park | ... | head of background: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. (as Park Kyung Ho) |
Erik Jan Peterson | ... | lip sync (as Erik Peterson) |
Karen Peterson | ... | animation director |
Jill Petrilak | ... | timing director |
Kevin Petrilak | ... | timing director |
Chuck Puntuvatana | ... | key layout designer |
Robert Schaefer | ... | key background stylist |
Sy Thomas | ... | key background stylist |
Editorial Department
Robert S. Birchard | ... | supervising film editor |
Monte Bramer | ... | pre-production film editor |
Christopher K. Gee | ... | assistant film editor |
Shannon Scudder-Pudleiner | ... | assistant film editor |
Andrew Sorcini | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael Trent | ... | assistant film editor |
Keith Yeager | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Liz Lachman | ... | scoring music editor |
Marc S. Perlman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Monique Beatty | ... | script coordinator |
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan) |
Denise Byrne | ... | script coordinator |
Barbara Donatelli | ... | continuity coordinator |
Anita Lish | ... | script supervisor |
Nanci Schwartz | ... | story coordinator |
Myoung Smith | ... | continuity coordinator |
Katherine Victor | ... | continuity coordinator (as Kathrin Victor) |
Additional Crew
Johanne Beaudoin | ... | administrative coordinator |
Melinda Cisneroz | ... | art coordinator |
Tanja Knoblich | ... | production assistant |
Julie Morgavi | ... | talent coordinator |
Tom Pniewski | ... | production assistant |
Craig Simpson | ... | shipping coordinator |
Gary Sperling | ... | story editor |
Brynne Stephens | ... | story editor (as Brynne Chandler Reaves) |
Jamie Thomason | ... | dialogue director |
Dave Witting | ... | production coordinator (as David Witting) |