Earth: Final Conflict (TV Series)
Entombed (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brenton Spencer |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (created by) |
Harold Apter | ... | (written by) |
Mark Amato | ... | (story editor) |
Harold Apter | ... | (story editor) |
David Ransil | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jayne Heitmeyer | ... | Renee Palmer | |
Von Flores | ... | Ronald Sandoval | |
Melinda Deines | ... | Juliet Street | |
Guylaine St-Onge | ... | Juda (as Guylaine St. Onge) (credit only) | |
Alan Van Sprang | ... | Howlyn | |
Noam Jenkins | ... | Ryan Patrichio | |
Inga Cadranel | ... | Agent Moxsan (as Inga Cadrenel) | |
Derek McGrath | ... | Pax | |
Anthony Lemke | ... | Gren | |
Tig Fong | ... | Vickers | |
Karl Campbell | ... | Agent Zenzo | |
Kelly Fiddick | ... | Dr. Sanders | |
Markus Parilo | ... | Sir Peter (as Marcus Parilo) | |
Anna Freake | ... | Exotic Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brian Frank | ... | Hybrid (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Margot Kidder | ... | Dr. Josephine Mataros (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Helen Taylor | ... | Ra'jel (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Majel Barrett | ... | executive producer (as Majel Roddenberry) |
Paul Gertz | ... | executive producer |
David Kirschner | ... | executive producer |
Angela Mastronardi | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Roloff | ... | producer |
Music by
Micky Erbe | ||
Maribeth Solomon |
Cinematography by
David Moxness |
Makeup Department
Alessondra Bastianoni | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Allan Cooke | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Production Management
Anne Marie Cormier | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gabe Juszel | ... | assistant director |
James Rait | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Matthew Lammerich | ... | key scenic artist |
Erin Leslie | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Vanderteems | ... | lead set decorator |
Kevin Lise | ... | property master: second unit (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dustin Harris | ... | assistant sound |
Martin Lee | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Jim McGillivary | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mary Holding | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas McDermott | ... | playback graphics, morphs, compositing |
Che Spencer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cudah Andarawewa | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
François Balcaen | ... | key grip |
Kevin A. Barnes | ... | best boy electric (as Kevin Barnes) |
Mark Cooper | ... | camera operator (as Alexander Cooper) / first assistant camera (as Alexander Cooper) |
Brad Hruboska | ... | steadicam operator |
Jason Klein | ... | best boy grip |
Editorial Department
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor |
Bill Oliver | ... | first assistant editor |
Kevin Slater | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Micky Erbe | ... | composer: theme music |
Jeffrey Krebs | ... | symphony effects editor |
Maribeth Solomon | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Angela Mastronardi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
James Jackman | ... | production coordinator |