Directed by
Robert Stadd |
Writing Credits
Bill Lundy | ... | (written by) and |
Paul Salamoff | ... | (written by) (as Paul J. Salamoff) and |
Robert Stadd | ... | (written by) & |
Ian Valentine | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeffery Beach | ... | producer (as Jeff Beach) |
John Capilla | ... | line producer |
T.J. Sakasegawa | ... | executive producer |
Ian Valentine | ... | producer |
Music by
Chris Walden | ||
Matthias Weber |
Cinematography by
Lorenzo Senatore | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ken Peters | ||
John Quinn |
Casting By
Rob Mecarini |
Production Design by
Kes Bonnet |
Art Direction by
Angel Manov |
Makeup Department
Mariana Love | ... | key hair stylist (as Mariana Mihailova) / key makeup artist (as Mariana Mihailova) |
Petya Simeonova | ... | assistant hair stylist / first assistant makeup artist |
Mariana Vodenicharova | ... | second assistant hair stylist (as Mariana Vodenitcharova) / second assistant makeup artist (as Mariana Vodenitcharova) |
Production Management
Larry Ferguson Jr. | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brenda Finster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeff Rank | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Asya Chakarova | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Todor Chapkanov | ... | first assistant director (as Todor Chapkunov) |
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov | ... | second second assistant director (as Ivo Simeonov) |
Mariana Vodenicharova | ... | second second assistant director (as Mariana Vodenicharova) |
Art Department
Mirel Ahmed | ... | set dresser |
Krasimir Angelov | ... | set dresser (as Krassimir Angelov) |
Miroslav Angelov | ... | set dresser |
Bogdan Bogdanov | ... | carpenter |
Simeon Bonev | ... | carpenter (as Simeon Boev) |
Doncho Donchev | ... | set dresser |
Andrey Filchev | ... | assistant property master |
Valeri Filippov | ... | carpenter (as Valeri Filipov) / set dresser (as Valeri Filipov) |
Tsvetan Georgiev | ... | construction coordinator (as Tzvetan Georgiev) |
Lyubomir Lazarov | ... | set dresser (as Lubomir Lazarov) |
Petar Lozanoff | ... | set dresser (as Petar Lozanov) |
Pavla Manova | ... | property master (as Pavla Manov) |
Todor Marinov | ... | set dresser |
Neven Mastikov | ... | set dresser |
Deian Minchev | ... | set dresser (as Deyan Minchev) |
Mitio Mitev | ... | set dresser (as Mitko Mitev) |
Georgui Nedkov | ... | assistant set dresser |
Pavlin Penchev | ... | lead set dresser (as Pavlin Penchen) |
Petko Petkov | ... | worker |
Vladimir Petkov | ... | carpenter |
Ivan Stavrev | ... | art department assistant |
Kiko Stojanov | ... | set dresser: second unit |
Kristian Stoyanov | ... | on-set dresser (as Kristian Stojanov) |
Zlatko Stoychev | ... | set dresser (as Zlatko Stoichev) |
Yana Tomova | ... | second assistant props |
Stanislav Toshev | ... | worker (as Stancho Toshev) |
Todor Tunov | ... | carpenter |
Georgi Velichkov | ... | leadman |
Emanuil Zahariev | ... | set dresser |
Radoslav Zarkov | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Alexander Bachvarov | ... | production sound mixer |
Christopher Eakins | ... | sound effects editor |
Bill Henderson | ... | sound re-recording engineer |
Petar Kadiiski | ... | boom operator: second unit / sound department trainee |
Tsvetan Kadiiski | ... | boom operator (as Tcvetan Kadiiski) |
John Marquis | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Ivaylo Natzev | ... | sound mixer: second unit (as Ivo Natzev) |
Eryne Prine | ... | supervising foley editor |
Terry Rodman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dominika Shiell | ... | supervising adr & dialogue editor |
Pablo Solorzano | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Vasil Dikov | ... | special effects (as Vassil Dikov) |
Georgi Kraev | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Stanimir Angelov | ... | visual effects |
Anelia Asparuhova | ... | playback screen / visual effects (as Anelija Asparuhova) |
Nikolay Petrov Atanasov | ... | digital artist (as Nikolai Atanasov) / visual effects (as Nikolai Atanasov) |
Brent Burpee | ... | systems administrator |
Stoian Cholakov | ... | visual effects (as Stojan Cholakov) |
Ryan Spike Dauner | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Ryan 'Spike' Dauner) |
Stefan Dimitrov | ... | visual effects |
Dobril Dobrev | ... | visual effects |
P.J. Foley | ... | visual effects producer |
Kevin Gendreau | ... | visual effects producer |
Dimitar Halachev | ... | visual effects |
Ivailo Kotzev | ... | visual effects |
Stiliyan Kyusheliev | ... | visual effects (as Stilian Kyushaliev) |
Ivo Minchev | ... | technical support (as Ivo Minchev-New Johnny) |
Phillip Obretenov | ... | visual effects |
Yordan Ostrev | ... | technical support |
Janeta Palova | ... | visual effects |
Iva Petkova | ... | visual effects artist (as Iva Petkova) |
Yasen Rouskov | ... | visual effects (as Yassen Ruskov) |
Krum Stanchev | ... | technical support |
Petya Valkova | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects |
Daniel Velikov | ... | visual effects (as Daniel Velkov) |
Stunts
George Danailov | ... | stunt performer |
Parvan Parvanov | ... | stunt coordinator (as Tzatzata) |
Miroslav Petrov | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Alexandrov | ... | first assistant camera |
Vladimir Alexandrov | ... | epk |
Angel Angelov | ... | gaffer |
Ivaylo Angelov | ... | best boy electric (as Ivo Angelov) |
Anton Bakarski | ... | second assistant camera |
Georgi Dianelos | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Gogo Dianelus) |
Dimitar Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Emil Dimitrov | ... | video assist |
Vasil Galabov | ... | key grip (as Vassil Galabov) |
Emil Gerasimov | ... | loader |
Robert Grekov | ... | electrician |
Kalina | ... | camera assistant |
Alexander Krumov | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kiril Kurtov | ... | best boy grip |
Vladislav Mateev | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (as Vlado Mateev) |
Ivan Mitov | ... | electrician |
Ivo Peitchev | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Ivo Peytchev) / director of photography: second unit (as Ivo Peytchev) |
Georgi Petkov | ... | grip |
Lorenzo Senatore | ... | steadicam operator |
Miroslav Stoilov | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Todor | ... | camera assistant |
Fyodor Tzanovski | ... | electrician (as Fiodor Tzanovski) |
Simon Varsano | ... | still photographer |
Boris Vassilev | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Rob Mecarini | ... | casting: U.S. |
Rob Richards | ... | casting: U.S. |
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov | ... | extras casting (as Ivo Simeonov) |
Mariana Stansheva | ... | casting: Bulgaria (as Mariana Stanisheva) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Petkova Gabi Velemira | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Velemira Petkova) |
Elena Zaykova | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Elena Zajkova) |
Editorial Department
Todor G. Todorov | ... | colorist |
David Block | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Borislav Mihailovski | ... | location manager (as Borislav Mihaylovsky) |
Music Department
Aaron Symonds | ... | composer: additional music |
Yariv Vaknin | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Milena Mihaylova | ... | script supervisor |
Mariana Popova | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Ivo Dimitrov | ... | driver |
Rosen Dimitrov | ... | driver (as Rossen Dimitrov) |
Tsvetozar Eftimov | ... | transportation captain |
Emil Evtimov | ... | driver |
Georgi Georgiev | ... | driver |
Peter Georgiev | ... | driver |
Vassil Georgiev | ... | driver |
Gancho Gevurev | ... | driver |
Krassimir Iliev | ... | driver |
Nikolay Nachev | ... | driver (as Nikolay Natchev) |
Vesko Ntachev | ... | driver (as Vesko Natchev) |
Dimo Penkov | ... | driver |
Sergej Raikov | ... | driver |
Valentin 'Valio' Sakaliiski | ... | driver (as Veljo Sakalijski) |
Ivo Simeonov | ... | driver |
Petar Slavchev | ... | driver |
Plamen Slavov | ... | transportation coordinator |
Georgi Todorov | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Yves Albiez | ... | travel arrangements |
Violeta Andonova | ... | set production assistant |
Teodora Andretsudi | ... | assistant production coordinator: Europe |
Ivailo Genchev | ... | set production assistant (as Ivaylo Genchev) |
Ivailo Guinovski | ... | craft service supervisor |
Cherise Honey | ... | production coordinator: US |
Ivan Ivanov | ... | craft service |
Kristina Kambitova | ... | accountant (as Kristina Georgieva) |
Adriana Kyulevchelieva | ... | assistant: Mr. Stadd (as Adriana Kyoulevchelieva) |
Irena Lubenova | ... | craft service assistant |
Sasho Merodiiski | ... | set production assistant |
Teodora Nikolova | ... | production coordinator: Europe |
Sarkis Sarkisyan | ... | office production assistant: U.S. |
Lora Savova | ... | cleaning lady |
Ivo Stajkov | ... | set production assistant |
Boris Taskov | ... | set production assistant (as Bobi Taskov) |
Didi Tokova | ... | production accountant: Europe |
Aileen Trombatore | ... | production accountant: US |
Elena Tzvetanova | ... | set medic (as Dr. Elena Tzvetanova) |
Petar Valchanov | ... | key set production assistant |