Transformers (2007)
Reference View | Change View
- PG-13
- 2h 24min
- Action, Adventure
- 03 Jul 2007 (USA)
- Movie
- Nominated for 3 Oscars. Another 25 wins & 47 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Shia LaBeouf | ... |
Sam Witwicky
|
|
Megan Fox | ... |
Mikaela Banes
|
|
Josh Duhamel | ... |
Captain Lennox
|
|
Tyrese Gibson | ... |
USAF Tech Sergeant Epps
|
|
Rachael Taylor | ... |
Maggie Madsen
|
|
Anthony Anderson | ... |
Glen Whitmann
|
|
Jon Voight | ... |
Defense Secretary John Keller
|
|
John Turturro | ... |
Agent Simmons
|
|
Michael O'Neill | ... |
Tom Banacheck
|
|
Kevin Dunn | ... |
Ron Witwicky
|
|
Julie White | ... |
Judy Witwicky
|
|
Amaury Nolasco | ... |
ACWO Jorge "Fig" Figueroa
|
|
Zack Ward | ... |
First Sergeant Donnelly
|
|
Luis Echagarruga | ... |
Ranger Team
|
|
Patrick Mulderrig | ... |
Ranger Team
|
|
Brian Shehan | ... |
Ranger Team
|
|
Michael Trisler | ... |
Ranger Team
|
|
Ashkan Kashanchi | ... |
Mahfouz
|
|
Rizwan Manji | ... |
Akram
|
|
William Morgan Sheppard | ... |
Captain Witwicky
(as W. Morgan Sheppard)
|
|
C.J. Thomason | ... |
Sailor
|
|
Bernie Mac | ... |
Bobby Bolivia
|
|
Carlos Moreno Jr. | ... |
Manny
|
|
Johnny Sanchez | ... |
Clown
|
|
John Robinson | ... |
Miles
|
|
Travis Van Winkle | ... |
Trent
|
|
Peter Jacobson | ... |
Mr. Hosney
|
|
Glenn Morshower | ... |
SOCCENT Colonel Sharp
(as Glen Morshower)
|
|
Frederic Doss | ... |
SOCCENT Op-Centre Tech
(as Lt. Frederic Doss)
|
|
Charlie Bodin | ... |
SOCCENT Op-Centre Tech
|
|
Joshua Feinman | ... |
USAF Staff Sergeant
(as Josh Feinman)
|
|
Chris Ellis | ... |
Admiral Brigham
|
|
Steven Ford | ... |
Four Star General
|
|
Michael Shamus Wiles | ... |
Two Star General
|
|
Craig Barnett | ... |
Air Force Major General
|
|
Brian Prescott | ... |
Keller Aide
|
|
Scott Peat | ... |
Pentagon Watch Commander
|
|
Colleen Porch | ... |
Enlisted Aide
|
|
Brian Stepanek | ... |
Sector Seven Agent
|
|
Jamie McBride | ... |
FBI Agent
|
|
Wiley M. Pickett | ... |
FBI Agent
(as Wiley Pickett)
|
|
Andy Milder | ... |
R&D Team Leader
|
|
Brian Reece | ... |
Moustache Man
|
|
Samantha Smith | ... |
Sarah Lennox
|
|
Ravi Patel | ... |
Telephone Operator
|
|
Rick Gomez | ... |
Sheriff
|
|
Andy Domingues | ... |
Deputy
(as Andy Dominguez)
|
|
Mike Fisher | ... |
Football Coach
|
|
Colin Fickes | ... |
Analyst
|
|
Tom Lenk | ... |
Analyst
|
|
Jamison Yang | ... |
Analyst
|
|
Esther Scott | ... |
Glen's Grandmother
|
|
Madison Mason | ... |
CNN Reporter
|
|
Jeremy Jojola | ... |
News Reporter
|
|
Jessica Kartalija | ... |
News Reporter
|
|
Andrew Altonji | ... |
Café Kid
|
|
Andrew Lewis Caldwell | ... |
Café Kid
(as Andrew Caldwell)
|
|
J.P. Manoux | ... |
Witness
|
|
Pete Gardner | ... |
Dad
|
|
Sophie Bobal | ... |
Little Girl
|
|
Laurel Garner | ... |
Mom in Car
|
|
Chip Hormess | ... |
Boy in Car
|
|
Ray Toth | ... |
Pilot
|
|
Michael Adams | ... |
AWACS Controller
|
|
Ron Henry | ... |
AWACS Controller
|
|
Benjamin Hoffman | ... |
AWACS Controller
|
|
Michael McNabb | ... |
AWACS Controller
|
|
Jason White | ... |
AWACS Controller
(as Jason T. White)
|
|
Adam Ratajczak | ... |
Control Tower Tech
|
|
Maja Kljun | ... |
Socialite
(as Maya Klayn)
|
|
Michelle Pierce | ... |
Socialite
|
|
Odette Annable | ... |
Socialite
(as Odette Yustman)
|
|
Bob Stephenson | ... |
Xbox Guy
|
|
Mason Rock Bay | ... |
Self
(as Mason the Mastiff Dog)
|
|
Peter Cullen | ... |
Optimus Prime (voice)
|
|
Mark Ryan | ... |
Bumblebee (voice)
|
|
Darius McCrary | ... |
Jazz (voice)
|
|
Robert Foxworth | ... |
Ratchet (voice)
|
|
Jess Harnell | ... |
Ironhide / Barricade (voice)
|
|
Hugo Weaving | ... |
Megatron (voice)
|
|
Jimmie Wood | ... |
Bonecrusher (voice)
(as Jim Wood)
|
|
Reno Wilson | ... |
Frenzy (voice)
|
|
Charlie Adler | ... |
Starscream (voice)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael 'Tiny' Alcorn | ... |
Special Agent Murdock (uncredited)
|
|
Mike Allen | ... |
Man on Corner (uncredited)
|
|
Kenny Bates | ... |
Agent at Hoover Dam (uncredited)
|
|
Michael Bay | ... |
Guy Flicked by Megatron (uncredited)
|
|
Cathy Beasley | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Mark Bedell | ... |
Strike Team Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
James Blackburn | ... |
Pedrestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Paul Michael Bloodgood | ... |
Arctic Explorer (uncredited)
|
|
Ian Bryce | ... |
Agent at Hoover Dam (uncredited)
|
|
James C. Burns | ... |
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Matt Cannon | ... |
Reporter (uncredited)
|
|
Kevin Carvell | ... |
USAF Captain (uncredited)
|
|
Chester the Chihuahua | ... |
Mojo (uncredited)
|
|
Cade Courtley | ... |
Sector 7 Commando (uncredited)
|
|
Michael Dane | ... |
Firefighter (uncredited)
|
|
Katie Danzer | ... |
Waitress (uncredited)
|
|
Rick Deats | ... |
Marine Corps General (uncredited)
|
|
Mary Decaro | ... |
Various (uncredited)
|
|
Christopher M. Dukes | ... |
Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Holly Dunlap | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Tom Everett | ... |
National Deputy Directory of Operations (uncredited)
|
|
Dan Ferris | ... |
Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Michael J. Fisher | ... |
Football Coach (uncredited)
|
|
Bobby Gerrits | ... |
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Sean Hampton | ... |
USMC Private (uncredited)
|
|
Colton Haynes | ... |
Cafe Kid (uncredited)
|
|
James A. Howard | ... |
British Diplomat (uncredited)
|
|
James Hunter | ... |
Cop (uncredited)
|
|
Nicole Randall Johnson | ... |
ASI Security Woman (uncredited)
|
|
Rajesh Khattar | ... |
Agent Simmons (uncredited)
|
|
Brad Kimberly | ... |
Control Tower Tech (uncredited)
|
|
Aaron Michael Lacey | ... |
SWAT Cop (uncredited)
|
|
Joel Lambert | ... |
Sector 7 Commando (uncredited)
|
|
Vinnie LaRocksta | ... |
Police Officer 6 (uncredited)
|
|
Julio Leal | ... |
Pentagon Policeman (uncredited)
|
|
Shawn Lecrone | ... |
Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
Omar Benson Miller | ... |
Glen's Cousin (uncredited)
|
|
Ron Mitchell | ... |
Car Lot Security Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Stuart G Murphy | ... |
SWAT Team (uncredited)
|
|
Matt Noble | ... |
Bald Ranger Team Member (uncredited)
|
|
Ian Novotny | ... |
Think Tank (uncredited)
|
|
James R. Petix | ... |
Extra (uncredited)
|
|
Gary Private | ... |
Running People (uncredited)
|
|
Geoffrey M. Reeves | ... |
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Alex Richard | ... |
Robbie Peverell (uncredited)
|
|
Jason Rogers | ... |
Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
|
|
David Sampen | ... |
ASI Agent (uncredited)
|
|
Mako San | ... |
Military Officer (uncredited)
|
|
Kyle Saylors | ... |
NY Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Bobby Silva | ... |
Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
Sean Smith | ... |
Scientist (uncredited)
|
|
Ronnie Sperling | ... |
Lead Scientist (uncredited)
|
|
Arne Starr | ... |
Mission City Runner (uncredited)
|
|
Tavia Stroup | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Cody Taylor | ... |
Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
James D. Weston II | ... |
Pentagon Ops Officer (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Michael Bay |
Written by
Roberto Orci | ... | (screenplay) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (screenplay) |
John Rogers | ... | (story) and |
Roberto Orci | ... | (story) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (story) |
Produced by
Kenny Bates | ... | co-producer (as Ken Bates) |
Michael Bay | ... | executive producer |
Ian Bryce | ... | producer |
Allegra Clegg | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Cohan | ... | associate producer |
Tom DeSanto | ... | producer |
Lorenzo di Bonaventura | ... | producer |
Brian Goldner | ... | executive producer |
Michelle McGonagle | ... | associate producer |
Don Murphy | ... | producer |
Lorne Orleans | ... | IMAX version |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
George Strayton | ... | transmedia producer |
Mark Vahradian | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Steve Jablonsky | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Mitchell Amundsen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Muldoon | ... | (edited by) (as Thomas A. Muldoon) |
Paul Rubell | ... | (edited by) |
Glen Scantlebury | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Edward Albolote | ... | apprentice editor |
Ken Blackwell | ... | associate editor |
dB Bracamontes | ... | creative editor |
Des Carey | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Salvatore Catanzaro | ... | on-line editor |
Moises Cruz | ... | dailies producer |
Danielle Daly | ... | post-production coordinator |
Adrian DeLude | ... | colorist: dailies |
Rob Doolittle | ... | senior digital on-line editor |
Dan Goslee | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Will Harris | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
Adam Kimmerlin | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Miessner | ... | color control |
Todd E. Miller | ... | additional editor (as Todd Miller) |
Jerimiah Morey | ... | assistant colorist |
John Murray | ... | additional editor |
Missy Papageorge | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Joe Pestana | ... | dailies assistant |
Nick Provenzano | ... | editorial support |
Erik Rogers | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Eric Rolnick | ... | editorial technician: Digital Domain |
Chris Scharffenberg | ... | post-production assistant |
Jim Schulte | ... | assistant editor |
Marilyn Sommer | ... | original negative preparation: digital intermediate |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Company 3 |
Kevin Stermer | ... | post-production assistant |
Jimmy Tom | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ian Turpen | ... | digital intermediate scanner: Company 3 |
Matthew Willard | ... | post-production assistant (as Matt Willard) |
Lawrence Howard Williams | ... | post digital media operator |
Calvin Wimmer | ... | first assistant editor: avid |
Lindsay Brayden | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Anthony Motta | ... | digital intermediate assistant (uncredited) |
Jorge Tanaka | ... | digital intermediate assistant (uncredited) |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ||
Jane Jenkins | ||
Ruth Lambert | ... | voice casting director: additional |
Michelle Lewitt | ||
Robert McGee | ... | voice casting director: additional |
Production Design by
Jeff Mann |
Art Direction by
François Audouy | ||
Beat Frutiger | ||
Sean Haworth | ||
Geoff Hubbard | ... | supervising art director |
Kevin Kavanaugh |
Set Decoration by
Rosemary Brandenburg | ||
Larry Dias |
Costume Design by
Deborah L. Scott |
Makeup Department
Robin Beauchesne | ... | key makeup artist |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects show supervisor |
Sara Bozik | ... | additional makeup artist |
Greg Funk | ... | key makeup artist (as Gregory C. Funk) |
Kathrine Gordon | ... | hair department head |
Edouard F. Henriques | ... | makeup department head |
Deborah Mills-Whitlock | ... | hair stylist |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects show supervisor |
Jesse Sanchez | ... | hair stylist |
Yvette Stone | ... | hair stylist |
Kevin Wasner | ... | sculptor: KNB EFX Group |
Joy Zapata | ... | hair stylist |
Sherri Bramlett | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Nacoma Whobrey | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mohammed Altelbany | ... | production manager |
Stephanie Antosca | ... | production supervisor: Washington DC |
Matthew J. Birch | ... | production manager / production supervisor |
Allegra Clegg | ... | unit production manager |
Daren Hicks | ... | production supervisor |
Elias Millward | ... | post-production manager |
Karen E. Pearson | ... | production manager: Alaska (as Karen Pearson) |
Ty Warren | ... | executive in charge of production |
Mark Graziano | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenny Bates | ... | second unit director |
Eugene Davis | ... | second second assistant director |
Cellin Gluck | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Adam Martin | ... | second second assistant director |
Lynne Martin | ... | assistant director: additional photography |
Stephen W. Moore | ... | additional second assistant director (as Stephen Moore) |
Brian Relyea | ... | second assistant director (as Brian F. Relyea) |
Fred Usher | ... | second assistant director (as Frederick A. Usher III) |
Simon Warnock | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Abele | ... | sculptor/fabricator |
Antonio Andraus | ... | set dresser |
Fred Apolito | ... | prop shop |
Mark Bankins | ... | lead set dresser: New Mexico |
Harald Belker | ... | concept artist |
John Berger | ... | set designer |
Mark Bialuski | ... | gangboss propmaker |
Kai Blomberg | ... | set dresser |
Robert M. Bouffard | ... | props fabricator |
Mark W. Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Shane Buckallew | ... | plasterer |
Page Buckner | ... | assistant art director |
Brian Bull | ... | gangboss |
Jon J. Bush | ... | swing gangboss |
Andrew Campbell | ... | graphic designer |
Matt Center | ... | set dresser |
Clete Cetrone | ... | construction foreman |
Rick Chavez | ... | assistant property master |
Charles Chesser | ... | carpenter |
Chris Clark | ... | set dresser |
James Clyne | ... | concept artist |
David Cohen | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Brian R Cole | ... | sculptor |
Robert Consing | ... | storyboard artist |
Travis Craven | ... | sculptor gangboss |
Emily Crupper | ... | set decoration buyer |
Vincent D'Aquino | ... | greens supervisor |
Brian DeNike | ... | set dresser: New Mexico |
Hilary DeWaay | ... | art department assistant (as Hilary E. Smith) |
Val Drake | ... | sculptor |
Dan Engle | ... | sculptor |
Zachary Fannin | ... | graphic designer |
Tim Fassino | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Fiorito | ... | art department assistant |
Tim Flattery | ... | illustrator |
Michael Flowers | ... | key buyer: New Mexico |
Joshua Foster | ... | set dresser |
Chad S. Frey | ... | set designer |
Monica Frommholz | ... | set dresser |
Sara Gardner-Gail | ... | set decoration buyer |
Neil Garland | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Kenneth Garrett | ... | sculptor |
John Giuliano | ... | propmaker and mill foreman |
Severino Gonzales | ... | set dresser: New Mexico |
Hector M. Gonzalez | ... | on-set dresser |
L. David Gordon | ... | drapery foreman |
Donnie Grant | ... | paint foreman |
Jamie Grove | ... | painter |
Leonard Hancock | ... | assistant propmaster |
Michael Hebden | ... | sculptor |
Chris Herrington | ... | painter |
Dewaldt Hicks | ... | Art department |
Gregory S. Hooper | ... | set designer |
Chris Hopkins | ... | sculptor gangboss |
Brianna Hoskins | ... | construction office assistant |
John Hoskins | ... | construction coordinator |
Travis Huffman | ... | propmaker foreman |
Ibraheemkhorma | ... | assistant art department |
J.D. Jacoby | ... | lead set dresser: New Mexico |
David James | ... | sculptor |
Dominique James | ... | props |
Henry Stuart John | ... | construction foreman (as Stuart John) |
Tommy John | ... | painter |
Robert Andrew Johnson | ... | digital set designer |
Martha Johnston | ... | assistant art director (as Martha Johnson) |
Kent Jones | ... | paint foreman |
Tony Kieme | ... | concept illustrator |
Mark Knapton | ... | foreman |
Tyler Lafferty | ... | propmaker |
Allan Lane | ... | set dresser |
J.J. Lewis | ... | lead art department assistant |
Sean Lira | ... | set dresser |
Larissa Lowthorp | ... | creative supervisor |
Scott Lukowski | ... | concept illustrator |
James MacDonald | ... | scenic artist |
Kevin Mangan | ... | greens supervisor |
Jeff Markwith | ... | set designer |
Evan Martinez | ... | second on-set dresser: New Mexico |
Victor James Martinez | ... | illustrator |
Richard F. Mays | ... | set designer |
Sean McCormick | ... | carpenter |
Michelle Millay | ... | sculptor |
James Miller | ... | lead sculptor (as Jamie Miller) |
Robert Misetich | ... | set paint foreman |
Randy Moffitt | ... | property maker |
Randy Molique | ... | props |
Amanda Moss Serino | ... | assistant set decorator |
Robbie Mueller | ... | set dresser |
Cindy Murphy | ... | art department coordinator (as Cindy Peters) |
Ed Natividad | ... | illustrator |
Russell O'Connor | ... | carpenter foreman |
Josiah O'Neil | ... | set dresser: New Mexico |
Jason Olson | ... | set dresser |
Scott Owen | ... | set dresser |
Paul Ozzimo | ... | concept illustrator |
Missy Parker | ... | set decoration buyer |
Chris Patterson | ... | on-set dresser |
Andrew Petrotta | ... | property master |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | swing gang |
Sara Philpott | ... | set dresser |
David C. Potter | ... | leadman |
Ben Procter | ... | illustrator |
Jamie Rama | ... | illustrator |
Gabe Rivera | ... | set dresser: New Mexico |
Gabriel Rivera | ... | set dresser |
Josh Roth | ... | set dresser |
Liza Rudolph | ... | set decoration buyer |
Richard Ruiz | ... | mold maker |
Tommy Samona | ... | second lead man |
Chris Samp | ... | set painter |
Kenneth Sayers | ... | set dresser |
Scott Schutzki | ... | set dresser |
Larry Schwartz | ... | set dresser |
Theodore Sharps | ... | set designer |
Brett V. Shirley | ... | swing gang |
Doug Sieck | ... | set dresser |
Hans Soto | ... | greensperson |
Aaron Sowd | ... | storyboard artist |
David M. Sterner | ... | constructor |
Mike Sudrow | ... | set dressing |
Joy Taylor | ... | set dresser |
John Thellend | ... | construction gangboss |
Robert Van Dyke | ... | propmaker foreman |
David Venezky | ... | set dresser |
John N. Ward | ... | set dresser |
John Welch | ... | armorer |
Richard Blake Wester | ... | second lead person |
Darrell L. Wight | ... | set designer |
Robert Wilbanks | ... | supervising plaster foreman |
Greg Wilkinson | ... | set dresser |
Christopher L. Williamson | ... | set dresser |
Lyndell Wolff | ... | carpenter |
Robert Woodruff | ... | illustrator |
Mark Woodworth II | ... | painter |
Ben Woodworth | ... | painter |
Feng Zhu | ... | concept designer |
Chris Zimmerman | ... | paint foreman |
Clyde Zimmerman | ... | paint supervisor |
Scott Zuber | ... | senior lead set designer |
Craig Bernatzke | ... | propmaker gangboss (uncredited) |
Bryan Buckler | ... | welding foreman: New Mexico (uncredited) |
Ryan Church | ... | concept designer (uncredited) |
Richard Crain | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Amanda Fernald Jones | ... | set decoration assistant (uncredited) |
Justin Freibrun | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael Grady | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Dennis Janovitch | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Andrew L. Jones | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Michelle Kantor | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Lambert | ... | general construction foreman (uncredited) |
Chris Larsen | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Greg Papalia | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Carl Robarge | ... | molder/caster (uncredited) |
Quentin Schierenberg | ... | gangboss (uncredited) |
Craig T. Shordon | ... | paint gangboss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Erik Aadahl | ... | sound designer: E2 |
Ulrika Akander | ... | adr editor |
Christopher S. Aud | ... | sound editor (as Christopher Aud) |
Michael Babcock | ... | sound editor |
David Beadle | ... | adr editor |
Bill W. Benton | ... | sound re-recording mixer: additional |
Craig Berkey | ... | sound editor |
Mark Binder | ... | sound effects recordist |
Courtney Bishop | ... | adr recordist: Pop Sound |
Steve Bissinger | ... | sound editor |
Beau Borders | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Brent Burge | ... | sound editor |
Kevin Cerchiai | ... | boom operator |
Mark Coffey | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter J. Devlin | ... | sound mixer |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | ... | foley supervisor (as Luke Dunn-Gielmuda) |
Coya Elliott | ... | foley editor |
John P. Fasal | ... | sound effects recordist: E2 |
George Flores | ... | additional sound |
Pascal Garneau | ... | foley editor |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | sound re-recording mixer: additional (as Jeffrey Haboush) |
Warren Hendriks | ... | sound editor |
P.K. Hooker | ... | sound effects editor: E2 |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer |
Mike Hopkins | ... | adr supervisor/supervising sound editor: E2 |
Demir Baran Kutlu | ... | adr editor: Turkish Version |
Mary Jo Lang | ... | foley mixer |
Wayne Lemmer | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Levy | ... | commentary production mixer |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer: Pop Sound |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer: Pop Sound (as Michael S. Miller) |
Elias Millward | ... | dubbing coordinator |
Scott Morgan | ... | foley recordist (as Scott A. Morgan) |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | dts sound mastering engineer |
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga | ... | sound engineer |
Ralph Osborn | ... | dialogue editor: E2 |
Michael Piotrowski | ... | boom operator |
Greg P. Russell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Sawyer | ... | sound editor |
Dan Sharp | ... | mixing technician |
Robert Shoup | ... | sound editor |
Andy Sisul | ... | assistant sound editor: E2 |
Ethan Van der Ryn | ... | supervising sound editor: E2 |
Michael Babcock | ... | re-recording mixer: temp mixes (uncredited) |
Vikram Biswas | ... | post-production audio (uncredited) / sound technician (uncredited) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer: 20TH Century FOX (uncredited) |
Jason Chiodo | ... | re-recording mixer: marketing (uncredited) |
Frank Clary | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | ... | supervising foley editor (uncredited) |
Norman Durance | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Chris Goodes | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Nathan Kampf | ... | assistant sound designer (uncredited) |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist: Warner Bros (uncredited) |
Matt Parra | ... | stage assistant (uncredited) |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist: Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Caglar Sengul | ... | additional sound design (uncredited) |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Tim West | ... | adr mixer: Sony Studios (uncredited) |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris | ... | special effects technician |
Brian "Pyro" Adams | ... | special effects |
David Amborn | ... | special effects foreman |
Ryan Amborn | ... | special effects technician |
Sean Amborn | ... | special effects technician |
David J. Barker | ... | special effects |
Robert M. Bell | ... | special effects technician |
Travis Berger | ... | special effects art department: KNB EFX Group |
Horacio Blanco | ... | special effects technician (as Horacio M. Blanco) |
Cynthia N. Braga | ... | special effects technician (as Cynthia Braga) |
Chris Brewster | ... | motion capture model |
Greg Bryant | ... | special effects technician |
Roy K. Cancino | ... | special effects technician |
Dan Cangemi | ... | special effects co-coordinator |
Chris Cera | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Paul Churchill | ... | effects artist: ILM |
Kenneth C. Clark | ... | special effects technician (as Ken Clark) |
Rich E. Cordobes | ... | special effects technician |
Barry Crane | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Kent D'Huet | ... | special effects technician |
Jack Davis | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Deak | ... | shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group (as Mike Deak) |
Jeff L. Deist | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group (as Jeff Deist) |
Al Di Sarro | ... | special effects foreman (as Al Disarro) |
Joe Digaetano | ... | pyrotechnics foreman |
Alan Droeger | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Edwards | ... | special effects mechanical department: KNB EFX Group |
Csaba László Eröss | ... | special effects |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | pyrotechnician |
Scott Forbes | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Frazier | ... | special effects technician |
Howard Frazier | ... | special effects technician (as Howard B. Frazier) |
John Frazier | ... | special effects director / special effects supervisor |
Robert Freitas | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group (as Rob Freitas) |
Steve Galich | ... | special effects foreman |
Joe Giles | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Brian Goehring | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Ken Gorrell | ... | special effects crew |
Jamie Grove | ... | special effects art department: KNB EFX Group |
Roland Hathaway | ... | snow effects supervisor |
Dan Hauck | ... | miniatures and special effects: Kerner Optical |
Bruce D. Hayes | ... | special effects technician |
Corey Helmer | ... | special effects technician |
Greg Hendrickson | ... | special effects |
Dewaldt Hicks | ... | sculptor |
Richard L. Hill | ... | special effects technician (as Richard Hill) |
J. Bryan Holloway | ... | sculptor |
Thomas R. Homsher | ... | prop designer / prop manufacturer |
Akihito Ikeda | ... | special effects sculptor: KNB EFX Group |
Jeff Jarvis | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Jones | ... | special effects technician |
James Leonard | ... | special effects mold supervisor: KNB EFX Group (as Jim Leonard) |
Louis Lindwall | ... | special effects technician |
Tyler Matson | ... | special effects technician |
Mike McCarty | ... | special effects art department: KNB EFX Group (as Michael McCarty) |
Jake McKinnon | ... | special effects mechanical department: KNB EFX Group |
Ken Mieding | ... | special effects technician |
Martin Montoya | ... | special effects foreman |
James Nagle | ... | special effects technician |
Brian Namanny | ... | special effects mechanical department: KNB EFX Group |
Ben Nichols | ... | special effects technician |
Greg Nicotero | ... | animatronics supervisor/puppeteer |
Casey D. Noel | ... | special effects technician |
Jesse Noel | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Noel | ... | special effects foreman (as Mark T. Noel) |
Jeff Ogg | ... | propshop foreman |
Francis Pennington | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Pepiot | ... | special effects technician (as Jeff S. Pepiot) |
Carlo Perez | ... | special effects technician |
Jason Pinsker | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group (as Jason Pinksker) |
Edward T. Reiff Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Alan Rifkin | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Rifkin | ... | special effects technician |
James Rothrock | ... | special effects technician |
Frank Rydberg | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Caleb Schneider | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group |
J.D. Schwalm | ... | special effects |
Jim Schwalm | ... | special effects coordinator (as Jim Schwalm) |
Lino Stavole | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group |
George Stevens | ... | special effects technician (as George C. Stevens) |
Sandra Stewart | ... | special effects technician |
Richard Stutsman | ... | special effects |
Jonathan Tang | ... | special effects technician (as Jon Tang) |
Thomas Tate | ... | special effects technician |
James G. Thomas | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects technician |
Wayne Toth | ... | special effects shop supervisor: animatronic effects, KNB EFX Group |
Russell Tyrrell | ... | special effects technician |
A.J. Venuto | ... | special effects mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Lindsay Vivian | ... | special effects buyer |
DungVan Vu | ... | mold maker |
Jenny Wallace | ... | special effects assistant coordinator: KNB EFX Group |
Kevin Wasner | ... | painter |
Andy Weder | ... | propshop supervisor |
Mike Wever | ... | special effects technician |
David Wogh | ... | special effects mechanical department: KNB EFX Group |
Bryan Wohlers | ... | special effects technician |
John Wonser | ... | special effects technician |
Dana Wozniak | ... | special effects technician (as Dana Woznick) |
Mark Yuricich | ... | special effects technician |
Gary Zink | ... | special effects |
Darin O'Neill | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mimi Abers | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Charles Abou Aad | ... | visual effects lighting td/lookdev & shading artist |
Ismail Acar | ... | animator: ILM |
Dan Akers | ... | digital compositor |
Brad Alexander | ... | previs lead |
Jon Alexander | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Charles Alleneck | ... | animator: ILM |
Jimmy Almeida | ... | animator: ILM |
John L. Anderson | ... | visual effects bidding producer: Digital Domain |
Ted Andre | ... | senior compositor: Digital Domain |
Okan Ataman | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Al Bailey | ... | digital compositor |
Kenneth Bailey | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM (as Ken Bailey) |
Louise Baker | ... | previs modeler: Proof |
Michael Balog | ... | visual effects creature td: ILM |
Leigh Barbier | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Geoffrey Baumann | ... | on-set survey and data integration: Digital Domain |
Scott E. Baxter | ... | digital effects artist: Digital Domain |
Daniel Bayona | ... | digital artist |
Chris Bayz | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Mike Beaulieu | ... | animator: ILM |
Eric M. Beaver | ... | digital compositor |
Kathleen Beeler | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Judith Bell | ... | digital artist |
Kevin Bell | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Jeffrey Benedict | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Colin Benoit | ... | visual effects layout artist: ILM |
Terran Benveniste | ... | visual effects production assistant: ILM |
Scott Benza | ... | animation supervisor: ILM |
Jason Billington | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Duncan Blackman | ... | location matchmove artist |
Richard Bluff | ... | digital matte supervisor: ILM |
Jeremy Bolan | ... | animator: ILM |
Michael Bomagat | ... | animator: ILM |
John Bozzalla | ... | visual effects manager of production services |
Andrew Bradbury | ... | digital modeler: Digital Domain |
Timothy Brakensiek | ... | visual effects creature td |
Decharne Brian | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Chantell Brown | ... | visual effects technical assistant |
Jason Brown | ... | digital artist |
Wendell Bruno | ... | assistant dmr editor |
Scott Brust | ... | digital modeler: Digital Domain |
Mark Buck | ... | visual effects modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Chrysta Marie Burton | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Dorian Bustamante | ... | previs artist |
Howard Cabalfin | ... | digital artist |
Scott Camera-Smith | ... | digital artist (as Scott Smith) |
Colin Campbell | ... | digital compositor |
Brian Cantwell | ... | digital artist |
Derrick Carlin | ... | animator: ILM |
Damien Carr | ... | visual effects associate production manager: ILM |
Sebastiano Cartier | ... | visual effects |
Mark Casey | ... | digital effects artist |
Joe Ceballos | ... | matte painter |
Charmaine Chan | ... | visual effects production support: ILM |
Kai Chang | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Chris Chappell | ... | compositor |
Kathy Chasen-Hay | ... | visual effects producer: Asylum VFX |
Peter Chesloff | ... | digital artist |
Terry Chostner | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Raymond Chou | ... | visual effects technical assistant |
Ian Chriss | ... | visual effects grip/electrician: Kerner Optical |
Ian Christie | ... | digital artist |
Paul Churchill | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
Tim Coleman | ... | visual effects character setup / visual effects character td |
Chad E. Collier | ... | visual effects scanning & recording operator: Digital Domain |
Janice Barlow Collier | ... | visual effects dustbuster: Digital Domain (as Janice Barlow) |
Brian Connor | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Michael Conte | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Jeremy Cook | ... | matte painter |
Brenton Cottman | ... | digital matte artist: Digital Domain |
Catherine Craig | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Rocky Curby | ... | previs artist |
Sean Curran | ... | animator: ILM |
Nick D'Abo | ... | visual effects modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Beth D'Amato | ... | digital roto/paint supervisor |
Frank D'Iorio | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Etienne Daigle | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Peter Daulton | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Scott David | ... | compositor |
Yoshi DeHerrera | ... | visual effects 3d laser scanning |
David Deuber | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Sean Devereaux | ... | senior visual effects artist: ILM |
Bryan Dewe | ... | visual effects modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Vicki Dobbs Beck | ... | executive staff: ILM |
Kathryn Capri Dougan | ... | visual effects modeler (as Kathryn Capri) |
Rob Dressel | ... | previs artist |
Brian Ducharme | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Edgar Díaz | ... | roto/paint artist: Digital Domain |
Russell Earl | ... | visual effects associate supervisor: ILM |
C. Michael Easton | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Scott Edelstein | ... | visual effects integration artist: Digital Domain |
Thomas Ehline | ... | visual effects modelmaker: Kerner Optical (as Tom Ehline) |
Thomas Elder-Groebe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brett Ellis | ... | visual effects technical director |
Steve Emerson | ... | digital compositor |
Jenn Epstein | ... | digital roto/paint artist: Digital Domain |
Leandro Estebecorena | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Katharine Evans | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Scott Farrar | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Joe Farrell | ... | senior lead digital compositor |
Conny Fauser | ... | digital compositor |
Dan Feinstein | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Simon Fillat | ... | visual effects production & technical support: ILM |
Brian Flynn | ... | digital effects artist |
Dave Fogler | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Cameron Folds | ... | animator: ILM (as Cameron D. Folds) |
Antonio Freire | ... | visual effects production accountant |
Robert A.D. Frick | ... | digital lighting artist: Digital Domain |
David Fuhrer | ... | digital artist: ILM |
James Gaczkowski | ... | visual effects |
Frank Gallego | ... | 3d integration artist: Digital Domain |
Rene Garcia | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Joana Garrido | ... | digital matte artist |
Grantland Gears | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Jonathan Gerber | ... | visual effects model lead / visual effects texture lead |
Brian Gernand | ... | miniature visual effects supervisor / visual effects model supervisor |
Evan Ghigliotty | ... | digital compositor |
Angela Giannoni | ... | digital compositor |
Filippo Giansante | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Tim Gibbons | ... | digital compositor |
John Gibson | ... | visual effects technical director |
Maurizio Giglioli | ... | visual effects character setup / visual effects technical director |
Navjit Singh Gill | ... | visual effects technical assistant |
Michael Gleason | ... | visual effects editor |
Susan Goldsmith | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Bridget Maria Goodman | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM (as Bridget Goodman) |
John Goodson | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
David Gottlieb | ... | digital artist |
Monty Granito | ... | previs animator: Proof |
Jeff Grebe | ... | visual effects technical director: ILM |
Indira Guerrieri | ... | digital artist |
Gerald Gutschmidt | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Matthew Hackett | ... | animator: Asylum VFX |
Matt Hallen | ... | digital effects artist |
Shari Hanson | ... | visual effects production producer |
Max Harris | ... | senior visual effects flame artist: Asylum VFX |
Jeff Hatchel | ... | digital artist |
Jack Haye | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
John Healy | ... | digital restoration |
Geoff Hemphill | ... | animator: ILM |
Todd Hemsley | ... | digital compositor: Asylum VFX |
Wendy Hendrickson | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Claas Henke | ... | visual effects concept artist: Digital Domain |
Peter Herlein | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain |
Brad Herman | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain |
Geoff Heron | ... | miniature special effects supervisor: Kerner Optical |
Matt Heron | ... | miniature special effects: Kerner Optical |
Philip Heron | ... | miniature special effects: Kerner Optical (as Phil Heron) |
Brent Heyning | ... | visual effects modelmaker |
Kela Hicks | ... | digital artist: ILM (as Kela Cabrales) |
Shawn Hillier | ... | digital artist: ILM |
David Hirschfield | ... | digital artist |
David Hisanaga | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Elizabeth Hitt | ... | senior digital coordinator |
David Hodgins | ... | cg supervisor: Digital Domain |
Robert Hoffmeister | ... | visual effects sequence supervisor |
Allen Holbrook | ... | animator |
Bruce Holcomb | ... | digital artist |
Christopher Holsey | ... | visual effects scan record supervisor |
Zain Homer | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Jae Cheol Hong | ... | visual effects creature td: ILM |
Eloisa Honrada | ... | roto artist: ILM |
Michael Honrada | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Holly Gregory Horter | ... | digital artist |
Norris Houk | ... | visual effects |
Peggy Hrastar | ... | visual effects modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Melissa Huerta | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain |
Steven Hur | ... | visual effects technical assistant |
Atsushi Ikarashi | ... | digital effects artist |
Erich Ippen | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Jason Iversen | ... | effects animation lead |
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Alex Jaeger | ... | visual effects art director: ILM |
Cyrus Jam | ... | digital artist: ILM |
David P.I. James | ... | visual effects producer: Digital Domain (as David James) |
Mike Jamieson | ... | digital artist: ILM (as Michael Jamieson) |
Danny Janevski | ... | digital artist (as Danny Janveski) |
Sarahjane Javelo | ... | digital roto/paint artist: Digital Domain |
Mattias Jervill | ... | visual effects character setup artist: Digital Domain |
Thitipong Pao Jitmakusol | ... | digital modeler: Digital Domain |
Mike Jobe | ... | visual effects modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Joshua H. Johnson | ... | digital paint/roto supervisor: Digital Domain |
Keith Johnson | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Edward Jones | ... | visual effects technical support: ILM |
Ryan Jones | ... | digital artist |
Scott Jones | ... | visual effects character td: ILM |
Paul Jordan | ... | lead visual effects character setup artist: Digital Domain |
Paul Kavanagh | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Pete Kelly | ... | animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly) |
Shawn Kelly | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Joe Ken | ... | supervising compositor: Asylum VFX |
Paul Kirwan | ... | compositing supervisor: Digital Domain |
Drew Klausner | ... | digital artist |
Lawrence Klein | ... | visual effects editor: Digital Domain |
Hilmar Koch | ... | visual effects supervising td: ILM |
Makoto Koyama | ... | animator: ILM |
Ondrej Kubicek | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Andrew Kunz | ... | visual effects research & development artist: ILM |
Donna Lanasa | ... | digital artist: ILM / visual effects td: ILM |
Errol Lanier | ... | digital artist |
Gary Laurie | ... | matchmove technical director: Asylum VFX |
Laurent Lavigne | ... | previs artist |
Kerry Lee | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Melissa Lin | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Noll Linsangan | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio | ... | visual effects executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson) |
Jo Lockman | ... | scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain / visual effects dustbuster |
Luke Longin | ... | visual effects layout artist: ILM |
Michael Lori | ... | lead visual effects 3d tracker |
Mark Alan Loso | ... | compositor |
Doug Luberts | ... | visual effects production technology specialist: ILM |
Michael Lynch | ... | visual effects modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Ross MacKenzie | ... | lead 3d integration artist: Digital Domain |
Andrea Maiolo | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Greg Maloney | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Michael Maloney | ... | digital compositor |
Dev Mannemela | ... | visual effects technical director: ILM |
Mark Marcin | ... | visual effects production & technical support: ILM |
Tia L. Marshall | ... | digital artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall) |
Dennis A. Martin | ... | digital artist: ILM (as Dennis Martin) |
Ryan Martin | ... | visual effects technical assistant: ILM |
Tom Martinek | ... | visual effects sequence supervisor: ILM |
Marcel Martinez | ... | digital compositor |
Wolfgang Maschin | ... | digital compositor |
Shoichi Matsubara | ... | digital lighting artist: Digital Domain |
Pierre Maurer | ... | visual effects modelmaker: Kerner Optical |
Kevin May | ... | digital compositor: Asylum VFX |
Scott May | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Leigh McCarthy | ... | visual effects production assistant: ILM |
Will McCoy | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Nathan McGuinness | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum VFX |
Glen McIntosh | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Nikita McKinder | ... | visual effects technical assistant (as Nikita Patel) |
Tony Meister | ... | visual effects designer |
Daniel Mejia | ... | digital artist |
Michael Melchiorre | ... | digital compositor |
Tory Mercer | ... | digital compositor |
Gavin Miljkovich | ... | visual effects artist |
Marty Luigi Miramontez | ... | visual effects software engineer |
Chris Mitchell | ... | animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell) |
Carlos Monzon | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Moore | ... | visual effects flame artist: Asylum VFX (as Chris Moore) |
Douglas L. Moore | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM (as Douglas Moore) |
Erik Morgansen | ... | animator: ILM |
Lauren Morimoto | ... | digital roto/paint artist |
Marc Morissette | ... | lead digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Andrew Morley | ... | digital artist supervisor: Lucasfilm Animation Singapore |
David Manos Morris | ... | digital effects artist |
Katie Morris | ... | digital roto/paint artist |
Brad Moylan | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Steve Muangman | ... | digital compositor: Asylum VFX |
Myles Murphy | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Elona Musha | ... | visual effects technical assistant: ILM |
Timothy Naylor | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM (as Tim Naylor) |
Mark Nettleton | ... | digital artist: ILM |
David Neuberger | ... | visual effects artist |
Thai-My Nguyen | ... | animator: ILM (as Thai Nguyen) |
Ben Nichols | ... | miniature special effects: Kerner Optical |
Peter Nicolai | ... | visual effects production manager: ILM |
Ken Nielsen | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Ben O'Brien | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Rick O'Connor | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Kaori Ogino | ... | visual effects creature td |
Carina Ohlund | ... | digital artist: ILM / visual effects lighting artist & compositor: ILM |
John Paul Olmstead | ... | visual effects research & development engineer |
Joshua Ong | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Hiromi Ono | ... | visual effects creature td: ILM |
Brian Paik | ... | visual effects creature td: ILM |
Josh Paller | ... | visual effects technical assistant |
Jaime Palmer | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Paul George Palop | ... | visual effects lighting td: Digital Domain |
Erik Pampel | ... | visual effects technical support: ILM |
Thaddeus Parkinson | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Dan Patterson | ... | digital character artist: Digital Domain |
Russell Paul | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Miles Perkins | ... | senior staff: ILM |
Eric Petey | ... | character animator |
Jakub Pistecky | ... | animator: ILM |
Zoltan Pogonyi | ... | digital artist |
Jason Porter | ... | digital compositor |
Bruce Powell | ... | digital artist |
Mark Powers | ... | animator: ILM |
Phillip Prahl | ... | visual effects technical director |
Abhik Pramanik | ... | visual effects research & development artist |
David Prescott | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain |
Raphael Protti | ... | visual effects texture artist |
Francis Puthanangadi | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Youngil Pyo | ... | digital effects animator: Digital Domain |
Kevin Quaid | ... | animator: ILM |
Edward Quintero | ... | digital matte artist |
Nordin Rahhali | ... | senior visual effects td: Digital Domain |
Clint G. Reagan | ... | previs artist/animator |
Thomas Reppen | ... | digital effects animator: Digital Domain |
Spencer Reynolds | ... | visual effects motion capture operator |
Megan Rible | ... | visual effects technical assistant: ILM |
Michael Rich | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Grover Richardson | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Anthony Rispoli | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Dennis Rogers | ... | visual effects first assistant camera operator: ILM |
Ryan Romans | ... | visual effects artist |
Randall J. Rosa | ... | previs animator |
Jason Rosson | ... | visual effects artist |
Barry Safley | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Sanders | ... | digital supervisor |
Kosta Saric | ... | visual effects editor: Asylum VFX |
Steve Sauers | ... | visual effects creature td |
Christopher Savides | ... | visual effects color grader |
Gunther Schatz | ... | digital effects artist |
Frederic Schmidt | ... | digital artist |
Diana Sear | ... | visual effects lighting lead: Digital Domain |
Jason Selfe | ... | senior/lead compositor |
Stan Seo | ... | digital modeler: Digital Domain |
Anthony Shafer | ... | lead digital artist |
Som Shankar | ... | lead 3d integration artist: Digital Domain |
David Shirk | ... | animator: ILM |
Sarah Shores | ... | miniature special effects: Kerner Optical |
Jarom Sidwell | ... | visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain (as Jarom S. Sidwell) |
John Sigurdson | ... | visual effects technical director |
Aaron Singer | ... | digital compositor |
Raena Singh | ... | digital artist: Catalyst Media |
Daniel Slavin | ... | digital matte artist: ILM (as Dan Slavin) |
Jason Smith | ... | creature supervisor: ILM |
Kim Smith | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Marc Smith | ... | visual effects 3d laser scanning |
Dorothy Snook | ... | digital artist |
Drew Solodzuk | ... | dmr editor |
Dereck Sonnenburg | ... | digital compositor |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Nicholas Sorenson | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Spah Jr. | ... | miniature special effects: Kerner Optical |
Frank Spiziri | ... | visual effects coordinator: Asylum VFX |
Bill Spradlin | ... | visual effects lighting td |
Hilary Sperling Stauffer | ... | visual effects inferno artist: Asylum VFX (as Hilary Sperling) |
George Stevens | ... | visual effects |
Joe Woodward Stevenson | ... | visual effects layout artist: ILM (as Joe Stevenson) |
John Stewart | ... | digital compositor: Asylum VFX |
Sam Stewart | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Michelle Stock | ... | effects production manager: ILM |
Joseph Suen | ... | digital model development: ILM |
David Sullivan | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Nigel Sumner | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Jeff Sutherland | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Doug Sutton | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Åsa Svedberg | ... | visual effects lighter: Digital Domain |
Kristen Swanson | ... | visual effects dustbusting lead: Digital Domain |
Pat Sweeney | ... | visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical |
Sebastian Sylwan | ... | visual effects director of technology: Digital Domain |
Andrew Tamandl | ... | animator: Digital Domain (as Andy Tamandl) |
Henri Tan | ... | visual effects creature td: ILM |
Larry Tan | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Hanzhi Tang | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain |
Frank W. Tarantino | ... | miniature special effects: Kerner Optical (as Frank Tarantino) |
Danny Gordon Taylor | ... | animaton supervisor: Digital Domain (as Dan Taylor) |
John Textor | ... | visual effects executive: Digital Domain |
Deborah Thomas | ... | digital roto/paint artist |
Richard S.G. Thompson | ... | digital lighting artist: Digital Domain (as Richard Thompson) |
Johan Thorngren | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Meghan Thornton | ... | digital artist |
Alexander Tirasongkran | ... | matchmove technical director |
Syria Toliver | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Greg Towner | ... | animator: ILM |
Delio Tramontozzi | ... | animator: ILM |
Alan Travis | ... | digital artist |
Stefano Trivelli | ... | compositor: ILM |
Alex Tropiec Jr. | ... | visual effects inferno artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec) |
Hiroshi Tsubokawa | ... | visual effects technical director |
Patrick Tubach | ... | digital compositing supervisor: ILM |
Kate Turner | ... | digital artist: ILM |
George Vajna | ... | second assistant dmr editor |
Todd Vaziri | ... | visual effects sequence supervisor: ILM |
Rainy Venne | ... | dmr artist |
Leo Vezzali | ... | digital compositor |
Carlos A. Vidal | ... | digital matte supervisor: ILM |
Pascale Ville | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric Voegels | ... | visual effects creature td: ILM |
Scott Vosbury | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain |
Tim Waddy | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Kevin Wallace | ... | visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical |
Pablo Wang | ... | digital compositor |
Dan Wanket | ... | digital modeler: Digital Domain |
Paige Warner | ... | digital artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner) |
David Washburn | ... | digital artist: ILM |
John L. Weckworth | ... | digital compositor |
Harold Weed | ... | visual effects character modeler |
Keith Weilmuenster | ... | digital artist |
Rachel Weinstein | ... | visual effects research & development artist: ILM |
David Weitzberg | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Colie Wertz | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Jamy Wheless | ... | animator: ILM |
Jeff White | ... | digital production supervisor: ILM |
Larry White | ... | character animator: Digital Domain |
Ryan Wiederkehr | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Shannon Wiggins | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. | ... | digital compositor |
Chris 'Willie' Williams | ... | previs artist (as Chris Williams) |
Michelle Winze | ... | digital producer (as Michelle Jacobs) |
Carrie Wolberg | ... | visual effects technical assistant: ILM |
Andy Wong | ... | animator: ILM |
Nick Woo | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Nick Wood | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Ron Woodall | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Jeff Wozniak | ... | supervising digital artist: ILM |
Keiji Yamaguchi | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Steve Yamamoto | ... | previs supervisor (as Steven F. Yamamoto) |
Roland Yepez | ... | character animator: ILM |
Mattaniah Yip | ... | digital effects artist: Digital Domain |
Niki Yoblonski | ... | digital artist |
Dean Yurke | ... | digital artist |
John Zdankiewicz | ... | digital models & simulations: ILM |
Tom Zils | ... | digital artist: ILM (as Thomas Zils) |
Lauren Abrams | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM (uncredited) |
Edward Albolote | ... | previs editor (uncredited) |
Mannix Bennett | ... | digital matte painter: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Barry Berman | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Merlin Carroll | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Kien Geay Chan | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Chin Chee Cheah | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Michael Cordova | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Kevin Culhane | ... | visual effects character rigger: Asylum VFX (uncredited) |
Lisa de la Garza | ... | visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Joshua Doud | ... | visual effects data integration artist (uncredited) |
Gregory Duncan | ... | visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Kalene Dunsmoor | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Chad Fehmie | ... | visual effects modeler: Asylum VFX (uncredited) |
Dennis Fitzsimmons | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stuart D. Gordon | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mike Goslin | ... | digital systems engineer (uncredited) |
Amanda Hampton | ... | visual effects pipeline engineer (uncredited) |
Ian A. Harris | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Ryan Heuett | ... | previs artist (uncredited) |
Paul Hopkins | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty | ... | senior digital coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Richard Kidd | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Justin Kosnikowski | ... | digital compositor: ILM (uncredited) |
Patrik Marek | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Vicky McCann | ... | visual effects creature td: ILM (uncredited) |
Michele Stewart Nettleton | ... | visual effects production manager: ILM, Singapore (uncredited) |
Navarro Parker | ... | visual effects interface artist (uncredited) |
Michael Roderick | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
David S. Sanchez | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Misty Segura-Bowers | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mayumi Shimokawa | ... | digital matte painter: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Karen N. Sickles | ... | visual effects recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Huai Yuan Teh | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Adrian Tsao | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
David Van Woert | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
David Wu | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Terry Ahue | ... | stunts |
John Alden | ... | stunts |
Alina Andrei | ... | utility stunts |
Ted Barba | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Kenny Bates | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ken Bates) |
Paul Borne | ... | stunts |
Steve Boyles | ... | stunt double: Bernie Mac |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunt driver |
Wendi Bromley | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Caradonna | ... | precision driver |
Stacey Carino | ... | stunt double: Megan Fox |
J. Carmichael | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Anthony Cecere | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Chansky | ... | stunts |
Ilram Choi | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Christensen | ... | stunt performer |
Brycen Counts | ... | stunt performer |
Calvin Dean | ... | stunts |
Richard Epper | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Tom Erickson | ... | stunts |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunts |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunt driver |
Sierra Fisk | ... | stunt performer |
Christian J. Fletcher | ... | stunt rigger |
Louie Franco | ... | stunt driver |
Eric Frazier | ... | stunts |
Kai Garcia | ... | stunts |
Cody Gill | ... | stunt double |
Mark Ginther | ... | utility stunts |
Meegan Godfrey | ... | utility stunts |
Jason Gray | ... | precision driver |
Charles Grisham | ... | stunts |
Tom Harper | ... | stunt driver |
Jody Hart | ... | precision driver |
Steve Hart | ... | stunts |
Gene Hartline | ... | stunts |
Ben Hernandez Bray | ... | stunt performer (as Ben Bray) |
Mark Hicks | ... | stunt double: Tyrese |
Sara Holden | ... | stunts |
Natascha Hopkins | ... | stunts |
David Hugghins | ... | stunt rigger |
Michael Hugghins | ... | stunts |
David Hutchison | ... | stunts |
Terry James | ... | stunt double: Jon Voight |
Joost Janssen | ... | stunt double: Josh Duhamel |
Michael B. Johnson | ... | stunts |
Michael Kase | ... | stunts (as Michael J. Kase) |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | stunts |
Hannah Kozak | ... | stunts |
Alex Krimm | ... | stunt double |
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunts |
Shawn Patrick Lane | ... | stunt double: Josh Duhamel (as Shawn Lane) |
Nito Larioza | ... | stunts |
James LaVitola | ... | stunt double (as James La Vitola) |
Master Lee | ... | stunts |
Brock Little | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Majesky | ... | stunt driver |
Gina Mari | ... | stunts |
Eric Matuschek | ... | stunt driver |
Ryan McBay | ... | precision driver |
Matt McColm | ... | stunt double |
Ed McDermott II | ... | precision driver |
Andrew Michaels | ... | car stunt man |
Rick Miller | ... | stunts |
William Morts | ... | utility stunts (as Billy Morts) |
Sonja Munsterman | ... | stunt performer |
Frédéric North | ... | stunt pilot |
Daniel O'Neill | ... | stunt performer |
R.C. Ormond | ... | stunts |
David Ott | ... | stunts |
Michael Owen | ... | stunts |
Allan Padelford | ... | stunts |
Randy Peters | ... | stunt driver: optimus prime |
Tine H. Petersen | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Denney Pierce | ... | stunts |
Ming Qiu | ... | stunts |
Len Richard | ... | stunt double |
Bridgett Riley | ... | stunts |
Shawn Robinson | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Troy Robinson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Laurence Todd Rosenthal | ... | stunts |
Tomas Sanchez | ... | stunts |
Myke Schwartz | ... | utility stunts |
Tina Sen Gordon | ... | stunt associate (as Tina Sen) |
Ray Siegle | ... | stunt double |
Bobby Silva | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Simpson | ... | stunt double |
James A. Smith | ... | stunt driver |
Jim Stephan | ... | utility stunts |
Kym Stys | ... | stunt performer |
Olivia Summers | ... | stunts |
Vladimir Tevlovski | ... | stunts |
Frank Torres | ... | co-stunt coordinator |
Clark Tucker | ... | stunt performer |
Dain Turner | ... | stunts |
Martin Valinsky | ... | precision driver |
Sabine Varnes | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Vicini | ... | stunt double |
Tyler Vogt | ... | stunts |
Aaron Walters | ... | stunts |
Garrett Warren | ... | fight coordinator |
Newton Wimer | ... | stunts |
Boni Yanagisawa | ... | stunts |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunts |
C. Zaragoza | ... | stunt driver |
Heather Arthur | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt double: Megan Fox (uncredited) |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Brennan Dyson | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Jennifer England | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Joey Freitas | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Sam Hargrave | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gene Hartline | ... | truck stunts (uncredited) |
Michael Hilow | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Nina Kaczorowski | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Richard King | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Barbara Anne Klein | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Robert Powell | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Rex Reddick | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Stephen W. Schriver | ... | stunt double: Kevin Dunn (uncredited) |
Gregg Smrz | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Alden | ... | rigging grip |
Michael Ambrose | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Eric Amundsen | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael D. Anderson | ... | lighting technician / rigging electrician |
Michael W. Anderson | ... | electrician: Detroit Unit |
Audie Aragon | ... | dolly grip |
Tim Arasheben | ... | first assistant camera: aerial unit |
James 'Keeper' Auld | ... | rigging grip |
Rocky Babcock | ... | libra head operator |
Dana Baker | ... | best boy rigging |
James Banfield | ... | rigging electrician |
Nick Barros | ... | rigging electrician |
K.C. Bartos | ... | grip |
Hans Bjerno | ... | camera operator |
George W. Borthwick | ... | grip |
Graham Bremner | ... | rigging electrician |
Richard J. Brock | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Frank Buono | ... | camera operator: doggicam |
Buzzy Burwell | ... | lamp operator |
Mark Carlile | ... | lighting technician |
Philippe Carr-Forster | ... | camera operator |
Martin Carroll | ... | camera operator |
Graham Chart | ... | camera production assistant |
Michael J. Conner | ... | electrician: Detroit Unit |
Mark Cueto | ... | set lighting technician |
Steven Cueva | ... | first assistant camera: aerial unit |
Jimmy Culligan | ... | rigging grip |
John Curran | ... | grip |
Tommy Daguanno | ... | camera production assistant: Detroit Unit |
David Deever | ... | video engineer |
Brian Dennis | ... | rigging electric foreman |
Carlos DePalma | ... | rigging grip |
Thomas DeRose | ... | rigging electric (as Tom Derose) |
Damon Doherty | ... | rigging grip |
Daniel Dorowsky | ... | rigging electrician |
Frank Dorowsky | ... | rigging gaffer |
Andrew Dumas | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Christopher Duskin | ... | camera operator |
Scott Eades | ... | grip |
Alan B. Edwards | ... | electrician |
Thomas Edwards | ... | backup camera man |
David Emmerichs | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Moose Enright | ... | effects electrician (as Thomas Enright) |
Ahmed Essa | ... | second assistant camera (as Ahmed Essa Fatouh Abdalaal) |
Philip Esteves | ... | lighting technician |
Lukas Ettlin | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Clayton Fowler | ... | rigging grip |
Steven L. Franklin | ... | grip |
Yuriy Fuks | ... | head technician |
Scot Gaal | ... | lighting technician |
Jay Geller | ... | set dresser |
Jack Glenn | ... | dolly grip |
Danny Gonzalez | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Gray | ... | key grip: second unit |
Quinn Grove | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Eddie G Gutierrez | ... | rigging grip |
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez | ... | rigging grip |
Brooks P. Guyer | ... | camera operator |
Joey Haddad | ... | rigging electric |
Rick Harris | ... | key rigging grip |
Brad Irvin | ... | electrician: Detroit Unit |
Milan Janicin | ... | film loader |
Sean T. Kelly | ... | company grip: Michigan |
Scott C. Keys | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Christian J. Killingsworth | ... | rigging electric |
Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland | ... | lighting technician |
Stuart Kirschner | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael Klimchak | ... | first assistant camera |
Jack Kney | ... | camera operator: behind-the-scenes / news videographer |
Brad Knopf | ... | electrician: Detroit Unit |
Elie Kolko | ... | lighting technician (creditOnly) |
Kenny Kondratko | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Leary | ... | grip |
Dominik Mainl | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Sam Mares | ... | assistant camera |
Kevin Massey | ... | lighting technician |
Bill McConnell Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ronald A. Miller | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Daisuke Dice Miyake | ... | grip |
Christopher Moats | ... | electrician: Washington D.C. |
Dennis Muscari | ... | rigging electrician |
Evan Nelson | ... | technocrane assistant: Detroit Unit |
David B. Nowell | ... | aerial director of photography |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | best boy |
Thom Owens | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Shane Passantino | ... | camera assistant |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles |
Todd 'Chin' Piepenbrok | ... | rigging grip |
Don Powell | ... | electrician |
Glen Purdy | ... | grip |
Daniel R. Purinton | ... | lamp operator |
Ryan Rayner | ... | second assistant camera |
Lyle Robbins | ... | lighting technician |
Andy Ryan | ... | gaffer |
Emanuele Salvatore | ... | grip |
Dan Sasaki | ... | lens technician: Panavision |
John Savedra | ... | set electrician |
Todd Schlopy | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
David Schmalz | ... | video playback operator |
Michael J. Schwartz | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Settlemire | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Shaw | ... | additional grip |
Jonathan Shier | ... | film loader |
Anthony 'Spike' Simms | ... | electrician: Detroit Unit |
Kenny Solomon | ... | electrician |
Donald A. Spadoni | ... | rigging grip |
Joshua D. Thatcher | ... | lighting console programmer |
Peter Thoren | ... | 24 frame playback operator |
Les T. Tomita | ... | key grip |
Michael T. Travers | ... | best boy grip |
Art Villasenor | ... | technocrane technician |
Thomas D. Watson | ... | rigging grip |
Tim Wattez | ... | electrician |
Michael Westby | ... | electrician |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Rod Williams | ... | Camera Assistant: ILM |
Nathan Wilson | ... | first assistant camera |
Steven J. Winslow | ... | aerial camera technician: wescam camera |
Steve Wong | ... | first assistant camera |
Tom Wostak | ... | electrician (as Thomas Wostak) |
Vince Young | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Zuckerman | ... | special photographer / still photographer |
Michael Bay | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Justin Chien | ... | aerial camera pilot (uncredited) |
David Dubois | ... | additional photographer (uncredited) |
Christopher Duskin | ... | additional cinematographer (uncredited) |
Chris Gordon | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kirk Greenberg | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Emory G. Reeves | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Brian Rosso | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Jason Selsor | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Michael Bomagat | ... | animator |
Jean-Denis Haas | ... | animator |
Patrick Perez | ... | animator |
Jay Rennie | ... | animator |
Kristin Solid | ... | animator |
Colby Turybury | ... | animator |
M.Summanth | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Darya Balyura | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sally Jackson | ... | casting: New Mexico |
Jorina King | ... | casting: Las Vegas |
Mariann H.W. Lee | ... | extras casting |
Lorin Semone Leifer | ... | casting assistant |
Jeff Mitchell | ... | casting: New York |
Kathryn Truscott Ranheim | ... | casting assistant (as Kathryn Ranheim) |
Sandi Lyn Roberts | ... | extras casting assistant |
Betsy Royall | ... | local casting |
Jennifer Rudolph | ... | casting: New York |
Lucas Ruggles | ... | extras casting assistant: New Mexico, Las Vegas |
Wendy Washbrook | ... | extras casting |
Vesper Burnett | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anthony Almaraz | ... | costumer |
Jeanie Baker | ... | set costumer |
Alix Bannon | ... | costume assistant (as Alix Large) |
Corey Bronson | ... | set costumer |
Nancy Collini | ... | key costumer |
Bren Cook | ... | costume production assistant |
Brenda Donoho | ... | set costumer |
Bebe Ferro | ... | set costumer |
Alejandro M. Hernandez | ... | costumer |
Matthew Jerome | ... | costumer |
Barry Kellogg | ... | key costumer (as Barron Kellogg) |
Mitchell Ray Kenney | ... | costume supervisor |
J.J. Lewis | ... | costume assistant |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker |
Maureen O'Heron | ... | costume buyer |
Anthony J. Scarano | ... | costume supervisor |
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt | ... | costume production assistant |
Ivory Stanton | ... | ager/dyer |
Jack Taggart | ... | head ager/dyer |
Daniel Teller | ... | costume assistant |
Bernadine Vida | ... | set costumer |
Location Management
Stuart Raven Barter | ... | location scout (as Stuart Barter) |
Michael J. Burmeister | ... | location manager |
Fermin Davalos | ... | location manager |
Ronald M. Haynes | ... | assistant location manager |
Jonathan Hook | ... | assistant location manager |
Ilt Jones | ... | key location manager |
Richard Klotz | ... | location scout |
Kathy McCurdy | ... | assistant location manager |
Keith Nakata | ... | location scout |
Perri Pearson | ... | assistant location manager (as Perri Fichtner) |
Kate Chase Pitzarella | ... | assistant location manager (as Kate Chase) |
Jonathon Slator | ... | location manager (as Jonathan Slater) |
Emre Sonmez | ... | location manager |
Golden Swenson | ... | assistant location manager (as Rob Swenson) |
Scott Trimble | ... | assistant location manager |
Trent Babbington | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Brooks Bonstin | ... | additional assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Alexandre Chen | ... | additional assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Michael Chickey | ... | additional assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Nicholas Deroo | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Katherine Dorrer | ... | location scout: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
Carol Flaisher | ... | location manager: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
Christopher Geair | ... | assistant location manager: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
Heather Haase | ... | site representative: Big Sky Ranch (uncredited) |
Ces Hardy | ... | additional assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Amanda Harrington | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Pierre Hue | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Eric Jackson | ... | assistant location manager: Detroit Unit (uncredited) |
Brian Kaurich | ... | location assistant: Detroit Unit (uncredited) |
Tim Kossa | ... | location assistant: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
John Latenser V | ... | location manager: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
James Lin | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Jeff N. Maclean | ... | location manager: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
David Manzanares | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Kathy McCurdy | ... | assistant location manager: Hoover Dam (uncredited) |
Richard Millard | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jeff Morris | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Matthew Dillon Noonan | ... | location assistant: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
Manny Padilla | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Lisa Patton | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jonathan Reich | ... | assistant location manager: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
David Rumble | ... | location manager: Detroit Unit (uncredited) |
Cathy Thomas | ... | location assistant: Detroit Unit (uncredited) |
Marta Tomkiw | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Michael Wesley | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Wade Whitman | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass |
Alex Acuna | ... | musician: percussion |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Altenbach | ... | musician: violin |
Armen Anassian | ... | musician: violin |
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli | ... | music preparation |
Roger Argente | ... | musician: trombone |
Ann Atkinson | ... | musician: bass |
Lorne Balfe | ... | composer: additional music |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn |
Ramiro Belgardt | ... | supervising music editor |
Robert Berg | ... | musician: viola |
Ishani Bhoola | ... | musician: violin |
Jeffrey Biggers | ... | additional score recordist (as Jeff Biggers) |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin |
James Seymour Brett | ... | conductor: choir (as James Brett) |
Michael Brook | ... | musician: guitar soloist |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Rebecca Bunnell | ... | musician: violin |
Jodi Burnett | ... | musician: cello |
Eve Butler | ... | musician: violin |
Caroline Campbell | ... | musician: violin |
Roberto Cani | ... | musician: violin |
Mary Carewe | ... | singer |
Elin Carlson | ... | chorus |
Lily Ho Chen | ... | musician: violin |
Bryan Clements | ... | scoring crew |
Chandra Cogburn | ... | supervising technical score engineer |
Paul Cohen | ... | musician: cello |
Kevin Connolly | ... | musician |
Luis Conte | ... | musician: percussion (as Luis Conti) |
Tony Cooke | ... | musician: cello |
Matthew Cooker | ... | musician: cello |
Rupert Coulson | ... | additional score recordist |
Grace Davidson | ... | vocalist: soprano |
Douglas Davis | ... | musician: cello |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Mario De Leon | ... | musician: violin |
Ann De Renais | ... | choir |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Michael Dore | ... | singer |
Andrew Duckles | ... | musician: viola |
Andrew Dudman | ... | additional score recordist |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn |
E. Duke-Kirkpatrick | ... | musician: cello |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin |
Clay Duncan | ... | composer: additional music / musician: electric bass |
Norman Durance | ... | music editor |
Brad Dutz | ... | musician: percussion |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello |
Christine Ermacoff | ... | musician: cello |
Mark Eshelman | ... | scoring crew |
Mark Estes | ... | music preparation |
Nina Evtuhov | ... | musician: violin |
Sarah Eyden | ... | singer |
Don Ferrone | ... | musician: bass |
Richard Feves | ... | musician: bass |
Elizabeth Finch | ... | orchestrator |
Marlo Fisher | ... | musician: viola |
Michael Fisher | ... | musician: percussion (as Mike Fisher) |
Jay Flood | ... | music programmer |
Samuel Formicola | ... | musician: viola |
Bruce Fowler | ... | supervising orchestrator |
Walt Fowler | ... | musician: trumpet / orchestrator (as Walter Fowler) |
Matthew Funes | ... | musician: viola |
Armen Garabedian | ... | musician: violin |
Neil Garber | ... | musician: bass |
Rick Gerding | ... | musician: viola |
Rick Giovinazzo | ... | orchestrator |
Nick Glennie-Smith | ... | conductor |
Kevin Globerman | ... | digital score recordist |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola |
Steven Gordon | ... | musician: viola |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: percussion |
Endre Granat | ... | concertmaster |
Danny Greco | ... | musician: percussion (as Dan Greco) |
Fred Greene | ... | musician: tuba |
Keith Greene | ... | musician: viola |
Alan Grunfeld | ... | musician: violin |
Trevor Handy | ... | musician: cello |
Jennie Hansen | ... | musician: viola |
Tamara Hatwan | ... | musician: violin |
Amy Hershberger | ... | musician: violin |
Oscar Hidalgo | ... | musician: bass |
Paula Hochhalter | ... | musician: cello |
Dave Holden | ... | score synth programmer |
Steve Holtman | ... | musician: trombone |
Scott Hosfeld | ... | musician |
Eric Hosler | ... | musician: violin |
Zack Howard | ... | score mixing assistant |
Tiffany Y. Hu | ... | musician: violin |
Alex Iles | ... | musician: trombone |
Jake Jackson | ... | engineering assistants |
Piotr Jandula | ... | musician: viola |
Dave Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Katie Kadarauch | ... | musician: viola |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola |
Dan Kelley | ... | musician: french horn |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: percussion |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services |
Miran Kojian | ... | musician: violin |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Penka Kouneva | ... | orchestrator |
Aimie Kreston | ... | musician: violin |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello |
Ken Kugler | ... | orchestrator |
Jen Kuhn | ... | musician: cello |
Joanna Forbes L'Estrange | ... | singer (as Joanna Forbes) / singer (as Joanna L'Estrange) |
Ana Landauer | ... | musician: violin |
Timothy Landauer | ... | musician: cello |
Victor Lawrence | ... | musician: cello |
Roger Lebow | ... | musician: cello |
Songa Lee | ... | musician: violin |
Sungil Lee | ... | musician: violin |
Natalie Leggett | ... | musician: violin |
Dimitrie Leivici | ... | musician: violin |
Daniel Lewin | ... | musician: violin |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet |
T.J. Lindgren | ... | composer: additional music / music programmer |
Dane Little | ... | musician: cello |
Charlie Loper | ... | musician: trombone |
Greg Loskorn | ... | scoring technician |
Larry Mah | ... | digital score recordist |
Shawn Mann | ... | musician: viola |
Michael Markman | ... | musician: violin |
David Marquette | ... | scoring crew |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Serena McKinney | ... | musician: violin |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet |
Ed Meares | ... | musician: bass |
Jai Meghan | ... | scoring assistant / scoring crew |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music recordist / music scoring mixer |
Adam Michalak | ... | score recordist |
Jackey Mishra | ... | music |
Victoria Miskolczy | ... | musician: viola |
Bruce Morgenthaler | ... | musician: bass |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | ... | musician: french horn / orchestrator (as Suzette Moriarty) |
Kristy Morrell | ... | musician: french horn |
Cynthia Moussas | ... | musician: violin |
Peter Myles | ... | music editor |
Everton Nelson | ... | musician: violin |
Maria Newman | ... | musician |
Helen Nightengale | ... | musician: violin |
Mike Nowak | ... | musician: viola |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn |
Hal Oppenheim | ... | composer: stock music |
Melissa Orquiza | ... | music preparation |
Joel Pargman | ... | musician: violin |
Alyssa Park | ... | musician: violin |
David Parmeter | ... | musician: bass |
Nicolas Philippon | ... | musician: bass |
Radu Pieptea | ... | musician: violin |
Daniel Pinder | ... | music editor: temp score |
Nyree Pinder | ... | score coordinator |
Katia Popov | ... | musician: violin |
Barbra Porter | ... | musician: violin |
Karie Prescott | ... | musician: viola |
Chang Qu | ... | musician: violin |
Shanti D. Randall | ... | musician: viola |
Sue Ranney | ... | musician: bass |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone |
Steve Richards | ... | musician: cello |
Rafael Rishik | ... | musician: violin |
Julie Rogers | ... | musician: violin |
Jay Rosen | ... | musician: violin |
Anatoly Rosinsky | ... | musician: violin |
Nancy Roth | ... | musician: violin |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Neil Samples | ... | musician: violin |
Marc Sazer | ... | musician: violin |
Pieter Schlosser | ... | technical score engineer (as Pieter A. Schlosser) |
Stan Sharp | ... | musician: cello |
Samantha Shaw | ... | singer |
Andrew Shulman | ... | musician: cello |
Peter Oso Snell | ... | advising technical score engineer |
Tina Soule | ... | musician: cello (as Christina Soule) |
David Speltz | ... | musician: cello |
Tereza Stanislav | ... | musician: violin |
Lisa M. Sutton | ... | musician: violin |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Sarah Thornblade | ... | musician: violin |
Martin Tillman | ... | soloist: cello |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Steve Trowell | ... | singer |
Cecilia Tsan | ... | musician: cello |
Mari Tsumura | ... | musician: violin |
Michael Valerio | ... | musician: bass |
Karen Van Sant | ... | musician: viola |
Shalini Vijayan | ... | musician: violin |
Greg Vines | ... | score mixing assistant |
Irina Voloshina | ... | musician: violin |
Lawrence Wallington | ... | singer |
David Walther | ... | musician: viola |
Dave Washburn | ... | musician: trumpet |
Miwako Watanabe | ... | musician: violin |
Dave Wells | ... | music copyist |
Mel Wesson | ... | ambient music designer |
Rachel Weston | ... | singer |
Booker White | ... | head of music preparation |
Roger Wilkie | ... | musician: violin |
Frances Liu Wu | ... | musician: bass |
Phillip Yao | ... | musician: french horn |
Kenneth Yerke | ... | musician: violin |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Denise Carver | ... | music clearances (uncredited) |
Claire Greenway | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Scottie Haskell | ... | score vocalist (uncredited) |
Steve Jablonsky | ... | score producer (uncredited) |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Braden Kimball | ... | score mixing assistant (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | musician: percussion/choir orchestration (uncredited) |
Noah Sorota | ... | technical score assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Golden | ... | script supervisor |
Justin McVay | ... | script consultant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Noam Amram | ... | driver |
Linda Daniels Anderson | ... | construction driver |
Archie Bane | ... | driver |
Kari Bernhardt | ... | driver |
Bruce Callahan | ... | transportation |
Lisa Caserta | ... | picture car coordinator |
David Christenson | ... | driver |
Tracy Craytor | ... | driver |
Sean Cyphers | ... | driver |
Chris Deguzman | ... | driver generator operator |
William M. DeLuca | ... | transportation |
Lindsay Dougherty | ... | transportation office coordinator: Detroit Unit |
Joey Freitas | ... | transportation captain |
Jennifer Gonzalez | ... | driver |
Penny Hicks | ... | driver |
Jimmy Kaminsky | ... | driver |
Glenn Knowlton | ... | driver: production van |
John Landon | ... | picture car mechanic |
Joel Larson | ... | driver |
Lily Mace | ... | driver: van |
Peter Mandel | ... | mechanic |
Steve Mann | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Blair Mealing | ... | driver: Shia LaBeouf |
Jason Messersmith | ... | driver |
Tom Mohan | ... | unit driver |
Sean J. Moore | ... | driver |
Bill Neckrock | ... | unit driver |
C.D. Corky Newberry | ... | driver: stakebed |
Kevin Norwood | ... | driver generator operator |
Julio Ortiz | ... | driver |
Randy Peters | ... | transportation coordinator |
Scott Philbrick | ... | driver |
Frank Porras | ... | driver |
Jack Prince | ... | driver |
Bea S. Rembeczky | ... | transportation production assistant |
Laurence John Reynolds | ... | driver |
Michael J. Riegle | ... | driver |
Claudia Rojas | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Walter J. Russell | ... | driver |
Brian Stackhouse | ... | driver |
Alex Strand | ... | driver |
David Urich | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Van Item | ... | driver |
Erik Von Hof | ... | picture car department |
Chad Wadsworth | ... | driver |
Christopher Weippert | ... | driver |
Candace Wells | ... | transportation captain |
Craig Williams | ... | driver |
John Willoth | ... | production van driver |
Ron Yakshe | ... | driver |
Kurt Knudsen | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Frank Morreale | ... | transportation captain: second unit (uncredited) |
Joseph Kelly Padovich | ... | mechanic (uncredited) |
David Schmidt | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Co-Co Aiello-Younger | ... | first assistant accountant (as Coleen Aiello) |
Edward Albolote | ... | assistant: Michael Bay |
Steve Alterman | ... | adr loop group |
Sam Alvelo | ... | additional set production assistant |
Ricky Andres | ... | office production assistant |
Eric Andrew | ... | additional set production assistant (as Eric Cockhill) |
Luc Ashley | ... | production assistant (as Ashley Rene) |
Alix Bannon | ... | production assistant (as Alix Large) |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Michael K. Bergstrom | ... | production assistant: Alaska |
Kevin Berlandi | ... | set production assistant |
Dianne Ignatious Bloom | ... | assistant: Mr. Murphy (as Dianne Bloom) |
Melissa Bradac | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Brock | ... | animal trainer |
Alex Byrnes | ... | production assistant |
David Calvert-Jones | ... | helicopter pilot (as David Calvert Jones) |
Jerry Carville | ... | assistant construction accountant |
Todd Casey | ... | assistant: Mr. Desanto |
Simon Cassels | ... | title designer |
Erin Charles | ... | production coordinator: Washington D.C. |
Elizabeth Chassie | ... | animal trainer (as Elizabeth McMullan) |
Siobhan Claridy | ... | first assistant accountant |
Shannon Coull | ... | production assistant |
Rick Cramblett | ... | production assistant |
Dax A. Cuesta | ... | second assistant accountant |
Martin J. Cummins | ... | additional assistant location manager: Los Angeles |
Joyce Datiles | ... | actress |
Eben Davidson | ... | studio executive |
Michael DeChant | ... | set production assistant |
Ramses del Hierro | ... | additional set production assistant (as Ramses Del Hierro Ericstam) |
Francine DiChiara | ... | assistant: Mr. Vahradian |
Jeff Dionne | ... | production assistant: Boston |
Danielle Dispaltro | ... | assistant: Mr. Kurtzman and Mr. Orci |
George Dockendorf | ... | medical consultant |
Wesley Donato | ... | production assistant |
Sierra Donley | ... | set production assistant |
Nicholas R. Doyle | ... | production office assistant |
Charles Duran | ... | traffic control |
Joli Eberhart | ... | executive assistant: Michael Bay |
Matthew Eberle | ... | production assistant |
Mikey Eberle | ... | production assistant |
Leann Emmert | ... | additional assistant location manager: Downtown Los Angeles |
Alyssa Evans | ... | production coordinator |
Chloe Finch | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Frankl | ... | second assistant accountant |
Joshua Lou Friedman | ... | set production assistant |
Steven Fulton | ... | additional production assistant |
Simon Furman | ... | writing consultant |
Luke Gale | ... | production assistant |
Robert 'Rock' Galotti | ... | armorer |
Laura Ganis | ... | production assistant |
Derek Genereaux | ... | production assistant |
Robert Glickert | ... | production assistant (as Bobby Glickert) |
Flax Glor | ... | publicist |
Sarah Goller | ... | set production assistant |
Orlando R. Gonzales | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Thomas L. Gunderson | ... | animal trainer |
Gabriela Gutentag | ... | unit publicist |
Jannatha Guthrie | ... | payroll assistant |
Marc Haimes | ... | studio executive |
Steven Hauptman | ... | gun wrangler |
Brenda Herrera | ... | publicist |
Michael Hird | ... | additional medic |
Michael Hjelmstad | ... | motion picture and television liaison |
Lincoln Holmes | ... | production assistant |
Marisela Hoppa | ... | production assistant (as Marisela Rivas) |
Harry Humphries | ... | military advisor |
Marc Hyman | ... | comedy punch-up |
Christine Irons | ... | set production assistant: Washington D.C. |
Judith Jennings | ... | studio teacher |
Alex Katsnelson | ... | assistant: Mr. Kurtzman and Mr. Orci (as Alex Katnelson) |
Jeff Ketcham | ... | production assistant |
Heather Kilness | ... | set medic |
Amanda Kirchhoff | ... | production secretary |
Armando Kirwin | ... | office production assistant |
Michael Klein | ... | production assistant |
Chris Klosterman | ... | production assistant |
Jack Kney | ... | news videographer |
Scott Koche | ... | set production assistant |
Katherine Kohler | ... | assistant accountant: post-production |
Doug Kolbicz | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Kolker | ... | assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura |
David Krudis | ... | payroll accountant |
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | additional set production assistant |
Courtney LaBree | ... | production secretary |
Steven Lafferty | ... | set production assistant: Washington D.C. |
Robert Lamkin | ... | caterer |
Nito Larioza | ... | movement choreographer |
Kevin LaRosa | ... | pilot |
David B. Leener | ... | product placement |
Kyle Leonard | ... | production assistant |
Justin Lillehei | ... | additional production assistant |
Buck Lindelof | ... | production staff |
Michael Lloyd | ... | runner |
Matthew Maris | ... | stand-in |
Jonas C. Matz | ... | production medic |
Corey Mayne | ... | production assistant |
Matthew McArdle | ... | production assistant |
Allistair McCray | ... | production assistant |
Richard McDonough | ... | set production assistant |
Denise Morgan McGrath | ... | production accountant |
Peter McKernan | ... | pilot: picture ship |
Chris McLeod | ... | production assistant |
Ryal McMurry | ... | production assistant |
Justin McVay | ... | military liaison officer |
Allison Meadows | ... | set production assistant |
Bryan Meganck | ... | craft service assistant: Detroit Unit |
Megan Meganck | ... | key craft services: Detroit Unit |
Caroline Miller | ... | payroll assistant |
Bill Mitchener | ... | accounting clerk |
Lorin Moore | ... | production assistant |
Valerie Morris | ... | clearances assistant |
Cole Mueller | ... | intern |
Lucy Mukerjee | ... | assistant to producer |
Hazel Murphy | ... | crew |
Robert Nagle | ... | production assistant |
Neal Naito | ... | assistant coordinator |
Michael Neal | ... | payroll accountant |
Matt Neapolitan | ... | set production assistant |
Twins Newman | ... | production assistant |
Beverly Nuako | ... | additional set production assistant |
Carrie A. Oyer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Bill Palmer | ... | production assistant |
Leigh Paonessa | ... | production assistant |
David Paris | ... | pilot (as David William Paris) |
Harley Pasternak | ... | personal trainer |
Jannie Penvari | ... | additional set production assistant |
Linda Pianigiani | ... | assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura |
Gregg Pittman | ... | dog trainer |
Benjamin Pitts | ... | production assistant |
Brandy D. Pollard | ... | production assistant (as Brandy Pollard) / set production assistant |
Kate Powell | ... | production assistant |
Alan D. Purwin | ... | aerial coordinator (as Alan Purwin) / pilot (as Alan Purwin) |
Yvonne Ramond | ... | construction accountant |
Michael Randolph | ... | key craft service |
Emory G. Reeves | ... | production assistant |
Rob Reich | ... | production assistant |
Chris Reinhard | ... | production assistant |
Erik Reynolds | ... | project officer: department of defense |
Jordan Reynolds | ... | animal trainer |
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds | ... | animal coordinator / animal trainer |
Ariel Rivera | ... | production assistant |
Margo Romano | ... | second assistant accountant |
Keith Romine | ... | production assistant |
Chuck Rousseau | ... | armorer |
Tomas Sanchez | ... | craft service |
Kambiz Sardari | ... | voice actor |
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt | ... | costume production assistant |
Evan Scruggs | ... | production assistant |
C. Alexander Sears | ... | computer/video supervisor |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Timothy Shay | ... | production assistant |
Jay Shepley | ... | production assistant |
Paul Sinor | ... | project officer: department of defense |
Peter Skorupskas | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Snow | ... | medic |
Jeff Snyder | ... | additional 24 frame operator |
Leon Spielberg | ... | production consultant |
Jeremy Stanley | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Steinhart | ... | set production assistant |
Nathaniel Stutz | ... | production assistant |
Krista Swan | ... | additional voices |
Wayne Toth | ... | puppeteer |
M. Ryan Traylor | ... | additional set production assistant |
Gregory Tripi | ... | production assistant |
John Trujillo | ... | layout board |
Dana Kristen Vahle | ... | pilot (as Dirk Vahle) |
Drew Vandervelde | ... | production coordinator: Washington D.C. |
Lance Jay Velazco | ... | additional 24 frame operator |
Bruno Veselic | ... | production assistant |
Max Votolato | ... | assistant to production executive |
Chris Wagganer | ... | additional 24 frame operator |
Betty Weaver | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Karl J. Weschta | ... | weapons supplier |
Tim Williams | ... | dog trainer |
Dale Wilmarth | ... | mold maker foreman |
Sara Wosik | ... | production assistant |
Ken C. Wu | ... | set production assistant |
Jason Ybarra | ... | craft service |
Danielle Zloto | ... | assistant: Michael Bay |
Judith Babcock | ... | technical supervisor: dailies (uncredited) |
Robert Boas | ... | i/o support (uncredited) |
Christy Busby | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Cristina Chereneta | ... | product placement liaison (uncredited) |
Justin Chien | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Joseph Conti | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |
Andrea Dimity | ... | story intern (uncredited) |
Greg Ferris | ... | marketing: Canada (uncredited) |
Laura Gary | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Veloz Gomez | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matti Kluttz | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Layman | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Vince Pham | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Catherine Pittman | ... | dog trainer (uncredited) |
Mika Saito | ... | production coordinator: Las Vegas (uncredited) |
Ben Schoen | ... | end titles by: Scarlet Letters (uncredited) |
James D. Weston II | ... | military officer (uncredited) |
Brian Witten | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Cody Flynn Alexander | ... | special thanks |
Douglas Downing III | ... | digital producer |
John K. Duncan | ... | special thanks |
Shôji Kawamori | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Mancour | ... | locations consultant |
Justin McVay | ... | acknowledgment: military liaison officer |
Trevor Morris | ... | special thanks |
Mike Rizzuto | ... | special thanks |
Philip M. Strub | ... | special thanks |
Production Companies
- Dreamworks Pictures (presents)
- Tom DeSanto/Don Murphy Production
- Paramount Pictures (presents)
- Hasbro (in association with)
- Di Bonaventura Pictures
- Platinum Dunes
- SprocketHeads
- thinkfilm (Washington DC scenes)
Distributors
- B&H Film Distribution (2007) (Ukraine) (theatrical)
- CJ Entertainment (2007) (South Korea) (theatrical)
- Finnkino (2007) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Intercontinental Film Distributors (HK) (2007) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
- Intercontinental Film Distributors (HK) (2008) (Hong Kong) (theatrical) (IMAX DMR version)
- Paramount Films of India (2007) (India) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Argentina) (theatrical) (through United International Pictures)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Brazil) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (France) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (New Zealand) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (United States) (theatrical)
- Solar Entertainment (2007) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- Taramount Film (2007) (Serbia) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (United Arab Emirates) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Bulgaria) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Chile) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Colombia) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Denmark) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Ecuador) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (South Korea) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Greece) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Croatia) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Hungary) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Indonesia) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Japan) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Norway) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Peru) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Poland) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Russia) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Slovenia) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Thailand) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Turkey) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Taiwan) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (2007) (Argentina) (theatrical) (through)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Austria) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Russia) (theatrical)
- 10 Shake (2023) (Australia) (tv)
- 2BE (2011) (Belgium) (tv)
- American Broadcasting Company (ABC) (2010) (United States) (tv)
- Argentina Video Home (2007) (Argentina) (DVD)
- Cartoon Network (2011) (United States) (tv)
- Cinecanal (2009) (Argentina) (tv)
- Cinemax (2008) (United States) (tv)
- Discovery Force Channel (2023) (United States) (tv)
- DreamWorks Home Entertainment (2007) (United States) (DVD)
- DreamWorks Home Entertainment (2007) (United States) (DVD) (HD DVD)
- Film1 (2008) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Denmark) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Finland) (Blu-ray)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Finland) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Norway) (Blu-ray)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Norway) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Sweden) (Blu-ray)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Sweden) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Hero (2015) (Finland) (tv)
- Home Box Office (HBO) (2008) (United States) (tv)
- Nelonen (2010) (Finland) (tv)
- Noviy Disk (2011) (Russia) (Blu-ray)
- Noviy Disk (2011) (Russia) (DVD) (keep case)
- Noviy Disk (2012) (Russia) (Blu-ray)
- Noviy Disk (2012) (Russia) (DVD)
- Noviy Disk (2014) (Russia) (Blu-ray)
- Odeon Home Entertainment (2007) (Greece) (DVD)
- Odeon (2007) (Greece) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (Japan) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2013) (Japan) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Japan) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2019) (Japan) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (Brazil) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (Finland) (DVD) (HD DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (Germany) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (Germany) (DVD) (HD DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (Sweden) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (United Kingdom) (DVD) (HD DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (United States) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2007) (United States) (DVD) (HD DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Australia) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Brazil) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Denmark) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Finland) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Greece) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Iceland) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Italy) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Poland) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (South Korea) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Spain) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (United States) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2009) (Hong Kong) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2009) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2010) (South Africa) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (Belgium) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (Brazil) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (Canada) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (Czechia) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (France) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (Ireland) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (Italy) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (Mexico) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (South Korea) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (Australia) (Blu-ray) (2-Disc Special Edition)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (New Zealand) (Blu-ray) (2-Disc Special Edition)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (Portugal) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2014) (China) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Australia) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Canada) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (France) (Blu-ray) (steelbook)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (France) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Germany) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Greece) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (India) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Ireland) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Italy) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Italy) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (New Zealand) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Portugal) (Blu-ray) (Steelbook)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Portugal) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (South Korea) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (Spain) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (United Kingdom) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2017) (United States) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount+ (2021) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- Pluto TV (2021) (United States) (video)
- Premiere HD (2009) (Germany) (tv) (limited)
- Premiere (2009) (Germany) (tv) (limited)
- Pro 7 (2009) (Germany) (tv)
- Quality Films (2007) (Chile) (DVD)
- RTL Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (tv) (RTL4)
- Schweizer Fernsehen (SF) (2009) (Switzerland) (tv) (SF Zwei) (German speaking region)
- TV6 (2019) (Estonia) (tv)
- Universal Pictures Russia (Russia) (Blu-ray)
- Universal Pictures Russia (Russia) (DVD)
- Österreichischer Rundfunk (ORF) (2009) (Austria) (tv) (ORF1)
Special Effects
- Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (special visual effects and animation)
- Digital Domain (special visual effects and digital animation)
- Asylum VFX (visual effects)
- KNB EFX Group (special make-up effects and animatronics)
- Gentle Giant Studios
- Halon Entertainment
- Identity Studios (visual effects)
- Kerner Optical (models and miniatures)
Other Companies
- AVID Technology (acknowledgement)
- Abbey Road Studios (choir recorded at)
- Aero Mock-Ups (aircraft mock-up rental)
- Air Lyndhurst Studios (choir recorded at)
- Aquila Travel (travel agency)
- B.F. Goodrich Co. (the producers wish to thank)
- BT Industrial Supply (expendables)
- CBS Paramount Network Television (courtesy of: "Star Trek" clip)
- California Department of Transportation (the producers wish to thank)
- California Film Commission (the producers wish to thank)
- Central Casting (extras casting)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (cranes and dollies)
- Chef Robért Catering (catering: USA)
- DTS (acknowledgement)
- Deluxe Entertainment Services (prints by)
- Direct Tools & Fasteners (expendables)
- Discovery Communications (funding)
- Discovery Force Channel (funding)
- Doggicam Systems (sparrow head)
- Dolby Digital (in selected theatres)
- Dolby Laboratories (sound post-production)
- E2 (post-production sound services)
- Entertainment Clearances (rights and clearances)
- FilmL.A. (the producers wish to thank)
- Filmotechnic USA (camera support: Flight Head V)
- Flashpoint Studios (project consulting)
- Force Protection (the producers wish to thank)
- General Dynamic Land Systems (the producers wish to thank)
- General Motors Corporation (the producers wish to thank)
- GeoEye (the producers wish to thank)
- Go For Locations (locations cleaning services)
- Griffith Observatory (the producers wish to thank)
- Hasbro (based on Hasbro's Transformers action figures)
- Helinet Aviation Services (Aerial services)
- Hollywood Rentals Productions Services (grip and lighting equipment)
- Hollywood Studio Symphony (orchestra)
- I. Solve Interactive (computer playback imagery)
- International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) (this picture made under the jurisdiction of)
- John Wayne Cancer Foundation (the producers wish to thank)
- Kodak (motion picture film)
- L.A. Mad Dogs (voice casting)
- Lockheed Martin Corporation (the producers wish to thank)
- Los Angeles Police Historical Society (the producers wish to thank)
- Major League Baseball Properties (licensed by: the Major League Baseball trademarks depicted in this motion picture)
- Major League Baseball (the producers wish to thank)
- Metro Voices (choir)
- Motion Picture Association (MPA) (no. 43585)
- Movie Movers (trailers)
- Moving Pictures Anywhere Company (shipping by)
- National Film Services Corporation (production consulting)
- POP Sound (adr facility)
- Packair Airfreight (international logistics)
- Panavision (filmed in)
- Paramount Pictures (courtesy of: "El Dorado" clip)
- Paramount Pictures (courtesy of: "Explorers" clip)
- Park Road Post Production (post-production sound services)
- Pictorvision (aerial camera system)
- Pivotal Post (avid editing equipment)
- Raleigh Studios (taped at)
- Red Rhino Trailers (hair and makeup trailer)
- Remote Control Productions (score mixed at)
- Revolution Sun Production (production company)
- Rockbottom Rentals (cell phone rentals)
- Rockbottom Rentals (walkie rentals)
- Runway (additional support)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- Sabron Payroll Services (payroll: orchestra)
- Saleen Inc. (the producers wish to thank)
- Scarlet Letters (end titles)
- Sikorsky Aircraft (the producers wish to thank)
- Skywalker Sound (SOUND EDITORIAL PROVIDED BY)
- Skywalker Sound (sound design)
- Sony Pictures Studios (RE-RECORDED AT)
- Sony Scoring Stage (score recorded at)
- Studio Concierge (thanks)
- Studios (media production: Serbia and Montenegro)
- THINKFilm (the producers wish to thank)
- Technicolor Sound Services (SOUND EDITORIAL PROVIDED BY)
- Technicolor Sound Services (post-production sound services)
- The Los Angeles Dodgers (the producers wish to thank)
- The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios (score recorded at)
- Tomy (the producers wish to thank)
- Warner Bros. Records (soundtrack)
- Warner Music Japan (soundtrack: Japan)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
High-school student Sam Witwicky buys his first car, who is actually the Autobot Bumblebee. Bumblebee defends Sam and his girlfriend Mikaela Banes from the Decepticon Barricade, before the other Autobots arrive on Earth. They are searching for the Allspark, and the war on Earth heats up as the Decepticons attack a United States military base in Qatar. Sam and Mikaela are taken by the top-secret agency Sector 7 to help stop the Decepticons, but when they learn the agency also intends to destroy the Autobots, they formulate their own plan to save the world. Written by BRUTICUS! |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Their war. Our world. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $150,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $70,502,384, 08 Jul 2007 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $709,709,780 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | According to Megan Fox, she was attending a Linkin Park concert and when it was over, the band met her personally and stated that they heard about the live-action "Transformers" film, and requested whether they could have a song of theirs in the film, and thus "What I've Done" appears in the closing credits. See more » |
Goofs | Day into night - twice during action shots (first at the SOCCENT base, later for Bumblebee's fight with Barricade), the action starts out in broad daylight and, in an implausibly short time, goes to black night. See more » |
Movie Connections | Edited from Pearl Harbor (2001). See more » |
Soundtracks | What I've Done See more » |
Crazy Credits | SPOILER: There are three scenes in the closing credits: * the first two scenes are of Ron and Judy Witwicky, who were told about the Transformers, trying to bluff their way through an interview about the recent alien events. * The third and final scene is of Starscream flying into space. See more » |
Quotes |
[last lines]
Optimus Prime: With the All Spark gone, we cannot return life to our planet. And fate has yielded its reward: a new world to call home. We live among its people now, hiding in plain sight, but watching over them in secret, waiting, protecting. I have witnessed their capacity for courage, and though we are worlds apart, like us, there's more to them than meets the eye. I am Optimus Prime, and I send this message to any surviving Autobots taking refuge among the stars. We are here. We are waiting. See more » |