Directed by
Dominik Graf |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Klier | ||
Günter Schütter | ... | (adaptation) |
Karin Åström | ... | (as Karin Aström) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Groenewold | ... | co-producer |
Stefan Gärtner | ... | producer |
Marcos Kantis | ... | line producer |
Alicia Remirez | ... | producer |
Manuela Stehr | ... | producer |
Music by
Dieter Schleip |
Cinematography by
Benedict Neuenfels |
Editing by
Lynn Inglese | ... | assistant editor |
Christel Suckow |
Casting By
An Dorthe Braker |
Production Design by
Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer |
Costume Design by
Barbara Grupp |
Makeup Department
Susanne Bock | ... | makeup artist |
Christin Goy | ... | makeup artist |
Katharina Nädelin | ... | makeup artist |
Anke Saboundjian | ... | additional makeup artist |
Dajana Schubert | ... | additional makeup artist |
Anett Weber | ... | additional makeup artist |
Birgit Weitzmann | ... | makeup artist |
Aylin Özbay | ... | makeup artist (as Aylin Ozbay) |
Production Management
Daniela Barsch | ... | unit manager |
Matthias Bruske | ... | assistant unit manager |
Andreas Dobers | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sebastian Gollek | ... | assistant unit manager |
Christof Jork | ... | unit manager |
Boris Mang | ... | post-production manager |
Rolf Schleitzer | ... | production manager |
Nadja Tausch | ... | unit production manager |
Ellen Teschendorf | ... | unit manager |
Sören von der Heyde | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sven Fehrensen | ... | second assistant director |
Hendrik Holler | ... | first assistant director |
Sebastian Kutzli | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Susanne Abel | ... | set dresser |
Roman Berger | ... | stand-by craftsman |
Andreas Bräunsdorf | ... | painter |
Vincent Engel | ... | trainee carpenter |
Alexander Gutschke | ... | assistant production designer |
Torsten Haubold | ... | carpenter |
Philipp Hübner | ... | carpenter |
Edgar Konkoll | ... | painter |
Thorsten Kuhne | ... | property master: indoor |
Alexander Lambriev | ... | props |
Patrick Lebrun | ... | prop builder |
Matthias Prange | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Klaus Rudat | ... | set builder |
Matthias Röder | ... | carpenter |
Susanna Schnibbe | ... | painter |
Thomas Schultz | ... | carpenter |
Sebastian Wurm | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Eva Claudius | ... | dialogue editor |
João Da Costa Pinto | ... | sound editor |
Friedrich M. Dosch | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard | ... | supervising foley editor |
Lars Ginzel | ... | additional sound effects recordist |
Rainer Haase | ... | sound |
Magda Habernickel | ... | foley editor / sound editor |
Mathis Nitschke | ... | sound editor |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist |
Annette Prey | ... | foley editor |
Hubertus Rath | ... | foley mixer |
Philipp Sellier | ... | foley recordist |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Michael Apling | ... | special effects technician |
Bernd Wildau | ... | special effects foreman |
Adolf Wojtinek | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Katja Müller | ... | visual effects producer: ARRI |
Stunts
Jan Böhme | ... | stunts |
Matthias Günther | ... | stunts |
Udo Harnach | ... | stunt coordinator |
Heiko Kiesow | ... | stunts |
Alexandra Nazahn | ... | stunts |
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | stunt coordinator (as Armin Sauer) |
Thomas Schauer | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Bittner | ... | electrician |
Tobias Dawid | ... | assistant grip |
Andreas Erben | ... | first assistant camera |
René Gamsa | ... | electrician |
Martin Grothe | ... | electrician |
Sascha Görlich | ... | electrician |
Martin Handrow | ... | electrician |
Jörg Hartmann | ... | assistant light |
Sven O. Heinze | ... | electrician |
Daniel Jopp | ... | best boy |
Nadja Klier | ... | still photographer |
Oli Koch | ... | assistant grip |
Colja Krugmann | ... | first assistant camera (as Caro Krugmann) |
David Marschalsky | ... | camera: unit b |
Martin Neuse | ... | electrician |
Daniel Pauselius | ... | electrician |
Sebastian Rösler | ... | crane operator |
Daniel Schellhase | ... | electrician |
Tim Scherret | ... | second assistant camera |
Philipp Schmitz | ... | electrician |
Matthias Schäfer | ... | key grip |
Rainer Stonus | ... | gaffer |
Arite Szadkowski | ... | clapper loader |
Sven Trebus | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Jessie Kerry | ... | casting |
Britta Kirchner | ... | extras casting |
Johanna Ragwitz | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Beyer | ... | trainee costume designer |
Sonja Hesse | ... | wardrobe |
Andrea Schein | ... | wardrobe |
Carolin Schneider | ... | assistant costume designer |
Constanze Zimmermann | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Stefan Weiß | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Dani Barsch | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Peter Fuchs | ... | music scoring engineer |
Gunnar Graewert | ... | composer additional music soundtrack |
Skady Lis | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Cordray | ... | script consultant |
Heike Manzke | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Steffen Haronitis | ... | production driver |
Robert Noack | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Christopher Berg | ... | project coordinator: ARRI |
Skady Lis | ... | business and legal affairs |
Gigi Neal | ... | assistant director |
Edda Reiser | ... | assistant to producer / production assistant |
Andro Steinborn | ... | head of business and legal affairs |
Verena Will | ... | production assistant |