Directed by
Teona Strugar Mitevska |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew Bardin | ||
Teona Strugar Mitevska |
Cast (in credits order)
Labina Mitevska | ... | Viola | |
Milan Tocinovski | ... | Kokan (as Milan Tocinovski-Sako) | |
Xhevdet Jashari | ... | Nadir (as Dzevdet Jasari) | |
Lea Lipsa | ... | Ana | |
Silvija Stojanovska | ... | Stojna | |
Kiril Korunovski | ... | Pece | |
Riste Stefanovski | ... | Dedo Kole (as Risto Stefanovski) | |
Petar Mircevski | ... | Mihajlovic | |
Toni Mihajlovski | ... | Teodor | |
Emil Ruben | ... | Atase | |
Judy Harris | ... | Suzan | |
Dorotea Ognjanovska | ... | Ivona | |
Bajram Severdzan | ... | Sredovecen covek | |
Ertan Saban | ... | Bojan | |
Blagoja Spirkovski-Dzumerko | ... | Bogdan (as Blagoja Spiroski) | |
Tose Proeski | ... | Tose | |
Vasil Mihajlov | ... | Kalasnjikov | |
Petar Gorko | ... | Policeman | |
Jason Cahill | ... | Nikola | |
Vera Jankovic | ... | Vera | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ljupco Bresliski | ... | (as Ljupco Breslicki) | |
Marina Pankova | ... | Pale | |
Kiril Psaltirov | |||
Katerina Sehtanska | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Setareh Farsi | ... | co-producer |
Behrooz Hashemian | ... | co-producer |
Danijel Hocevar | ... | co-producer |
Labina Mitevska | ... | producer |
Rossitsa Valkanova | ... | line producer |
Music by
Olivier Samouillan |
Cinematography by
Alain Marcoen |
Editing by
Nicolas Gaster | ||
Rohan Sen |
Casting By
Aneta Lesnikovska |
Production Design by
Kiril Spaseski |
Art Direction by
Vuk Mitevski |
Costume Design by
Blagoja Micevski |
Makeup Department
Mojca Gorogranc | ... | key makeup artist |
Igor Jazz | ... | hair stylist |
Anja Klemensek | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Dejan Pavlovic | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Krasimir Hazarbasanov | ... | first assistant director |
Igor Hristov | ... | second assistant director |
Dragana Miloshevski | ... | third assistant director |
Boris Petkovic | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jane Angelovski | ... | prop buyer |
Dejan Gosevski | ... | property master |
Ljubisa Kamenjarov | ... | assistant art director |
Goran Kostovski | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
François Meslin | ... | sound assistant |
Vojce Nikolovski | ... | boom operator |
Boris Romih | ... | sound designer / sound recordist |
Bruno Tarrière | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joze Trtnik | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Petar Anev | ... | best boy grip |
Aura Arslanian | ... | still photographer |
Ales Belak | ... | second camera operator |
Nenad Boroevich | ... | second assistant camera |
Kostadin Doncev | ... | electrician (as Konstantin Doncev) / electrician |
Vincent Fauvelle | ... | gaffer |
Nedialko Georgiev | ... | key grip |
Vasil Janev | ... | best boy electric |
Anton Nakov | ... | focus puller |
Nikifor Pandurski | ... | video assist |
Dragan Trifunovski | ... | generator operator |
Casting Department
Iris Tosevska | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nenad Zdero | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Bozidar Jovanovic | ... | assistant editor |
Jurij Moskon | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alicia Ferro | ... | script supervisor (as Alisija Ferro) |
Additional Crew
Nina Balent | ... | production assistant: Slovenia |
Marjan Bocevski | ... | production runner |
Eleonora Duljanova | ... | production assistant: Macedonia |
Karmen Jernejcic | ... | production accountant |
Matija Kozamernik | ... | production assistant: Slovenia |
Jasmina Kozar | ... | production assistant: Slovenia |
Danilo Mandic | ... | production assistant: Macedonia |
Mihajlo Mitevski | ... | poster designer |
Antov Ognen | ... | production staff |
Barbara Predan | ... | title designer |
Jagoda Velkovska | ... | production accountant |