Animated Tales of the World (TV Series)
Bad Baby Amy: A Story from Australia (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Lucas |
Writing Credits
Miro Bilbrough | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
William McInnes | ... | Harvey (voice) | |
Heli Simpson | ... | Rose (voice) | |
Kate Jason | ... | Nonna (voice) (as Kate Jason-Omodei) | |
David Ngoombujarra | ... | Wanalarni Bill (voice) | |
Henry Lucas | ... | Bad Baby Amy (voice) | |
Abbe Holmes | ... | Bad Baby Amy (voice) |
Produced by
Christopher Grace | ... | series executive producer: S4C |
Bridget Ikin | ... | executive producer: SBS Independent |
Martin Lamb | ... | series editor: Right Angle |
Anthony Lucas | ... | producer |
Penélope Middleboe | ... | series editor: Right Angle |
Edwina von Stiegler | ... | producer |
Music by
Bruce Rowland |
Cinematography by
Eron Sheean | ||
David Stevens |
Editing by
David Tait |
Casting By
Kath Momsen |
Costume Design by
Trish Simmons |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eron Sheean | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Kate Cawley | ... | model maker |
Robert Gudan | ... | model maker |
Anthony Lucas | ... | model maker |
Julia Lucas | ... | storyboard artist |
Sharon Parker | ... | model maker |
Eron Sheean | ... | model maker |
Andi Spark | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Heather Allen | ... | foley artist |
Robin Gray | ... | sound engineer (as Robin Grey) |
Peter Palankay | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
Special Effects by
David Tait | ... | special effects |
Animation Department
Kate Cawley | ... | animator |
Robert Gudan | ... | animator |
Anthony Lucas | ... | animator |
Sharon Parker | ... | animator |
Eron Sheean | ... | animator |
Xiaoquan Wen | ... | background artist (as Wen Xiaquan) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Trish Simmons | ... | costumes |
Editorial Department
David Cole | ... | telecine operator |
Barbara Masel | ... | commissioning editor: SBS Independent |
Salina Sprague | ... | telecine operator |
Music Department
Tony Naylor | ... | musician: guitar and mandolin |
Bruce Rowland | ... | musician: keyboards |
Broderick Smith | ... | musician: harmonica |
Additional Crew
Teresa Biffi | ... | series coordinator: Right Angle |
Amanda Blake | ... | series coordinator: Right Angle |
Josie Boyle | ... | indigenous consultant |
Allan Brittain | ... | rigs and armatures |
Emma Davies | ... | series coordinator: Right Angle |
Scott Ebdon | ... | rigs and armatures |
Paul Farrington | ... | series title designer |
Michael Hall | ... | car supplier: FJ Holden |
Susan Kim | ... | director's attachment |
Martin Lamb | ... | script editor: Right Angle |
Chris Loveday | ... | supplier: Lovebubble Fluros |
Penélope Middleboe | ... | script editor: Right Angle (as Penelope Middelboe) |
Mark O'Brien | ... | windmill |
Matthew Rudd | ... | series title designer |
John Stepek | ... | series coordinator: Right Angle |
Cynthia Troche | ... | series coordinator: Right Angle |
Thanks
Glenn Anderson | ... | thanks |
Angus Frith | ... | thanks |
Andrew AJ Johnson | ... | thanks (as Andrew Johnson) |
Howard Levin | ... | thanks |
Margaret Levin | ... | thanks |
Jill Lucas | ... | thanks |
Jim Lucas | ... | thanks |
Julia Lucas | ... | thanks |
Patti Sedgwick | ... | thanks |
Ray Strong | ... | thanks |