Series Directed by
Peter Claridge | ... | (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Karl Kases | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
Peter Carpentier | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Wolfgang F. Henschel | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Christoph Eichhorn | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Gabriele Heberling | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Hans Werner | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Writing Credits
Peter Gallert | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jörg Reiter | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Inken Witt | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Sven Frauenhoff | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Daniele Grieco | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Michael Paul | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Peter Carpentier | ... | (re-written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Andreas Heckmann | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Wolfgang B. Heine | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2001) |
Daniel Maximilian | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Thomas Pauli | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Peter Reichard | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Kurt Rütten | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 2001) |
Andreas Schmitz | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Dorothea Goldstein | ... | commissioning editor (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Walter Grothkopp | ... | commissioning editor (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Eva Tonkel | ... | producer (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Series Music by
Curt Cress | ... | (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jörg Jesse | ... | (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Series Cinematography by
Oliver Maier | ... | (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
David Sanderson | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
Franz Rath | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Matthias Tschiedel | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Falko Ahsendorf | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Michael Bertl | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Marco Uggiano | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Editing by
Irene Abel | ... | (7 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Nicole Hussy | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
Veronika Zaplata | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
Ollie Lanvermann | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Eva López Echegoyen | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Casting By
Clemens Erbach | ... | (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Production Design by
Uwe Radicke | ... | (5 episodes, 2001) |
Axel Werner | ... | (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jörg Domenik | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Jo Hattenhauer | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Karl-Heinz Braune | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Costume Design by
Daniele Gossens-Dommel | ... | (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Series Makeup Department
Monika Mörke | ... | key makeup artist (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Eberhard Neufink | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Ursel Frank | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2001) |
Chloe-Claudia Brown | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Production Management
Frank Huwe | ... | production manager (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jeannette Wolf | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Bruno Sturm | ... | unit manager (5 episodes, 2001) |
Bernd Leinhos | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 2001) |
Stefan Leon-Carl | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Oliver Curtius | ... | set manager (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Tim Krause | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jörg Eger | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Connie Pfeiffer | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2001) |
Frank Gotthardy | ... | first assistant director / second unit director (1 episode, 2001) |
Sabine Riedrich | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001) |
Peter Wedel | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001) |
Michael Kissaun | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2001) |
Meno Sellschopp | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2001) |
Günter Bläske | ... | second unit director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Art Department
Dilek Yilmaz | ... | property master (9 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Thorsten Butzko | ... | stand-by props (7 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Kersten Ficht | ... | stand-by props (4 episodes, 2001) |
Susanne Hertsch | ... | assistant production designer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Günter Raeder | ... | property master (2 episodes, 2001) |
Inge Schröder | ... | property master (2 episodes, 2001) |
Daniela Schwartz | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2001) |
Axel Werner | ... | assistant production designer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Gülay Özverim-Liesche | ... | assistant property master (2 episodes, 2002) |
Annette Koch | ... | assistant production designer (1 episode, 2001) |
Hortense Quantschnig-Dung | ... | property master (1 episode, 2001) |
Michael Riebinger | ... | stand-by props (1 episode, 2001) |
Marco Dreysse | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Sound Department
Dieter Hebben | ... | foley artist (11 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Ralf Hamann | ... | sound mixer (7 episodes, 2001) |
Hank Trede | ... | sound mixer (5 episodes, 2001) |
Heiko Birkenstock | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2001) |
Walter Steffenhagen | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Oliver Strotzki | ... | boom operator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001) |
Oliver Kotthof | ... | boom operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Hans Dreijer | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) / sound supervisor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Christian Eisenach | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) / sound designer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Marcel Schleibaum | ... | foley recordist/editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Sascha Hömske | ... | sound editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Darius Sanecznik | ... | boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Michael Schlömer | ... | second unit sound mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Alexander Vitt | ... | sound editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Marc Seifert | ... | boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Special Effects by
Hakan Haslaman | ... | pyrotechnician assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Visual Effects by
Kay Schrödelsecker | ... | digital artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Stunts
Hakan Haslaman | ... | stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Christian Hebenstreit | ... | stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Arnold Herrmann | ... | stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Bernd Höhle | ... | stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Mike Möller | ... | stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Steve Szigeti | ... | stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Wilfried Henseler | ... | gaffer (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Patrick Rupprecht | ... | first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2001) |
Jörg Bruhn | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2001) |
Christian Leppin | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2001) |
Tobias Linsel | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2001) |
Inka Steffen | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2001) |
Snezana Anastasijevic | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2002) |
Knut Steinert | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2001) |
Berthold Ostfalk | ... | electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2001) |
Sven Häse | ... | grip (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Martin Menke | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Andreas Pölzl | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Yenner Arikan | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Dominic Bentner | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Kay Domhardt | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Raphael Graetz | ... | "b" camera operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Heiko Rahnenführer | ... | second unit cinematographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Ami Rodrigues | ... | second unit assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Thomas C. Wagner | ... | second unit cinematographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Peter Wald | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Max Wiesenäcker | ... | "b" camera first assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Jens Zahorszky | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001) |
Ergun Cankaya | ... | cinematographer: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brigitte Gansen | ... | key costumer / assistant costume designer / costumer (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Susanne Kardes | ... | costumer / key costumer / costume supervisor (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Regine Schaefer | ... | assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2001) |
Sandra Schulte | ... | costumer / assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Stephanie Fürst | ... | costumer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Editorial Department
Diana Whang | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Maria Herpich | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Mathias Lilie | ... | telecine operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Location Management
Andreas Hauck | ... | location manager (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Series Music Department
Dirk Leupolz | ... | theme by (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Jeanette Diszler | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Silke Orth | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Transportation Department
Stephan Klisch | ... | props driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Karsten Peters | ... | props driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Additional Crew
Gabriele Becker | ... | production accountant (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Sandor Czirjak | ... | horse master (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |