Directed by
Alex Stitt | ... | (as Alexander Stitt) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Browning | ... | (poem) (uncredited) |
Alex Stitt | ... | (writer) (as Alexander Stitt) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Farnham | ... | Abra Cadabra (voice) | |
Jacki Weaver | ... | Primrose Buttercup (voice) | |
Hayes Gordon | ... | B.L. Z'Bubb (voice) | |
Gary Files | ... | Klaw (voice) | |
James Smillie | ... | Mr. Pig (voice) (as Jim Smillie) | |
Hamish Hughes | ... | Stella the Cat / Zodiac the Space Dog (voice) | |
Ed Rosser | ... | (voice) | |
Jodie Haywood | ... | (voice) | |
Matthew King | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
Phillip Adams | ... | producer |
Alex Stitt | ... | producer (as Alexander Stitt) |
Music by
Peter Best |
Cinematography by
Volk Mol |
Production Management
John Curtain | ... | production supervisor |
Sound Department
Craig Carter | ... | sound effects editor |
Bruce Lamshed | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Brian Laurence | ... | dialogue recordist / re-recording mixer / sound coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Browning | ... | Triangle 3D system advisor / special camera equipment designer |
John Curtain | ... | camera operator |
John Humphrey | ... | still photographer |
Kim Humphreys | ... | camera operator |
Volk Mol | ... | Triangle 3D system advisor |
Peter Neilson | ... | camera equipment design and engineering: Neilson-Hordell Ltd. |
Mark Roberts | ... | camera equipment design and engineering: Mark Roberts Film Services |
Ian Scott | ... | camera equipment design and engineering: Scott Animation Equipment Pty. Ltd. |
Animation Department
Pam Abbey | ... | painter |
Sabrina Achilles | ... | painter |
Nancy Anning | ... | painter (as Nancy Enning) |
Janet Arup | ... | painter |
Niels Arup | ... | painter |
Lysette Ashford | ... | painter |
Belinda Bateman | ... | painter |
Nancy Bentley | ... | painter |
Carla Bevers | ... | painter |
Neale Blanden | ... | painter |
Jennifer Bridges | ... | painter |
Diane Bullen | ... | painter |
Sally-Anne Clark | ... | painter |
Andrew Coates | ... | painter |
Gairden Cooke | ... | animator (as Gairden Cook) |
Paul Cowen | ... | animator |
Lydia Cuevas | ... | painter |
Sara Curtain | ... | painter |
David Dalgarno | ... | painter |
Ann Darrouzet | ... | painter (as Anne Darrouzet) |
Marilyn Davies | ... | painter |
Janine Dawson | ... | animator |
Karen Donnelly | ... | painter |
Leonard Doublet | ... | painter |
Julianne Epstein | ... | painter |
Arthur Filloy | ... | animator |
Luis Garcia | ... | animator |
Michelle Garene | ... | painter (as Michelle Garenne) |
Ross Gathercole | ... | animator |
Maggie Geddes | ... | animator |
Mark Hase | ... | painter |
Frank Hellard | ... | animation director / animator |
Louise Hubbard | ... | painter |
Babetta Hunter | ... | painter |
Ellen Jackson | ... | painter |
Graeme Jackson | ... | animator |
Kerri Johnston | ... | painter |
Anne Jolliffe | ... | animator / sequence director |
Katherine Kelly | ... | painter |
Jayne Kunert | ... | painter |
Charles Macrae | ... | animator (as Charles MacRae) |
Lucia Marti | ... | painter |
John Martin | ... | animator |
Gus McLaren | ... | animator |
Corallee Munro | ... | painter (as Coralee Munro) |
Debbie Nelson | ... | painter |
Lisa Parrish | ... | painter |
Gwyn Perkins | ... | animator |
Ralph Peverill | ... | animator |
Harry Rasmussen | ... | animator |
Kate Robinson | ... | painter |
Steve Robinson | ... | animator |
Eve Schoenheimer | ... | painter |
John Skibinski | ... | animator |
Jody Stitt | ... | painter |
Julian Taylor | ... | painter |
Mark Trounce | ... | animator |
Jenny Wells | ... | painter |
Celeste Williams | ... | painter |
Maree Woolley | ... | painter |
Editorial Department
Richard Carroll | ... | negative cutter |
Peter McBain | ... | dailies projectionist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Best | ... | conductor / music arranger |
Scott Heming | ... | music recordist |
Additional Crew
Brendan Archer | ... | legal arrangements |
Janet Arup | ... | production secretary |
Belinda Bateman | ... | studio supervisor |
David Dalgarno | ... | studio supervisor |
Marilyn Davies | ... | studio supervisor |
Andrew Knight | ... | for: Adams Packer |
Newell Lock | ... | production accountant |
Chris Lovell | ... | legal arrangements |
Peter Nevile | ... | legal arrangements |
Greg Tepper | ... | for: Adams Packer |
Colin Vaughan | ... | art materials |