Directed by
Michael Schultz |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Katie Ford | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Scott Bairstow | ... | Michael Blake | |
Philip Briggs | ... | Clown #1 | |
Viveka Davis | ... | Kate | |
Nicole Fellows | ... | Janie | |
Edith Fields | ... | Poetess | |
Mary-Pat Green | ... | Nurse Janet | |
Jimmy Graham | ... | Clown #3 | |
Jack Merrill | ... | Zachary (as Merrill Holtzman) | |
James Karen | ... | Phil Morton | |
Heide Karp | ... | Clown #2 | |
Janet MacLachlan | ... | Dr. Francis | |
Sharon Madden | ... | Restaurant Woman | |
Sid Newman | ... | Mr. Gold | |
Donna Ponterotto | ... | Phillipa | |
Jamie Renée Smith | ... | Carson Morton (as Jamie Renee Smith) | |
Don Snell | ... | Lawyer | |
Holland Taylor | ... | Marnie Morton | |
Alessandra Torresani | ... | Emma (as Alessandra Toreson) | |
Nancy Travis | ... | Susan Morton | |
Largo Woodruff | ... | Margaret | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nikita Ager | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon Avnet | ... | executive producer |
C. Tad Devlin | ... | producer |
Jordan Kerner | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Guber Stephen | ... | producer |
Nancy Travis | ... | producer |
Music by
J.A.C. Redford |
Cinematography by
Suki Medencevic | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Vickrey |
Casting By
Reuben Cannon | ||
Eddie Dunlop |
Production Design by
Steve Saklad |
Set Decoration by
Brenda Meyers-Ballard |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Detoro |
Makeup Department
Emanuel Millar | ... | hair stylist (as Manny Millar) |
Martha Preciado | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
C. Tad Devlin | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frederic B. Blankfein | ... | assistant director |
Steve Boyum | ... | second unit director |
Seth Edelstein | ... | second second assistant director |
Nunzio Fazio | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel Brewer | ... | construction coordinator |
Joseph Calta | ... | paint foreman |
Philip Chapnick | ... | property master (as Phillip Chapnick) |
Steven Ladish | ... | set dresser |
Angi Neff | ... | lead person |
Glenn H. Roberts | ... | set dresser (as Glenn 'Spanky' Roberts) |
Brett Simison | ... | construction foreman |
Mike Suhy | ... | assistant property master |
Don Teschner | ... | swing |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound editor |
Joy Ealy | ... | adr editor |
David C. Eichhorn | ... | supervising sound editor (as Dave Eichhorn) |
David Kelson | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul H. Maritsas | ... | cable person |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anthony Ortiz | ... | boom operator |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
R. Michael Bisetti | ... | special effects foreman |
Dennis Petersen | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Joel Kramer | ... | utility stunts |
Svetla Krasteva | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robin Bursey | ... | camera loader |
Mark Shane Davis | ... | key grip |
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald | ... | best boy grip |
Neil Fleischbein | ... | grip |
Jamie Franta | ... | dolly grip |
Zoran Hochstätter | ... | camera operator |
Larry Kaster | ... | gaffer |
Richard Lamphiear | ... | lamp operator |
Annie McEveety | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
John Ridenour | ... | grip |
Peter Schultz | ... | lamp operator |
David D. Scott | ... | video assist operator |
Joseph M. Setele | ... | first assistant camera (as Joe M. Setele) |
Dominic Sfredo | ... | lamp operator |
Robert Stenger | ... | second assistant camera |
Rick Summers | ... | best boy electric |
Raul Zomora | ... | security gaffer |
Casting Department
Lesa Lotito | ... | extras casting (as Lesa Shapiro) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yvette Ammon | ... | costume supervisor |
Kelly O'Gurian | ... | set costumer |
Antoinette Squeo | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jim Thomson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Greg Campeau | ... | assistant location manager |
Bonnie Sills | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steven A. Saltzman | ... | music editor (as Steven Saltzman) |
Stu Goldberg | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Mark Edward Lewis | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maxine Bergen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Binder | ... | driver |
Don E. Burns | ... | driver |
David Frederick | ... | transportation captain (as David C. Frederick) |
Mark Quinn | ... | cook driver |
Domiciano Rodriquez | ... | driver (as Domiciano Rodriguez) |
Shane Summers | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael E. Boyle | ... | wrangler (as Michael Boyle) |
Carol Chacamaty | ... | vice president of finance: Avnet/Kerner (as Carol Chacamty) |
Dave Coennen | ... | production assistant |
Eric A. Curtis | ... | production assistant |
Cecilia Escobar | ... | first assistant accountant |
Carla Gambles | ... | assistant: Mr. Kerner |
Ben Good | ... | production assistant |
Megan Hill | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Hodges | ... | director of finance: Avnet/Kerner |
Robert Huff | ... | production assistant |
Rodney Johnson | ... | trainer: Mr. Bairstow |
Lori Koravos | ... | production accountant (as Lori M. Koravos) |
Cindy Marcari | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa McCampbell | ... | assistant: Ms. Stephen |
Sonia Norville | ... | assistant: Mr. Kerner |
Peter O'Donovan | ... | production assistant |
Brandon Schultz | ... | assistant: Mr. Schultz |
Jonna Smith | ... | assistant: Mr. Avnet |
Colleen Stewart | ... | craft service |
Don Teschner | ... | locations |
Catherine H. Vlasuk | ... | assistant production office coordinator |