Directed by
Mark L. Lester |
Writing Credits
Jeff Albert | ... | (screenplay) & |
Hersh Rephun | ... | (screenplay) (as Hesh Rephun) |
Eric Barker | ... | (uncredited) |
William C. Martell | ... | (uncredited) |
Craig J. Nevius | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mark Dacascos | ... | Maj. John Murphy / Cpl. John Dalton | |
Tim Abell | ... | Sgt. Michael S. Gammon | |
Paula Trickey | ... | Lt. Kelly Andrews | |
Noah Blake | ... | Cpl. Nicholas Castellano | |
Darcas Macopson | ... | Cpl. Theodore Knox (as Dwayne Macopson) | |
Christian Bocher | ... | Cpl. Richard P. Henderson | |
Madison Mason | ... | Gen. Leo Oxenberg | |
Frederick Coffin | ... | Brig. Gen. Albert Becker | |
Marco Rodríguez | ... | Rosato | |
Joe Renteria | ... | Ray | |
Louis Perez | ... | Santos (as Louis Anthony Perez) | |
Josh Cruze | ... | Pablo (as Josh Cruz) | |
Alex Carl | ... | Lt. Stephen Doyle | |
Tom Schultz | ... | Commando 1 | |
Brian Hite | ... | Commando 2 | |
Joey Gardner | ... | Commando 3 | |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | ... | Driver | |
Ramiro González | ... | Rosato Drug Runner | |
Chuck Borden | ... | Receptionist | |
Scott Leva | ... | Front Gate MP #1 |
Produced by
Dana Dubovsky | ... | producer |
Brian R. Etting | ... | associate producer |
Mark L. Lester | ... | producer |
Jeff Sackman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Zaza | ... | (as Paul J. Zaza) |
Cinematography by
Jacques Haitkin |
Editing by
David Berlatsky |
Casting By
Mark Tillman |
Production Design by
Candi Guterres |
Set Decoration by
Christine Irwin |
Costume Design by
Caroline B. Marx |
Makeup Department
Kenneth Michael Beck | ... | key hair stylist |
Amanda Carroll | ... | key makeup artist |
Suzan Kaminga | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
David Berlatsky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Thomas Calabrese | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chuck Borden | ... | second unit director |
Thomas Burke | ... | first assistant director (as Thomas McAuley Burke) |
Rebecca Gaither | ... | second assistant director (as Rebecca Levinson) |
Art Department
Laine Abramson | ... | props |
Jeff Boyce | ... | lead man |
Harley E. Hebert | ... | property master |
Frank Lawas | ... | set dresser |
Jenny Shimizu | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Smith Craig | ... | dialogue re-recording mixer |
Bryan Franklin | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Kreple | ... | adr supervisor |
Greg Louden | ... | foley artist |
Greg Mauer | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Brian McGowan | ... | boom operator |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | ... | sound effects editor |
Susan Pusateri | ... | foley artist (as Sue Pusateri) |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Brian S. Tracy | ... | production sound mixer |
Jonathan Wales | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Kevin Beauchamp | ... | special effects assistant |
Wayne Beauchamp | ... | special effects coordinator |
Errol Sack | ... | special effects assistant |
Ken Wheatley | ... | first assistant special effects |
Stunts
Matthew R. Anderson | ... | stunts |
Chuck Borden | ... | stunt coordinator |
Art Camacho | ... | stunts |
Mike Ceballos | ... | stunts |
Richard L. Duran | ... | stunts |
Eddie Fiola | ... | stunts |
Joey Gardner | ... | stunts |
Ramiro González | ... | stunts |
Brian Hite | ... | stunts |
Scott Leva | ... | stunts |
Irving E. Lewis | ... | stunts |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunts |
Eddie Perez | ... | stunts |
Patrick J. Statham | ... | stunts |
Warren A. Stevens | ... | stunts |
Renaud Veluzat | ... | stunts |
Rudolf Weber | ... | stunts |
José Ignacio Álvarez | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Andrew | ... | dolly grip |
Dave Beeler | ... | grip |
Shane Buttle | ... | set lighting technician |
Skye Chandler | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Karasick | ... | gaffer (as Mike Karasick) |
Charles Lenz | ... | best boy grip |
Igor Meglic | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jason Popieniuck | ... | best boy electric |
Dale Robinette | ... | still photographer |
Alec Shepherd | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ric Spencer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Bryan M. Horne | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Jeffrey Shepherd | ... | location manager |
Cheryl Shubin | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Monica Ochoa | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gene Alford | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mitchell Bergman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Darrell Dubovsky | ... | driver |
Troy Flynn | ... | driver |
Joseph E. Jones | ... | driver |
Michael A. Nordenstrom | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Valerie Bleth Sharp | ... | first assistant accountant (as Valerie Ann Bleth) |
Randy Buenaflor | ... | assistant armorer |
Simone De Camargo | ... | production accountant |
Billy Greenfield | ... | office production assistant (as Bill Greenfield) |
Torrence Hall | ... | assistant armorer |
Mark McRiley | ... | set medic |
Phyllis Overall | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Paskoff | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mike Tristano | ... | armorer |