Directed by
Chuen-Yee Cha |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kai-Cheung Chung | ... | (screenplay) (as Kai Cheung Chung) |
Chiu-Wing Lam | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julian Cheung | ... | Leung Ka-Ho | |
Michael Wong | ... | Dan Peterson | |
Gigi Lai | ... | Fai-fai | |
Edmond So | ... | (as So Chi Wai) | |
Timmy Ho | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Man-Ching Chan | |||
Tung Chen | |||
Tung Cho 'Joe' Cheung | |||
Rocky Lai | ... | Dan's man | |
Chiu-Wing Lam | |||
Kwok-Kit Lam | |||
Kwong-Tim Lee | |||
Chi-Ming Leung | ... | Police officer | |
Kit-Man Mak | |||
Ernst Mausser | |||
Francis Ng | ... | Mo | |
Peter Ngor | |||
Paco Yick | ... | (as Tin Hung Yee) | |
Kwong-Kim Yip |
Produced by
Wai-Chuen Cheng | ... | supervising producer |
John Chong | ... | producer |
Ronald Wong | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Johnny Kei Cheung Yeung |
Cinematography by
Peter Ngor |
Editing by
Chi Wai Chan | ||
Angie Lam |
Art Direction by
Wilson Lam |
Makeup Department
Siu-Jan Choi | ... | makeup artist |
Joe Kwong | ... | hair stylist (as Yiu-Chung Kwong) |
Production Management
Baljinnyamin Amararaa-Amraa | ... | production manager: Mongolian unit |
Kenny Chan | ... | production manager |
Chien-sheng Chen | ... | assistant production manager |
Baljinnyamin Enkhjargal Kay | ... | production manager: Mongolian unit |
B. Tegshuren | ... | assistant production manager: Mongolian unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chi-Ming Leung | ... | assistant director |
S. Myagnnamararn | ... | deputy director: Mangolian unit |
Art Department
Chi-Pang Chung | ... | assistant art director |
D. Tegshbayar | ... | props |
Wai-Ming Wong | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Steve Burgess | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Paul Pirola | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Bruce Law | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Bruce Law | ... | car stunt coordinator |
Yuk-Sing Ma | ... | action coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kwong-Yu Fung | ... | assistant camera |
Ting Shu Kwong | ... | gaffer / second assistant camera |
Kin-Tai Lau | ... | assistant camera |
Chan-Ming Wong | ... | lighting assistant |
Yuk-Wah Yuen | ... | still photographer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kin-Ming Cheng | ... | continuity |
Chi-Keung Fung | ... | script supervisor |
Dai-Fai Lam | ... | continuity |
Kai-Cheong Tin | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Begziin Baljinnyam | ... | planner: Mongolian unit |
Kit-Ling Chan | ... | tea lady |
Yuk-Ha Chan | ... | planner |
John Chong | ... | presenter |
Chi-Ming Leung | ... | planner (as William Leung) |
Tomous Leung | ... | chief planner |
Gam-Koo Luk | ... | production assistant |
Fung Kwok Ma | ... | presenter |
Pui-Man Poon | ... | production accountant |