Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Child's Play (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Wheatley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Chaplin | ... | (writer) |
Reginald Hill | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Eugene Walker | ... | Gravedigger | |
Marcus Romer | ... | Vicar | |
Bryan Pringle | ... | John Huby | |
Cathy Sara | ... | Lexie Huby | |
Jamie Glover | ... | Rod Lomas | |
Linda Marlowe | ... | Stephanie Windibanks | |
Margaret Tyzack | ... | Ella Keech | |
Gawn Grainger | ... | Eden Thackeray | |
Jack Hedley | ... | Alessandro Pontelli | |
Warren Clarke | ... | Det. Supt. Andy Dalziel | |
Malcolm Tierney | ... | DCC Raymond | |
Colin Buchanan | ... | Det. Insp. Peter Pascoe | |
David Royle | ... | Det. Sgt. Edgar Wield | |
Hosh Kane | ... | Cliff Sharman (as Hosh Ibrahim) | |
John Michie | ... | Andrew Goodenough | |
Michael Skyers | ... | Othello | |
Shaughan Seymour | ... | Ike Ogilby | |
Fred Pearson | ... | Dr. Vickery | |
Frances Cox | ... | Mrs. Sharman | |
Iain Rogerson | ... | Club Barman |
Produced by
Eric Abraham | ... | executive producer |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer: A&E Network |
Thea Harvey | ... | associate producer |
Lars MacFarlane | ... | producer |
Nick Pitt | ... | assistant producer |
Tony Virgo | ... | executive producer |
Ed Whitmore | ... | assistant producer: Portobello Pictures |
Music by
Daemion Barry | ||
Barrington Pheloung |
Cinematography by
Doug Hallows |
Editing by
Beverley Mills |
Casting By
Doreen Jones |
Production Design by
Martin Boddison |
Art Direction by
Mark Hudson |
Costume Design by
Sally Pearson |
Makeup Department
Jane Lumb | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Jane Oakley) |
Tracy Southam | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Hartley | ... | first assistant director |
Nina Hobson | ... | third assistant director (as Nina Gilks) |
Melanie Panario | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ann Denning | ... | property buyer |
Alan Fortey | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Trudy Ashmore | ... | dubbing editor |
Dave Baumber | ... | dubbing mixer |
Mark Heslop | ... | dubbing editor |
Richard Meredith | ... | boom operator |
Richard Reynolds | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Glenn Marks | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David McAnulty | ... | key grip |
Derek McCulloch | ... | gaffer |
Darren Miller | ... | focus puller (as Darren Miller) |
Michael Timney | ... | clapper loader |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lesley Thomas | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Neil Roberts | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Andrew Cooke | ... | location manager |
Mike Hobson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Golding | ... | music scoring engineer |
Matthew Slater | ... | music preparation services |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Adams | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Julia Jones | ... | assistant production accountant |
Sue Sandison | ... | production coordinator (as Sue Bunyan) |
Lucy Williams | ... | runner |