Directed by
Larry Peerce |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Stephen Witkin | ... | (story) |
Lindsay Harrison | ... | (teleplay) and |
Stephen Witkin | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cynthia Gibb | ... | Emily Vale | |
Costas Mandylor | ... | Cupid on Earth | |
Annabelle Gurwitch | ... | Rachel | |
Suzanne Somers | ... | Venus | |
Mark Joy | ... | Ted | |
Tyler Noyes | ... | Cupid | |
Amy Parrish | ... | Tory Vale | |
Marion Guyot | ... | Mrs. Vale | |
Paul Ricioppo | |||
Carl Jackson | |||
Andy Park | |||
Nancy Saunders | ... | Sr. Jean-Marie | |
David Cutting | |||
Ira David Wood IV | |||
Isolita Campbell | |||
Brittany Sheats | |||
Keith Flippen | |||
Barry Bell | |||
Lorri Lindberg | |||
Ben Lin | |||
Cynthia Webb | |||
Rasool Jahan | ... | (as Rasool J'Han) | |
Charles Page | |||
George Lee | ... | (as George Lee Masters) | |
Frank Hoyt Taylor | |||
Joyce Leigh Bowden | ... | (as Joyce Bowden-Kirby) | |
Joe Inscoe | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul D'Elia | ... | Party Guest | |
Sam Wells | ... | Jack | |
Adrienne Sale | ... | Emily's Bridesmaid (uncredited) | |
Chax Stern | ... | Attorney (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert V. Girolami | ... | producer |
Howard Weisman | ... | co-producer |
Barry J. Weitz | ... | executive producer (as Barry Weitz) |
Music by
Joseph Conlan |
Cinematography by
Tom Priestley Jr. | ... | (as Tom Priestley) |
Editing by
Jerrold L. Ludwig |
Casting By
Barbara Claman | ||
Robert McGee |
Production Design by
C. Robert Holloway |
Costume Design by
Patsy Rainey |
Makeup Department
Rachel Kick | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Alicia Hirsch | ... | executive in charge of production |
Wes Irwin | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | second assistant director (as Suzanne Geiger) |
Mark Lyon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Richard Blankenship | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael R. Clark | ... | charge scenic |
Jamey Hopper | ... | props |
Andrea Levine | ... | assistant propmaster |
Patrick Storey | ... | set dresser (as A. Patrick Storey) |
Sound Department
Jeffree Bloomer | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Gaynor | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Girolami | ... | gaffer |
Robert Hoelen | ... | key grip |
Scott Inge | ... | camera loader |
Antony Platt | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Priestley | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Mark Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Buchanan | ... | set costumer (as Rachel Hepler) |
Jeff Kurzner | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Location Management
Doug Nicely | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Gwendolyn Glenn | ... | choreographer |
Letty Gray | ... | associate to director |
Birdie Talanca | ... | first assistant accountant |
Caleb Womble | ... | assistant production coordinator |