Directed by
Robert Malenfant | ... | (as Rob Malenfant) |
Writing Credits
Richard Brandes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Lisa Zane | ... | Laura Harriman | |
Janet Gunn | ... | Karen Martin | |
John Stockwell | ... | Jack Martin | |
Michael Fairman | ... | Bob Martin | |
Nancy Dussault | ... | Carol Martin | |
William R. Moses | ... | Michael | |
Lou Felder | ... | George Harriman | |
Nancy Linehan Charles | ... | Betty James | |
Tori Sinclair | ... | Linda Henley (as Lisa Comshaw) | |
Sherrie Rose | ... | Brooke Martin | |
Jay Underwood | ... | John Beecher | |
Tracy Spaulding | ... | Susan Lang | |
Steven R. Barnett | ... | Lieutenant | |
Kathryn Kates | ... | Marsha Harriman | |
Richard Penn | ... | Police Officer | |
Christopher Kriesa | ... | Doctor Sanders (as Chris Kriesa) | |
Tom Challis | ... | Paramedic | |
Adele Yoshioka | ... | Nurse | |
Sarah Sullivan | ... | Ellen |
Produced by
Richard Brandes | ... | producer |
Sheri Bryant | ... | associate producer |
Pierre David | ... | producer |
Ashley R. Friedman | ... | line producer |
Clark Peterson | ... | co-producer |
Noël A. Zanitsch | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Richard Bowers |
Cinematography by
Feliks Parnell |
Editing by
Julian Semilian |
Casting By
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Robyn Coburn | ... | (as Robyn Buschmann) |
Set Decoration by
Conrad Mejia |
Costume Design by
Judi Jensen |
Makeup Department
Genelle Baumgardner | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Roxy D'Alonzo | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Heather Kwiecinski | ... | production manager |
Denise Murray | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maximillian D. Day | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Richard Gonzales | ... | second second assistant director |
A. Brooks Medoff | ... | second assistant director |
Lynnette M. Myers | ... | second second assistant director (as Lynnette M. Myers) |
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director |
Clark Peterson | ... | second unit director |
Leslie Spann | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Art Department
Elizabeth Fowler Beach | ... | art department intern (as Elizabeth Fowler) |
Dutch Merrick | ... | property master (as Steven A. Merrick) |
Jeffrey L. Powell | ... | art swing gang |
Sound Department
Lenise Bent | ... | foley mixer |
Beau Biggart | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Boccaccio | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ed Car III) |
Ken Ginnaty | ... | boom operator |
Bruce Greenspan | ... | sound effects editor |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Ron Harris | ... | adr recordist |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist |
Dave Maiden | ... | stage recordist |
Daniel D. Monahan | ... | production sound mixer |
Bruce Nazarian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dennis Patterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Reid A. Woodbury Jr. | ... | adr editor (as Reid Woodbury) / dialogue editor (as Reid Woodbury) |
Special Effects by
Ted Coplen | ... | special effects (as Theodore R. Coplen) |
Eric Jerstad | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
James Jude Courtney | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cindy Folkerson | ... | stunts |
Marguerite Happy | ... | stunts |
Michelle Sebek | ... | stunts |
Paul E. Short | ... | stunts (as Paul Short) |
Vicki Sims | ... | stunts |
Gary J. Wayton | ... | stunt coordinator (as Gary Wayton) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis A. Andrews Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
Ilya Brodsky | ... | grip |
Sharon Cingle | ... | camera loader |
Henry Coccetti | ... | gaffer |
Tish Contreras | ... | electrician coordinator: second unit / lighting technician |
Scott England | ... | grip (as Scott L. England) |
Karen Farfan | ... | camera production assistant |
Lee Fielder | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Lee S. Fiedler) |
Christopher Franey | ... | grip |
David Garciaman | ... | best boy electric |
David B. Goldenberg | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Peter Gregg | ... | lighting technician |
M. Andy Hansen | ... | lighting technician |
Philip Jordan | ... | grip |
Birthe Lauchengco | ... | best boy electric |
Michelle Leve | ... | best boy grip / dolly grip |
Victor Macias | ... | lighting technician (as Victor M. Macias) |
Theo Pingarelli | ... | first assistant camera |
Dale Robinette | ... | still photographer |
Robert C. Rohde | ... | lighting technician |
Adam Rosen | ... | lighting technician |
Marc S. Saget | ... | key grip (as Marc Saget) |
Alex Schmidt | ... | grip |
Joseph Thompson | ... | lighting technician (as Joseph J. Thompson) |
Alex Vendler | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jason Wood | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Yarussi | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jon Zarkos | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Leigh French | ... | adr voice casting |
Curtis Hannum | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Drew Harold | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nancy Jarzynko | ... | on-set costumer |
Rogelle Keller | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Honey Malek | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Laura Rubio | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Ricki Horowitz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kirsty Kalkhoven | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Mike Mertens | ... | color timer |
Anthony Santiago | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Ed Santiago | ... | first assistant digital editor |
Location Management
Jun C. Lin | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Good | ... | script supervisor |
Tracy Zigler | ... | script supervisor (as Tracy E. Zigler) |
Transportation Department
Joe Barreras | ... | transportation captain |
Jeff Bova | ... | driver (as Jeff P. Bova) |
Lewis Burnett | ... | driver (as Lew Burnett) |
Debbie DeVoe | ... | driver |
Gary DeVoe | ... | driver |
Dick Dionne | ... | driver |
Mark A. Melillo | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Watson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Myrnah Bekki | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Anthony Carregal | ... | set production assistant |
Tom Challis | ... | key set production assistant |
Peggy N. Furman | ... | post-production accountant |
Amy Gibbons | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Hernandez | ... | security coordinator |
Lonnie Johnson | ... | set medic |
Kenoe Kealoha | ... | craft service |
Hillard King | ... | craft service |
Sandra M. Kraft | ... | production accountant (as Sandra Kraft) |
Mike James Masumoto | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Michael J. Masumoto) |
Karen S. McElhinney | ... | technical advisor |
Dalia Nissim | ... | assistant accountant (as Dalia S. Nissim) |
Julie C. Peak | ... | craft service (as Julie Peak) |
Tracy Roberts | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Valdez | ... | set production assistant |
Sean Weilbacher | ... | set production assistant |
Shelley Wolfe | ... | payroll services |
Misty Dawn White | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |