Directed by
Robert McGinley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert McGinley | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brendan Fletcher | ... | Jimmy Zip | |
Ike Gingrich | ... | Dick Portsmith (The Father) | |
Rosemary Welden | ... | Pan Handler | |
Honey Lauren | ... | Hooker | |
Arlmone Smith | ... | Dealer | |
Adrienne Frantz | ... | Sheila | |
Gregorio | ... | Snake (as Zia) | |
John Truong | ... | Zoe | |
John Epps | ... | Mateus | |
John Billingsley | ... | Irate Driver | |
Chris Mulkey | ... | Rick Conesco | |
Kim Sill | ... | Diedra (as Kim Dawson) | |
Andrea Stein | ... | Waitress | |
Robert Gossett | ... | Horace Metcalf | |
Cristos | ... | Julio | |
John Snyder | ... | Frank | |
James Russo | ... | Otis Campbell | |
Floyd Van Buskirk | ... | Truck Driver | |
Karen Landry | ... | Randi Sacks | |
Victoria Charters | ... | Woman in Gallery | |
Susannah Devereux | ... | Sabrina | |
David Ripley | ... | Warren Mavis | |
Nicholas Mele | ... | Oliver Sandstrom | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leon Walls | ... | Gallery Patron |
Produced by
Greg Ferguson | ... | line producer |
Robert McGinley | ... | producer |
Music by
Geoff Levin |
Cinematography by
Christopher Tufty |
Editing by
Howard Flaer |
Casting By
Rosemary Welden |
Production Design by
Mick Strawn |
Art Direction by
Mick Strawn |
Set Decoration by
Quito Cooksey |
Costume Design by
Lisa Dyehouse | ... | (as Lisa Dyehouse-Snee) |
Nikie Zambo |
Production Management
Howard Flaer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joseph B. Tintfass | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Camille Chidiac | ... | first assistant director |
Dawn Stewart | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Gonzalo Espinoza | ... | foley |
Patrick Green | ... | sound editor |
David Kitchens | ... | sound supervisor |
Eric Reuveni | ... | sound editor |
Ken Skoglund | ... | re-recording mixer |
James P. Slingluff | ... | sound mixer |
Donald Vespoint | ... | boom operator |
Ben Zarai | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Mike Tristano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Robert McGinley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Travis Grieb | ... | best boy electric |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera |
Dwight F. Lay | ... | gaffer |
Barry Norwood | ... | first assistant camera |
James R. Powell | ... | assistant camera |
Carol Stoddard | ... | still photographer |
Bela Trutz | ... | steadicam operator |
Editorial Department
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bruce Chianese | ... | composer: additional music |
Patrick Green | ... | composer: additional music |