Directed by
Ralph L. Thomas | ... | (as R.L. Thomas) |
Writing Credits
Frank Encarnacao | ||
Ralph L. Thomas | ... | (as R.L. Thomas) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Stacy Keach | ... | Pembrooke | |
Margot Kidder | ... | Lady Margarite | |
Nick Mancuso | ... | De Bourget | |
Kris Holden-Ried | ... | Ivanhoe (as Kristen Holden-Ried) | |
Rachel Blanchard | ... | Rowena | |
Matthew Daniels | ... | Tuck | |
Tom Rack | ... | Edward | |
James Bradford | ... | Sir Cedric | |
Louise Vincent | ... | Duenna | |
Ian Falconer | ... | Prince John | |
Marek Vasut | ... | King Richard | |
Gavin Stewart | ... | Hewlitt | |
Heather Ondersma | ... | Gretchen | |
Lisa Flores | ... | Jenny | |
Gordon Lovitt | ... | Priest | |
Steven Fisher | ... | Herald | |
Denis Fenton | ... | Peasant Man | |
Jeremy Willis | ... | Norman Guard #1 / Prisoner | |
Sean Fuller | ... | Norman Guard #2 | |
Damon McGee | ... | Norman Guard #3 | |
Vera Oracova | ... | Cook | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stewart Kenneth Moore | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
Richard Toth | ... | Ragged Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simone Harari Baulieu | ... | co-producer (as Simone Halberstadt Harari) |
Nicolas Clermont | ... | producer |
Tom Kuhn | ... | producer |
Vivienne Leebosh | ... | line producer |
Kent Walwin | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Alan Reeves |
Cinematography by
John Berrie |
Editing by
Yves Langlois |
Production Design by
Ronald Fauteux |
Art Direction by
Jirí Matolín |
Costume Design by
Jan Ruzicka |
Makeup Department
Michèle Dion | ... | head makeup artist |
Jirí Farkas | ... | hair stylist |
Radek Petr | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Eva Ungrová-Malíková | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Eva Malikova) |
Production Management
Jan Balzer | ... | production supervisor |
Vaclav Eisenhamer | ... | production manager |
Georges Jardon | ... | post-production supervisor (as George Jardon) |
Katerina Schauerová | ... | production supervisor |
Rolande Zuratas | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roman Fara | ... | third assistant director |
Mirek Lux | ... | first assistant director |
Anne Sirois | ... | second assistant director |
Romuald Weber | ... | second assistant director |
Michael A. Williams | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Williams) |
Art Department
Barbora Bucharova | ... | assistant decorator |
Magda Fournier | ... | art department coordinator |
Bohumil Kadlec | ... | property master |
Rudolf Kinský | ... | props |
Martin Rus | ... | assistant decorator |
Jan Zeman | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Michel B. Bordeleau | ... | sound supervisor |
Diane Boucher | ... | adr editor |
Luc Boudrias | ... | sound re-recording engineer |
Alain Curvelier | ... | sound engineer |
Michel Descombes | ... | sound re-recording engineer |
Gavin Fernandes | ... | foley recording supervisor |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | sound editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Rene Mikan | ... | boom operator |
Florence Moureaux | ... | sound editor |
Jacques Plante | ... | adr supervisor |
André Turcot | ... | foley recording supervisor |
Stunts
Petr Drozda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jan Holicek | ... | stunts |
Jiri Horky | ... | stunts |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | stunts |
Ladislav Lahoda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jan Petrina | ... | stunt double |
Roman Spacil | ... | stunt double |
Leo Stransky | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ivan Chalupa | ... | key grip |
Jindrich Cipera | ... | second assistant camera |
Bedrich Hermanek | ... | grip |
Ivan Jiranek | ... | first assistant camera |
Jiri Maxa | ... | camera operator |
Jiri Pechar | ... | Steadicam operator |
Lubos Simecek | ... | gaffer |
Pavel Stark | ... | electrician |
Petr Sulc | ... | electrician |
Jiri Svenha | ... | electrician |
Jaroslav Trousil | ... | still photographer |
Jaroslav Ungr | ... | best boy grip |
Jirí Vrána | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bela Friedlová | ... | wardrobe |
Maria Hubackova | ... | costumer |
Hana Kucerova | ... | wardrober |
Sarka Zvolenska | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Martin Kuk | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudine Strasser | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Václav Kocman | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Francois Aubry | ... | title designer |
Ivanka Fialova | ... | production cashier |
Christian Fluet | ... | production accountant |
Zdenek Flídr | ... | set manager |
Renée Hébert | ... | assistant to producer |
Vera Matousova | ... | interpreter (as Vera Frantikova) |
Dominique Miller | ... | production coordinator |
Pavlina Prikrylova | ... | production secretary |
Katarina Slampova | ... | interpreter |
Lada Viesnerova | ... | assistant manager |