Snowbound: The Jim and Jennifer Stolpa Story (1994 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christian Duguay |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jonathan Rintels | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Howard Braunstein | ... | executive producer |
Michael Jaffe | ... | executive producer |
Matthew O'Connor | ... | producer |
Lisa Richardson | ... | producer |
Christine A. Sacani | ... | co-executive producer (as Christine Sacani) |
Music by
Louis Natale | ... | (as Lou Natale) |
Cinematography by
Peter F. Woeste | ... | (as Peter Woeste) |
Editing by
George Appleby |
Casting By
Shana Landsburg |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Art Direction by
David Hay |
Set Decoration by
Mary-Lou Storey |
Costume Design by
Susan De Laval |
Makeup Department
Tibor Farkas | ... | prosthetic makeup |
Michael Pachal | ... | key hair stylist |
Dianne Pelletier | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Nigel Hollick | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert McLaren | ... | unit manager |
Lisa Richardson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Joy | ... | second unit director |
Mike Rohl | ... | second assistant director |
Jim Rowe | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Howes | ... | on-set dresser |
Pat O'Brien | ... | property master (as Patrick O'Brien) |
Stephen Wright | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | sound supervisor |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Kusan | ... | boom operator |
Richard Patton | ... | sound mixer (as Rick Patton) |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Bill Sheppard | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Otis-Shepard) |
Special Effects by
Jak Osmond | ... | assistant special effects |
Randy Shymkiw | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt coordinator (as Melissa Stubbs) |
Corry Glass | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Dekker | ... | best boy electric |
Christian Duguay | ... | camera operator |
Harvey Fedor | ... | key grip |
Paul Guenette | ... | first assistant camera |
Kieran Humphries | ... | best boy grip |
Doug Lavender | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeff Upton | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Sid Kozak | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Christiano | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Donna M. Christiano) |
Editorial Department
Garry M.B. Smith | ... | assistant editor (as Gary Smith) |
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robert McLaren | ... | location manager |
Robert Toohey | ... | location supervisor: Yukon |
Music Department
John Welsman | ... | orchestrator |
Leonard Rogowski | ... | composer: source music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Weir | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bob Dennett | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Barbara Chomos | ... | unit publicist |
Michael Glantz | ... | technical advisor |
Arthur Kaminsky | ... | technical advisor |
Kevin Mulligan | ... | executive creative / production consultant |
Julia Neville | ... | production coordinator |
Jonathan Rintels | ... | executive consultant |
Lynn Josephson Delaney | ... | executive assistant to producer (uncredited) |