Directed by
David Elfick |
Writing Credits
David Holman | ... | (screenplay) |
David Holman | ... | (based on the play by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Elfick | ... | producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | producer |
Nina Stevenson | ... | associate producer |
Kim Williams | ... | executive producer |
John Winter | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Patrick Seymour | ||
David A. Stewart |
Cinematography by
Stephen F. Windon |
Editing by
Louise Innes |
Casting By
Christine King |
Production Design by
Michael Bridges |
Art Direction by
Jennifer Carseldine |
Costume Design by
Clarissa Patterson |
Makeup Department
Ziggy Golden | ... | hair stylist (as Jan 'Ziggy' Zeigenbein) |
Lesley Rouvray | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Anne Bruning | ... | production manager |
Dennis Hulm | ... | assistant unit manager |
Will Matthews | ... | unit manager |
Valerie Williams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Geoffrey Giuffre | ... | third assistant director |
Maria Phillips | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Webb | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Alcock | ... | storyboard artist |
Bill Booth | ... | set dresser |
James Cox | ... | standby props |
Mark Dawson | ... | set dresser |
Tim Disney | ... | assistant standby props |
Amanda Sallybanks | ... | art department co-ordinator (as Amanda Selling) |
Sound Department
Steve Burgess | ... | foley recordist |
Simon Hewitt | ... | adr recordist |
Phil Judd | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Rick Lisle | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Gerry Long | ... | foley artist |
Fiona McBain | ... | boom operator |
Nicki Roller | ... | sound effects editor |
Guntis Sics | ... | sound recordist |
Karin Whittington | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Dan Oliver | ... | assistant special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Tim Trumble | ... | optical compositing |
Stunts
Tony Lynch | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Allen | ... | best boy |
Annie Benzie | ... | clapper loader |
Ian Bird | ... | best boy grip |
Ray Brown | ... | key grip |
Gary Hill | ... | best boy |
Jonathan Hughes | ... | electrician |
Steve Macdonald | ... | focus puller |
Calum McFarlane | ... | camera assistant |
Brian McKenzie | ... | still photographer |
Ken Pettigrew | ... | gaffer |
Marc Spicer | ... | camera operator |
Aron Walker | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Lucy Goodman | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gabrielle Dunn | ... | costume stand-by |
Jane Johnston | ... | costume supervisor |
Jackline Sassine | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Arthur Cambridge | ... | color grader |
David Grusovin | ... | first assistant editor |
Al Hansen | ... | digital colorist: restoration |
Karen Psaltis | ... | negative matching |
Andrew Upton | ... | second assistant editor |
Denise Wolfson | ... | laboratory liaison |
Location Management
Robyn Bersten | ... | location manager |
Maude Heath | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ken Bolam | ... | music supervisor |
Gemma Dempsey | ... | music coordinator |
Jonathan Sacks | ... | orchestrator |
Christine Woodruff | ... | music licensing |
Script and Continuity Department
Daphne Paris | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Debbie Atkins | ... | production secretary |
Elly Bradbury | ... | production secretary |
Isla Carboon | ... | production assistant |
Dean Carey | ... | performance consultant |
Lucy Chapman | ... | production assistant |
Simon Cox | ... | production runner |
Shaun Cummins | ... | production assistant |
Kerry Fetzer | ... | caterer |
Lyn Jones | ... | production accountant |
Lyndall Magnessuson | ... | assistant accountant |
Noelle Maxwell | ... | unit assistant |
Basia Plachecki | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Sims | ... | production coordinator |