Directed by
Robert Frank |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Frank | ||
Sam North | ||
Michal Rovner |
Cast (in credits order)
Zohra Lampert | ... | The writer's wife | |
William Youmans | ... | The writer's son | |
William Rice | ... | The provider (as Bill Rice) | |
Taylor Mead | ... | The actor | |
John Larkin | ... | The lawyer | |
Odessa Taft | ... | Friend | |
Kyung Lee | ... | Young woman 1 | |
Hyun Woo | ... | Young woman 2 | |
Danny Zu | ... | Young woman 3 | |
Paul Schmidt | ... | The writer's colleague | |
Tom McDonald | ... | Justice of peace | |
Richard Boes | ... | Homeless man | |
Al Aronowitz | ... | Doorman | |
Molly Adams | ... | Friend | |
Ronnie Shades | ... | Taxi driver (as Ron Shades) | |
Robert Younger | ... | Harmonica player | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lisa Bowman | |||
Rachel Carns | |||
A.D. Coleman | |||
Robert Colightly | |||
Alice Rose George | |||
Robert Harmon | |||
Norman Holden | |||
Paola Igliori | ... | Un-named woman | |
Peter MacGill | |||
Michael McGonigal | |||
Ann Nocenti | |||
Sam North | |||
Shir Ozeri | |||
Chris Parker | |||
Henry Shrady | |||
Michael Train |
Produced by
Mark Frazier | ... | post production supervisor |
Martin Rosenbaum | ... | producer |
Ruth Waldburger | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Mustapha Barat | ||
Robert Frank | ||
Kevin Kerslake |
Editing by
Jay Rabinowitz |
Art Direction by
Tom Jarmusch |
Production Management
Tischa Gomez | ... | unit manager |
Brian Greenbaum | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cas Donovan | ... | assistant director |
Michal Rovner | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Bob Barnes | ... | boom operator |
Pierre-Alain Besse | ... | sound |
Scott Breindel | ... | sound mixer |
Tony Martinez | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mathew Price | ... | sound |
Dominick Tavella | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Gannon | ... | assistant camera |
Kyle Kibbe | ... | gaffer |
Jungjin Lee | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Tony Grocki | ... | first assistant film editor |
Additional Crew
Jon Achar | ... | production assistant |
Vivek Bald | ... | production assistant |
Oliver Cukor | ... | production assistant |
Mark Frazier | ... | post production supervisor |
Matthew Grant | ... | production assistant |
Jay Manis | ... | production assistant |
Patty Raftery | ... | production assistant |
Karin Wegmann | ... | production assistant |