Directed by
Roger Spottiswoode |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Dennis Shryack | ... | (story) & |
Michael Blodgett | ... | (story) |
Dennis Shryack | ... | (screenplay) & |
Michael Blodgett | ... | (screenplay) and |
Daniel Petrie Jr. | ... | (screenplay) and |
Jim Cash | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jack Epps Jr. | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michele Ader | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Petrie Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Raymond Wagner | ... | producer |
Music by
Charles Gross |
Cinematography by
Adam Greenberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Conte | ||
Garth Craven | ||
Lois Freeman-Fox | ||
Ken Morrisey | ... | (as Kenneth Morrisey) |
Paul Seydor |
Casting By
Mike Fenton | ||
Lynda Gordon | ||
Karen Hendel | ||
Judy Taylor |
Production Design by
John DeCuir Jr. |
Art Direction by
Sig Tingloff |
Set Decoration by
Cloudia Rebar | ... | (as Cloudia) |
Makeup Department
Sugar Blymyer | ... | hair stylist (as Sugar-Ginger Blymyer) |
Daniel C. Striepeke | ... | makeup artist (as Dan Striepeke) |
Rolf John Keppler | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michele Ader | ... | unit production manager |
William Green | ... | unit production manager: second unit (as William J. Green) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Linda Brachman | ... | second second assistant director (as Linda J. Brachman) |
Garth Craven | ... | second unit director |
William Green | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as William J. Green) |
Artist W. Robinson | ... | second assistant director (as Artist Robinson) |
Albert M. Shapiro | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Richard Baum | ... | assistant property master (as Richard Adam Baum) |
Jerry Fitzpatrick | ... | construction coordinator |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt | ... | stand-by painter (as Bill K. Hoyt) |
Philip C. Hurst | ... | greens foreman |
James A. Rathbun | ... | property master |
Kenneth L. Westcott | ... | leadman |
Oscar Delgadillo | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Baldwin | ... | sound editor |
Kevin Barlia | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kevin E. Barlia) |
Robert Batha | ... | assistant sound editor (as Robert M. Batha) |
Lon Bender | ... | supervising sound editor (as Lon E. Bender) |
Neal Burger | ... | supervising sound editor (as Neal R. Burger) |
Dean Drabin | ... | foley mixer |
Sukey Fontelieu | ... | foley supervisor |
Avram D. Gold | ... | sound editor (as Avram Gold) |
Mark Gordon | ... | sound editor |
Penny Lee Hallin | ... | assistant sound editor (as Penny P. Hallin) |
Kevin Hearst | ... | sound editor (as Raoul) |
Devon Heffley Curry | ... | adr supervisor |
Dan Hegeman | ... | sound editor |
David J. Hudson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian MacGregor-Scott | ... | sound editor |
Harrison D. Marsh | ... | cable person |
Mel Metcalfe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist (as L. Dan O'Connell) |
Kelly Oxford | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kelly T. Oxford) |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Reitz) |
George Simpson | ... | sound editor |
David Spence | ... | sound editor |
Wylie Stateman | ... | sound editor |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist |
Mark P. Stoeckinger | ... | sound editor (as Mark Stoeckinger) |
Douglas Vaughan | ... | boom operator |
James E. Webb | ... | production sound mixer (as Jim Webb) |
Allen Hurd | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Darren Polish | ... | audio description narrator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Alan E. Lorimer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Charles E. Dolan | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Mike Elizalde | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunts (as Bruce Barbour) |
Erik Cord | ... | stunts (as Eric Cord) |
Jack Gill | ... | stunts |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunts |
Paul M. Lane | ... | stunts (as Paul Michael Lane) |
Tom Morga | ... | stunts |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunt coordinator |
Clint Rowe | ... | stunts |
Greg Walker | ... | stunts |
Brian J. Williams | ... | stunt double: Scott Paulin / stunts |
Harry Wowchuk | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Anderberg | ... | key grip: second unit (as David A. Anderberg) |
Mike Benson | ... | camera operator (as Michael A. Benson) / camera operator: second unit (as Michael A. Benson) |
Alan Cohen | ... | second assistant camera |
Larry Durna | ... | grip: second unit |
Christopher Dunn George | ... | first assistant camera |
Kelly Green | ... | second assistant camera |
Harold Hathaway | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Ted H. Hauser | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Michael M. Krevitt | ... | key grip |
Bruce Manning | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Mark O'Kane | ... | steadicam operator |
Joseph J. Orefice | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: second unit |
Sal Orefice | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit (as Salvatore J. Orefice) |
Vance Piper | ... | first assistant camera |
Marcia Reed | ... | still photographer |
George R. Schrader | ... | dolly grip (as George Schrader) |
Michael St. Hilaire | ... | camera operator |
Gil Valle | ... | best boy grip |
Kris Krosskove | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Cindy Kurland | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael Orefice | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
László Regos | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Gary Stark | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Judith Bouley | ... | casting: Monterey (as Judy Bouley) |
Carl Joy | ... | extras casting |
Joni Kearney | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dayton Anderson | ... | costumer |
Randi Mavestrand | ... | costumer |
Jean Rosone | ... | costume supervisor |
Eric H. Sandberg | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Terence Anderson | ... | assistant editor (as Terence J. Anderson Jr.) |
Daniel Craven | ... | assistant editor |
Samuel Craven | ... | assistant editor |
Mallory Gottlieb | ... | additional editor |
Mary Jo Markey | ... | assistant editor |
Pam Parrillo | ... | color timer |
Angel Pine | ... | supervising assistant editor |
Wendi Jill Raderman | ... | apprentice editor |
Frederick Wardell | ... | assistant editor (as Fred M. Wardell) |
Location Management
Eric Johnson | ... | location manager |
Lauren Ross | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gary Anderson | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Daniel Allan Carlin | ... | supervising music editor |
Rob Eaton | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Gary Wasserman | ... | assistant music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Hansen | ... | script supervisor (as Nancy Banta Hansen) |
Transportation Department
Randy Burke | ... | transportation captain |
Chester Haffey | ... | transportation |
Bill M. Puluti | ... | transportation coordinator (as Bill Puluti) |
Additional Crew
Douglas Aarniokoski | ... | production assistant |
Jackie Brady Baugh | ... | production accountant (as Jacqueline Baugh) |
William Boyett | ... | adr voice group |
Steve Bulen | ... | adr voice group |
Burr DeBenning | ... | adr voice group |
Joseph Derrico | ... | production assistant (as Joesph Derrico Jr.) |
Damian Ganczewski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Susan Beth Goldberger | ... | assistant: Mr. Spottiswoode |
Nicholas Hassitt | ... | production associate |
Wayne Heffley | ... | adr voice group |
Wendy Hoffman | ... | adr voice group |
M.G. Kelly | ... | adr voice group |
J.D. Klein | ... | adr voice group |
Madeleine Klein | ... | assistant animal trainer |
Anne Lockhart | ... | adr voice group |
Don Maxwell | ... | adr voice group |
Gladys Kaye McCall | ... | assistant accountant (as Kaye McCall) |
Patt McCurdy | ... | assistant: Mr. Spottiswoode |
Dick McGarvin | ... | adr voice group |
Mickie McGowan | ... | adr voice group |
Phill Norman | ... | title designer: main titles |
Terry Odem | ... | assistant: Mr. Hanks |
Elsa Raven | ... | adr voice group |
Clint Rowe | ... | dog owner: "Hooch" / dog trainer: "Hooch" |
Scott Rowe | ... | animal trainer |
Beth Sasseen | ... | assistant: Mr. Wagner |
Susan Trembly | ... | unit publicist |
Anna Zappia | ... | production coordinator |
Mick Dalrymple | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Bruce Nazarian | ... | synclavier programmer (uncredited) |
Gary Wasserman | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |