Directed by
David Acomba |
Writing Credits
Keith Critchlow | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Scott Grimes | ... | Archie Melville | |
John Astin | ... | Verlin Flanders | |
Cheryl Pollak | ... | Charly Dorn | |
Anthony Geary | ... | John Devlin | |
Alan Blumenfeld | ... | Frank | |
Kenneth Ian Davis | ... | Rog Davis | |
Darcy DeMoss | ... | Roberta Woods | |
Lisa Fuller | ... | Joanie Snowland | |
Mark Pellegrino | ... | Allen Patumbo | |
Phil Proctor | ... | Randolph Whitlock | |
Warwick Deeping | ... | Dwyer | |
John De Bello | ... | Policeman #1 (as John DeBello) | |
G.E. Miller | ... | Policeman #2 | |
Ed White | ... | Coroner | |
Biff Yeager | ... | Paramedic #1 | |
Matthew Asner | ... | Paramedic #2 | |
Erik Cord | ... | Cop #1 | |
Richard E. Butler | ... | Cop #2 (as Richard Butler) | |
Mike Reynolds | ... | Policeman #5 | |
Spiro Razatos | ... | Dead Body | |
Arlene Harris | ... | Crying Woman | |
Chuck Woods | ... | Man at Accident (as Charles Woods) | |
Patricia P. Hurley | ... | Mrs. Whitlock | |
Ross Vachon | ... | Teacher | |
Buckley Norris | ... | Volmers |
Produced by
Charles Lippincott | ... | producer |
Susan Nicoletti | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Roger Bourland |
Cinematography by
Roger Tonry | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael John Bateman | ... | (as Michael Bateman) |
Casting By
Susan Young |
Production Design by
Phillip G. Thomas | ... | (as Philip Thomas) |
Set Decoration by
Helen Dersjant |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth C. Grudzinski-Seal | ... | (as Elizabeth Gower-Grudzinski) |
Makeup Department
RaMona Fleetwood | ... | makeup artist (as RaMona) |
Emily Katz | ... | hair stylist (as Emily E. Katz) / makeup artist (as Emily E. Katz) / wig maker (as Emily E. Katz) / wig master (as Emily E. Katz) |
Michael Key | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Judy Lagomarsino | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Frederick Luff | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Fred Luff) |
Michael Mills | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Mike Mills) |
Francisco X. Pérez | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Frank Carrisosa) |
Craig Reardon | ... | special makeup effects |
Lisa Riggs | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anita Walden | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Beth Tate | ... | production manager: August unit |
Joan Weidman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Butler | ... | additional second unit director |
John Jakes | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Leveen | ... | second second assistant director |
Theone Masoner | ... | second assistant director |
Spiro Razatos | ... | second unit director |
Thomas Schellenberg | ... | first assistant director: August unit (as Thomas Shelenberg) |
Art Department
Nell Dickerson | ... | assistant art director |
Steve Gindorf | ... | construction coordinator |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | on-set dresser |
Gary A. Kimmel | ... | set dresser |
Paul Kowalczyk | ... | lead man |
Bernie Lee | ... | carpenter |
Scott Linneman | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Mark | ... | property master |
Thomas E. May | ... | carpenter |
Simon Murton | ... | storyboard artist |
Alfonso Perez-Pardo | ... | swing gang |
Peyton Reed | ... | assistant property master |
Bill Roberts | ... | second property assistant |
Tara Thomas | ... | art department apprentice |
Sound Department
Ronnie Budwig | ... | sound recordist |
Vincent Connelly | ... | sound editor (as Vincent L. Connelly) |
Craig C. Darian | ... | sound studio executive |
Craig Felburg | ... | sound mixer |
Phil Flad | ... | sound effects mixer (as Philip Flad) |
Robert Friedman | ... | foley walker |
Darrell Hall | ... | sound assistant |
Cameron Hamza | ... | boom operator |
Robert Heffernan | ... | adr |
Joseph Holsen | ... | sound editor (as Joe Holsen) |
John Lawson | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Ted Lonnberg | ... | cable puller |
Stanley Paul | ... | sound editor |
Stewart Paul | ... | sound apprentice |
John Post | ... | foley walker |
Alan Potter | ... | sound editor |
Michael P. Redbourn | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael Redbourn) |
Tova Szabó | ... | foley editor (as Tova Szabo) |
Christopher M. Taylor | ... | cable puller (as Christopher Taylor) |
Garry Ulmer | ... | supervising dialogue mixer |
David M. Weishaar | ... | adr mixer (as David Weishaar) / foley mixer (as David Weishaar) |
Jack Woods | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Yale | ... | sound editor (as Daniel E. Yale) |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | mechanical special effects / special effects coordinator |
Steve Fink | ... | puppeteer |
Ed French | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts (as Gregory Barnett) |
Kenny Bates | ... | stunts (as Kenneth Bates) |
Doc D. Charbonneau | ... | stunts |
James Clark | ... | stunts |
Phil Culotta | ... | stunts |
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | ... | stunts (as Cheryl Wheeler-Dixon) |
Chris Durand | ... | stunts |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunts (as Corey Eubanks) |
Glory Fioramonti | ... | stunts |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts |
David M. Graves | ... | stunts |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts |
Zoe Mauries | ... | stunts |
Karen Price | ... | stunts |
Spiro Razatos | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ronnie Rondell Jr. | ... | stunts (as Ronnie A. Rondell Jr.) |
Tom Sarmento | ... | stunts (as Thomas G. Sarmento) |
Mike Tillman | ... | stunts (as Michael Tillman) |
Tim Trella | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dick Buckley | ... | gaffer |
Cindy Clark | ... | second assistant camera |
David Clayter | ... | electrician |
Jim Crandell | ... | best boy electric |
Lee A. Dublin | ... | second assistant camera: August unit (as Lee Dublin) |
Timothy Eaton | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ruurd M. Fenenga | ... | first assistant camera (as Rudy Fenenga Jr.) |
Geoffrey George | ... | electrician |
Mike Graham | ... | key grip (as Mikie Graham) / rigging grip (as Mikie Graham) |
Jorge H. Guzman | ... | grip (as Jorge H. Guzman 'J.G.') |
Suzanne Hanover | ... | still photographer |
Bill Johnson Jr. | ... | grip |
Mark A. Lewis | ... | best boy grip |
Albert Lopez | ... | best boy: second unit |
Chris Magee | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Chris MaGee Jr.) |
Kevin McKnight | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Kevin McNight) |
Mark Saavedra | ... | electrician |
Adam Richard Sklena | ... | loader: second unit (as Adam Sklena) |
Roger Tonry | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Jacov Bresler | ... | extras casting (as Jacov Bressler) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Meta Jardine | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Neysa Jew | ... | apprentice editor (as Jennifer N. Jew) |
Joseph | ... | color timer |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter (as Mary Nelson) |
Shane Strickland | ... | Junior Colorist |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative matcher |
F. Scott Taylor | ... | assistant editor |
Joseph C. Thornton | ... | contributing film editor |
Location Management
Jerry Jaffe | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Acomba | ... | music: "Phantom Voices" |
Roger Bourland | ... | conductor: string orchestra & wind ensemble / music: "Phantom Voices" |
David Cloud | ... | music recording engineer: The UCLA Wind Ensemble |
Don Hahn | ... | music underscore recording engineer |
John Hall | ... | music: "Phantom Voices" |
Sharon Keogh | ... | music: "Phantom Voices" |
Thomas Lee | ... | musical director: The UCLA Wind Ensemble (as Dr. Thomas Lee) |
Bruce Edward Miller | ... | assistant to composer |
Stephen E. Smith | ... | music supervisor (as Stephen Smith) |
String Orchestra & Wind Ensemble | ... | music: thanks |
The UCLA Wind Ensemble | ... | music: thanks |
Garry Ulmer | ... | supervising music mixer |
Art Wood | ... | drum programmer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy Cole | ... | script supervisor (as Sandee Cole) |
Transportation Department
Nate Dawson | ... | driver / mechanic |
Peter Helm | ... | transportation captain |
Ron Holmstrom | ... | transportation coordinator (as Ron Holstrom) |
Dennis Junt | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Mark La Joie | ... | driver / mechanic |
Janice La Joie | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lisa E. Alexander | ... | production assistant |
Paul Brownfield | ... | production assistant: August unit |
Brad Bryan | ... | production assistant |
Michael Cole | ... | gate guard |
Dennis Etchison | ... | genre consultant |
Bruce Robert Fahr | ... | craft service |
Todd Grove | ... | assistant auditor |
Cassondra Gruber | ... | stand-in |
Dorothy Holland | ... | stand-in |
Sarah Holle | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jerry P. Jacobs | ... | production assistant: August unit (as Jerry Jacobs) / production coordinator: pick-up shots |
Stefan Jaworzyn | ... | assistant publicist |
Steve Jones | ... | unit publicist (as Stephen Jones) |
Dessa Kaye | ... | production coordinator |
Susan E. Kelejian | ... | craft service |
John Learing | ... | extras coordinator |
David Mastron | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Pope | ... | set watchman |
Dan Porteous | ... | representative: Keylite (as Daniel Porteous) |
Gideon Potter | ... | movement consultant |
James Ring | ... | assistant to producers |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key set medic |
Jerry Stockdale | ... | set watchman |
Sharon B. Taksel | ... | production assistant |
John Van Hamersveld | ... | title designer |
Harold Welb | ... | production consultant |
Dorit Yosha | ... | production auditor (as Dori Yosha) |
Thanks
Allen Alsobrook | ... | thanks |
Ann Du Val | ... | thanks |
Thomas A. Fucci | ... | thanks (as Thomas Fucci) |
Arthur Knight | ... | dedicatee: his "Knight Life" gave so many of us our start. - C.L. |
Thomas Lane | ... | thanks |
Linda Lichter | ... | thanks |
Miles Mogulescu | ... | thanks |
Stephen R. Myers | ... | thanks |
David Raksin | ... | thanks |
Nancy Stemmer | ... | thanks |
Mark Tingloff | ... | thanks |
David Warden | ... | thanks |
Seth Willenson | ... | thanks |