Directed by
Guy Hamilton | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Richard Sapir | ... | (novel) & |
Warren Murphy | ... | (novel) |
Christopher Wood | ... | (written by) |
Guy Hamilton | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mel Bergman | ... | executive producer |
Dick Clark | ... | executive producer |
Judy Goldstein | ... | co-producer |
Larry Spiegel | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Craig Safan | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Andrew Laszlo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Melnick | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ... | (casting by) |
Jane Jenkins | ... | (casting by) |
Amanda Mackey | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Jackson De Govia |
Set Decoration by
Frederic C. Weiler |
Costume Design by
Ellen Mirojnick |
Makeup Department
Frank Bianco | ... | hair designer |
Carl Fullerton | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Elvira Oropeza | ... | makeup artist: Mexico |
Mickey Scott | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Luis Bekris | ... | unit production manager: Mexico |
Christopher Dalton | ... | production supervisor: Mexico (as Chris Dalton) |
James Kessler | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jim Kessler) |
Jack Roe | ... | unit production manager: Mexico |
John H. Starke | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Espinoza | ... | first assistant director: Mexico (as Richard L. Espinoza) |
Alex Hapsas | ... | first assistant director: U.S. |
Bruce Moriarty | ... | first assistant director: second unit, Mexico |
Thompson O'Sullivan | ... | second second assistant director |
José Luis Ortega | ... | first assistant director: Mexico (as Jose Luis Ortega) |
Glenn Randall Jr. | ... | second unit director (as Glenn H. Randall Jr.) |
Joseph Ray | ... | second assistant director |
Anna Roth | ... | second assistant director: Mexico |
David A. Starke | ... | first assistant director: second unit, New York (as David August Starke) |
Carol L. Vitkay | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Brandy Alexander | ... | art director: Mexico |
Cate Bangs | ... | assistant art director |
Benito Cano | ... | props: Mexico |
Dan Curry | ... | computer graphics designer |
Antonio Gómez | ... | sculptor: Mexico (as Antonio Gomez) |
Paul Halligan | ... | construction grip (as Paul J. Halligan) |
Helaine Head | ... | assistant art director |
Gerardo Hernández | ... | set dresser: Mexico (as Gerardo Hernandez) |
Agustín Ituarte | ... | art director: Mexico (as Agustin Ituarte) |
John R. Jensen | ... | art director: Mexico |
Woods Mackintosh | ... | art director: New York |
Juan José Martínez | ... | sculptor: Mexico (as Juan Jose Martinez) |
Antonio Mata | ... | property master: Mexico (as Antonio Mata Duarte) |
Tom McDermott | ... | set dresser (as Thomas A. McDermott) |
Michael Minor | ... | art director: Mexico |
Arne Olsen | ... | construction grip |
Ron Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronald Petagna) |
Bruno Robotti | ... | master scenic artist |
Xavier Rodríguez | ... | art director: Mexico (as Xavier Rodriguez Gonzalez) |
Philip Saccio | ... | props |
Thomas Saccio | ... | property master |
Fortino Sanchez Suarez | ... | head sculptor: Statue of Liberty, Mexico |
Eric Stepper | ... | props |
Theresa Wachter | ... | assistant set decorator: Mexico |
Thomas K. Wright | ... | set dresser |
Frank Didio | ... | head carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
C.J. Appel | ... | sound editor (as CJ Appel) |
Tom Bellfort | ... | sound editor |
Juan Beltrán | ... | sound assistant: Mexico (as Juan Beltran) |
Valerie Bryce | ... | sound re-recording technician |
Scott Chandler | ... | sound re-recording technician |
David DeCoteau | ... | sound editor (as Richard Chasen) |
Melissa Dietz | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Dresher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Rick Finney | ... | assistant sound editor |
Frank Graziadei | ... | sound recordist |
Howie Hammermann | ... | sound re-recording technician |
Greg Hedgepath | ... | sound re-recording technician |
Richard Hymns | ... | sound editor |
Tom Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects recordist |
Brian Kelly | ... | sound re-recording technician |
Efrén Marín Rojas | ... | sound: Mexico (as Efren Marin) |
Tim McGovern | ... | sound re-recording technician |
Michele Perrone | ... | assistant sound editor |
Priscilla Regalado | ... | foley artist |
Gary Rydstrom | ... | foley artist |
James Sabat | ... | sound mixer (as James J. Sabat) |
Louis Sabat | ... | boom operator |
Jim Schelter | ... | sound re-recording technician |
Leslie Shatz | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
David Slusser | ... | sound re-recording technician |
Greg Smith | ... | sound re-recording technician |
Jenny Stein | ... | assistant sound editor (as Jennifer Hodgson Stein) |
Mary Sweeney | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Laurencio Cordero | ... | special effects: Mexico (as Laurencio Cordero 'Choby') |
Douglas A. Degrazzio | ... | additional special effects (as Douglas A. DeGrazzio) |
Jesus G. Duran | ... | special effects: Mexico (as Jesus Duran) |
Andy Evans | ... | special effects |
Harry Stewart | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Pedro Carrillo | ... | stunts |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunts |
Robin Grathwol | ... | stunts |
Jery Hewitt | ... | stunts |
Wayne King | ... | stunts |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts (as Steve Lambert) |
Tom Morga | ... | stunts |
Bernie Pock | ... | stunts (as Bernhard Pock) |
Glenn Randall Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator (as Glenn H. Randall Jr.) |
Walter Robles | ... | stunts |
Gary Tacon | ... | stunts |
Michael M. Vendrell | ... | stunts (as Michael Vendrell) |
Jack Williams | ... | stunts |
Ray Woodfork | ... | stunts |
Bob Yerkes | ... | stunts |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunt double: Fred Ward (uncredited) |
Gene LeBell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ralph Brandofino | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, New York |
Michael F. Burke | ... | electrician (as Michael Burke) |
Patrick Capone | ... | first assistant camera: second unit, New York |
Ken Connors | ... | best boy electric (as Kenneth R. Conners) |
James A. Contner | ... | director of photography: second unit, New York |
Don Cook | ... | camera operator: second unit, Mexico (as Donald E. Cook) |
Adger W. Cowans | ... | still photographer |
Douglas A. Degrazzio | ... | video playback operator (as Douglas A. DeGrazzio) |
Russell Engels | ... | gaffer (as Russ Engels) |
Johnathan Ercole | ... | first assistant camera: second unit, New York (as Jonathan Ercole) |
Jon Fauer | ... | cinematographer: main title sequence / director of photography: second unit, New York |
James W. Finnerty | ... | grip |
John Finnerty | ... | grip |
Michael Finnerty | ... | grip (as Mike Finnerty) |
Jay Fortune | ... | electrician |
Vincent Galindez | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, New York (as Vinnie Galindez) |
Ángel González | ... | camera operator: Mexico (as Angel Gonzalez) |
Juan Iniestra | ... | head grip: Mexico |
Gábor Kövér | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Gabor Kover) |
Adolfo Lara | ... | head electrician: Mexico (as Adolfo Lara 'Santo') |
Jeffrey Laszlo | ... | camera operator (as Jeffrey A. Laszlo) |
Eric Leigh | ... | electrician |
Jay Levy | ... | first assistant camera: second unit, New York |
Tommy Magglos | ... | camera operator: second unit, Mexico (as Tom Magglos) |
George Patsos | ... | best boy grip |
Antonio Ramírez 'Puma' | ... | dolly grip: Mexico (as Antonio Ramirez 'Puma') |
Scott Rathner | ... | second assistant camera |
Joyce Rudolph | ... | still photographer |
John Smith | ... | electrician |
David Worth | ... | director of photography: second unit, Mexico |
Billy Miller | ... | key grip: 2nd Unit, NY (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claudia Becker | ... | casting agent: Mexico |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Michael Hirshenson | ... | casting assistant |
Marcia Perskie | ... | extras casting assistant: Mexico |
Diane Schneier | ... | casting assistant |
Bernie Styles | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
William A. Campbell | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Mexico (as Bill Campbell) |
Ann Culotta | ... | assistant costumer: Mexico |
Sandra Culotta | ... | costumer: Mexico |
Ruth E. Doering | ... | wardrobe: USA |
Alfonso Govea | ... | wardrobe head: Mexico (as Alfonso Govea Estrada) |
William Loger | ... | wardrobe supervisor: USA (as Bill Loger) |
Molly Maginnis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Walter Rivera | ... | wardrobe: USA |
Guy Tanno | ... | wardrobe: USA |
Editorial Department
John A. Amicarella | ... | assistant editor |
Catherine Coombs | ... | post-production coordinator (as Cate Coombs) |
John Davidson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sigfrido García Jr. | ... | assistant editor: Mexico (as Sigfrido Garcia Jr.) |
John Haggar | ... | assistant editor (as John A. Haggar) |
Doris Hellmann | ... | post-production coordinator |
Susan A. Leahy | ... | post-production coordinator (as Susan Leahy) |
Betsy Maturo | ... | assistant editor |
Sergio Ortega | ... | assistant editor: Mexico |
Location Management
Edwin 'Itsi' Atkins | ... | location manager |
Brett Botula | ... | location assistant |
Alejandro Ferrer | ... | location manager: Mexico |
David A. Starke | ... | location manager (as David August Starke) |
Music Department
Bob Badami | ... | music editor: Metrognome, Ltd. |
Frank Capp | ... | music coordinator |
Lauren McGowan | ... | assistant music editor |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands) |
John Audino | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Philip Ayling | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Phil Azelton | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Israel Baker | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Marilyn Baker | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Harry Bluestone | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Bob Bornstein | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Larry Bunker | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Pete Candoli | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Stuart Canin | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ron Clark | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Wayne Coster | ... | copyist (uncredited) |
Andy D'Addario | ... | Music Scoring Recordist (uncredited) |
Franklyn d'Antonio | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Isabelle Daskoff | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Vince De Rosa | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Alan DeVeritch | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Earl Dumler | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Julie Eidsvoog | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Christine Ermacoff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Emmett Estren | ... | music librarian (uncredited) |
Dominick Fera | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Endre Granat | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Mario Guarneri | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Larry Hall | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Alan Harshman | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Paula Hochhalter | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Marilyn Johnson | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Myra Kestenbaum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Raphael Kramer | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Bernard Kundell | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gayle Levant | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Charlie Loper | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Earl Madison | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Michael Markman | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
John Mitchell | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Claudia Parducci | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Craig Safan | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Vic Sagerquist | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Sheldon Sanov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
David Schwartz | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Sid Sharp | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Haim Shtrum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Henry Sigismonti | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Joseph Soldo | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Sheridon Stokes | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Robert Sushel | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Vicki Sylvester | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Mari Tsumura | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Lloyd Ulyate | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Charles Veal Jr. | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Allen Vizzutti | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Brad Warnaar | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Tibor Zelig | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ana Maria Quintana | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Charles Enzen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alicia Anthony | ... | post-production auditor |
Linda Banarer | ... | travel arrangements |
Guillermo 'Memo' Carreno | ... | production assistant: Mexico (as Guillermo Carreno) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot |
Mario Cisneros Jr. | ... | script supervisor: second unit, Mexico |
Duane Clark | ... | production assistant (as Duane B. Clark) |
Stanley J. Corwin | ... | executive consultant |
Richard Ericson | ... | dialect coach (as Rick Ericson) |
Emily Gamboa | ... | production coordinator: Mexico |
Gail Geibel | ... | production coordinator |
Sam Gelerman | ... | production assistant |
Deren Getz | ... | production assistant |
Peter Greene | ... | production assistant |
Anne Gyory | ... | script supervisor: second unit, New York |
Patricia Hess | ... | production assistant (as Patricia Anne Doherty) |
Maureen Hudson-Murari | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Edward Iacobelli | ... | teamster captain |
Harry Kopoian | ... | airport liaison: Mexico |
Karl Lewis Miller | ... | animal action |
Carol Presti | ... | production assistant |
Luis Reyes | ... | unit publicist |
Gene Ritchings | ... | customs coordinator |
Blanca Rodarte | ... | production assistant: Mexico |
Chris Ruppenthal | ... | creative consultant |
Rosalía Salazar | ... | production secretary: Mexico (as Rosalia Salazar) |
Mike Salisbury | ... | title designer: main title sequence |
Wendie Siford | ... | assistant auditor |
Te-Pin Tan | ... | martial arts consultant |
Donald L. West | ... | production auditor (as Donald West) |
Wendy Zeitlan | ... | travel arrangements |
Emilia Arau | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tom Paolucci | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Matt Widman | ... | production assistant: New York City (uncredited) |
Thanks
A.J. Anello | ... | the producers wish to thank: Ellis Island site safety director |
Robert Cook | ... | the producers wish to thank: Burroughs Corporation |
Steven-Charles Jaffe | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Michael Kelly | ... | the producers wish to thank: Universal Builders Supply |
Lindsley Parsons Sr. | ... | the producers wish to thank: Film Finances, Inc. |
Margaret Roiphe | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Paul Sammon | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Patricia Scott | ... | the producers wish to thank: New York Film & Theater Broadcasting Office |
Richard Soames | ... | the producers wish to thank: Film Finances, Inc. (as Richard Soams) |
Kurt Woolner | ... | the producers wish to thank: Film Finances, Inc. |