Directed by
Alan Metter | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Amy Spies | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Stuart Cornfeld | ... | executive producer |
Robert F. Lyons | ... | associate producer |
James G. Robinson | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Chuck Russell | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Thomas Newman | ... | (original score composed by) |
Cinematography by
Thomas E. Ackerman | ... | director of photography (as Thomas Ackerman) |
Editing by
Lorenzo DeStefano | ... | film editor (as Lorenzo Destefano) |
David Rawlins | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Geno Havens | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Jeff Staggs | ... | (as Jeffrey Staggs) |
Art Direction by
Christopher Amy |
Set Decoration by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Greg Melton) |
Costume Design by
Betty Pecha Madden |
Makeup Department
Richard Arrington | ... | makeup supervisor |
Myke Michaels | ... | key hair stylist |
Claudia Thompson | ... | hair stylist |
Susan Wenzel | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Myke Michaels | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Britt Lomond | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roger La Page | ... | second assistant director (as Roger LaPage) |
Richard Muessel | ... | second assistant director |
Dan Schneider | ... | first assistant director |
Stanley William Zabka | ... | first assistant director (as Stan Zabka) |
Art Department
Renay Casey | ... | art department production assistant |
John J. Grant | ... | swing |
David E. Harshbarger | ... | assistant property master (as David Harshbarger) |
Peter Lloyd | ... | set designer: Dance TV set |
Don Martin | ... | swing |
Arthur Riddle | ... | construction coordinator |
Sarina Rotstein | ... | lead person / set dresser |
James Terry Welden | ... | lead painter (as Terry Welden) |
Wesley Wilson | ... | lead carpenter |
Gregory R. Wolf | ... | property master (as Gregory Wolf) |
Bill Luckey | ... | carpenter (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | supervising sound mixer (as Gary Bourgeois) |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | sound effects mixer |
Gary Dowling | ... | boom operator |
Jim Fitzpatrick | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as James Fitzpatrick) |
Hoppy Mehterian | ... | adr mixer (as Hampar Mehterian) |
Susumu Tokunow | ... | sound design recordist (as Alvin Susumu Tokunow) |
James Troutman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Troy Porter | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Clancy T. Troutman | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Clay Boss | ... | stunt player |
Dan Bradley | ... | stunt player |
Geoff Brewer | ... | stunt player |
Bob Brown | ... | stunt player |
Tom Elliott | ... | stunt player |
Glory Fioramonti | ... | stunt player (as Gloria Fiormanti) |
Joe Gilbride | ... | stunt player |
Andy Gill | ... | stunt player |
Diane Hetfield | ... | stunt player (as Diana Hetfield) |
Soren Jensen | ... | stunt player |
Al Jones | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brad Orrison | ... | stunt player |
Mark Orrison | ... | stunt player |
Debby Lynn Ross | ... | stunt player (as Debbie Lyn Ross) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert L. Blatman | ... | second assistant camera (as Rob Blatman) |
John Carney | ... | electrician |
Donne Daniels | ... | key grip |
Mark Shane Davis | ... | grip (as Mark Davis) |
Cicero De Moraes | ... | best boy |
Bryan Duggan | ... | camera operator |
Michael Everett | ... | gaffer |
Richard Foreman Jr. | ... | still photographer (as Richard Foreman) |
William Manning | ... | second grip |
David L. Parrish | ... | first assistant camera (as David Parrish) |
Patrick T. Shea | ... | electrician (as Pat Shea) |
Matthew Dorsey | ... | grip (uncredited) |
R. Michael Givens | ... | assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Janet Cunningham | ... | extras casting |
Marcia Karr | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia Lee Colby | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton | ... | key costumer (as Giovanna Ottobre Melton) |
Editorial Department
Jim Borgardt | ... | assistant editor |
Carey Michaels Keeney | ... | second assistant editor (as Carey Michaels) |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter (as Mary Nelson) |
John Penney | ... | assistant editor |
Morris Sparks | ... | color timer (as Maury Sparks) |
Location Management
Andrew Z. Davis | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer |
Neil Brody | ... | music mixer |
John Elizalde | ... | music editor (as John Elizaldi) |
Mark Fine | ... | associate music consultant |
Don Perry | ... | music supervisor |
Russ Regan | ... | music consultant |
Errol Sober | ... | music business affairs coordinator |
Bob Summers | ... | associate music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Benita Brazier | ... | script supervisor |
Susan Malerstein-Watkins | ... | additional script supervisor (as Susan Malerstein) |
Kathryn Weygand | ... | script supervisor (as Kathy Weygand) |
Transportation Department
Doug John Corbin | ... | driver |
Jane Harrell | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jim Morange | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Leslie Bega | ... | dancer |
Matthew J. Clark | ... | production assistant (as Matthew Clark) |
Paul Dancer | ... | extras coordinator |
Chuck Gaylord | ... | gymnastics coordinator |
Melanie Gilbert | ... | assistant: Mr. Sollid |
Bill Goodson | ... | additional choreographer: audition scene |
Steve Haberman | ... | pictorial consultant |
Janis Hirsch | ... | production consultant |
David B. Householter | ... | production assistant (as David Householter) |
Carole Huddleston | ... | secretary to producer |
Michael Keller | ... | panaspot operator |
Steve LaChance | ... | assistant choreographer |
Mary McLaglen | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Mintz | ... | completion bond representative |
Pattison Newberry | ... | first aid |
Oscar Pittman | ... | title designer |
George Richardson | ... | craft service |
James G. Robinson | ... | presenter |
Otis Sallid | ... | choreography by |
Patrica Swenson | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Talalay | ... | production associate |
David Taylor | ... | craft service |
Michael Wat | ... | assistant accountant |
Thanks
Jeff Schechtman | ... | special thanks |
Van Halen | ... | special thanks |