Directed by
Vitaliy Melnikov |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Viktor Merezhko | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lyudmila Zaytseva | ... | Aleksandra Timofeyevna / Shura Yarmolyuk | |
Oleg Efremov | ... | Grigoriy Burov - uchastkovich | |
Mikhail Kononov | ... | Mitya Yarmolyuk | |
Natalya Gundareva | ... | Nadezhda Semyonova | |
Viktor Pavlov | ... | Vasiliy Tikhonovich | |
Aleksandr Demyanenko | ... | Predsedatel kolkhoza | |
Borislav Brondukov | ... | Rakov | |
Tanya Doronina | ... | Zina | |
Sasha Vedernikov | ... | Zhenyka | |
Zhanna Blinova | ... | Arisha | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Viktor Fraze | ... | (as V. Fraze) | |
Konstantin Gubenko | ... | Kanadets (as K. Gubenko) | |
Svetlana Ivanova | ... | (as S. Ivanova) | |
Geordiy Kapanitsyn | ... | (as G. Kapanitsyn) | |
Mikhail Kapitokhin | ... | (as M. Kapitokhin) | |
M. Kogan | |||
German Lupekin | ... | Brat-bukhgalter (as G. Lupekin) | |
A. Lyubchich | |||
N. Plakhotkina | |||
R. Raisova | |||
Natalya Leonidovna Rakhmanova | ... | (as N. Rakhmanova) | |
V. Shkolnik | |||
Ye. Shtepa | |||
M. Smirnova | |||
Anatoli Stolbov | ... | Vesovshchik (as A. Stolbov) | |
Viktoriya Tomina | ... | Kanadka (as V. Rassadkevich) | |
N. Vensan | |||
A. Volkova | |||
N. Zasidko |
Produced by
F. Eskin | ... | producer |
Music by
Vladlen Chistyakov | ... | (as V. Chistyakov) |
Cinematography by
Yuri Veksler |
Editing by
Zinaida Shejneman | ... | (as Z. Sheyneman) |
Production Design by
Berta Manevich | ... | (as Bella Manevich) |
Set Decoration by
Rimma Narinyan | ... | (as R. Narinyan) |
Mikhail Suzdalov | ... | (as M. Suzdalov) |
Costume Design by
Natasha Landau | ... | (as N. Landau) |
Makeup Department
R. Kravchenko | ... | makeup designer |
B. Solovyova | ... | makeup designer (as B. Solovyeva) |
Production Management
F. Eskin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
D. Aleksandrova | ... | second unit director |
L. Berger | ... | assistant director |
Vladimir Byelov | ... | assistant director (as V. Belov) |
N. Gamzina | ... | assistant director |
B. Golchikov | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Konstantin Lashkov | ... | sound engineer (as K. Lashkov) |
T. Mironova | ... | assistant sound engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
O. Nasyrov | ... | camera operator |
N. Solovyev | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Galina Tanayeva | ... | assistant editor (as G. Tanayeva) |
Script and Continuity Department
Aleksandr Bessmertniy | ... | script editor (as A. Bessmertniy) |