Directed by
Boris Barnet |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Efraim Sevela | ... | (writer) (as E. Sevela) |
Cast (in credits order)
Irina Skobtseva | ... | Annushka | |
Anastasiya Georgievskaya | ... | Polina Sergeyevna (as A. Georgiyevskaya) | |
Boris Babochkin | ... | Ivan Ivanovich (as B. Babochkin) | |
Galina Tokaryeva | ... | Nina (as G. Tokareva) | |
Lev Barashkov | ... | Sasha (as L. Barashkov) | |
Eduard Martsevich | ... | Vovka (as E. Martsevich) | |
Olga Aroseva | ... | maty Vovki (as O. Arosyeva) | |
Yelena Korolyova | ... | Granata (as Ye. Korolyova) | |
Tatyana Malysheva | ... | Nina (as Tanya Malysheva) | |
Olga Malysheva | ... | Nina (as Olya Malysheva) | |
Sergei Karnaukhov | ... | Sasha (as Seryozha Karnaukhov) | |
Pavel Boriskin | ... | Sasha (as Pasha Boriskin) | |
Tatyana Sergeeva | ... | Granata (as Tanya Sergeyeva) | |
Igor Volsky | ... | Vova | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vera Bendina | ... | Uchitelnitsa (as V. Bendina) | |
Inga Budkevich | ... | Shtukatur (as M. Butkevich) | |
Stanislav Chekan | ... | Soldat (as S. Chekan) | |
Zoya Isaeva | ... | Prodavshchitsa (as Z. Isayeva) | |
Ivan Kashirin | ... | Lukich (as I. Kashirin) | |
Ivan Koval-Samborsky | ... | Doktor (as I. Koval-Samborskiy) | |
Mariya Kremneva | ... | Vdova (as M. Kremnyova) | |
Yekaterina Malkoch | ... | Katyusha (as Ye. Malkoch) | |
Nina Menshikova | ... | Kolkhoznitsa (as N. Menshikova) | |
Evgeniy Morgunov | ... | Gruzchik kradennogo (as Ye. Morgunov) | |
Tatyana Priyemskaya | ... | (as T. Priyemskaya) | |
Alevtina Rumyantseva | ... | Kolkhoznitsa (as A. Rumyantseva) | |
Nadezhda Samsonova | ... | Prodavshchitsa (as N. samsonova) | |
Olga Shakhova | ... | Khozyayka doma (as O. Shakhova) | |
Anatoly Vedyonkin | ... | Kolka (as A. Vedyonkin) | |
Valentina Vladimirova | ... | Nastya (as V. Vladimirova) | |
Lev Zolotukhin | ... | Pyotr Denisov (as L. Zolotukhin) | |
Valentina Kuznetsova | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Music by
Yuriy Biryukov | ... | (as Yu. Biryukov) |
Cinematography by
Viktor Masevich | ... | (as V. Masevich) |
Editing by
P. Chechetkina |
Production Design by
Artur Berger | ... | (as A. Berger) |
Costume Design by
T. Antonova |
Makeup Department
Ye. Yevseyeva | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nina Urvachyova | ... | production manager (as N. Urvachyova) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Georgi Natanson | ... | assistant director (as G. Natanson) |
Sound Department
Grigori Korenblyum | ... | sound (as G. Korenblyum) |
Special Effects by
Grigoriy Zaytsev | ... | rear projection camera operator |
S. Zyablikov | ... | rear projection art designer |
Visual Effects by
Grigoriy Zaytsev | ... | visual effects camera |
Music Department
Veronika Dudarova | ... | conductor (as V. Dudarova) |
Lev Oshanin | ... | lyricist (as L. Oshanin) |
Script and Continuity Department
Edgar Smirnov | ... | script editor (as E. Smirnov) |