Directed by
Erik Ode |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Curth Flatow | ... | (writer) |
Answald Krüger | ... | (screenplay) |
Answald Krüger | ... | (story) |
Maria Matray | ... | (screenplay) |
Maria Matray | ... | (story) |
Robert A. Stemmle | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Caterina Valente | ... | Caterina Duval | |
Gerhard Riedmann | ... | Robert Mertens | |
Ruth Stephan | ... | Trudchen Putzke | |
Hubert von Meyerinck | ... | Alfons Spadolini | |
Silvio Francesco | ... | Silvio | |
Richard Allan | ... | Nico | |
Ernst Waldow | ... | Direktor Hagemann | |
Albert Lieven | ... | Pierre de Motestant | |
Gerold Wanke | ... | Bobby Fox | |
Brigitte Mira | ... | Frau Mertens | |
Lise Bourdin | ... | Yvette de Motestant | |
Billy Daniel | ... | Choreograph | |
Max Strassberg | ... | Bühnenbildner | |
Waldemar Frahm | ... | Reklamechef | |
Joe Furtner | ... | Kassenrendant | |
Jonny Buchardt | ... | Komponist | |
Lore Weiser | ... | Sekretärin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lori Leux | |||
Henry Lorenzen | |||
Rudolf Meurer | |||
Monika Peitsch | |||
Erich Poremski | |||
Heinz Sander | |||
Paul Schacke | |||
Werner Stock | |||
Marion Degler | ... | Yvette de Motestant (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Artur Brauner | ... | producer |
Horst Wendlandt | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Heinz Gietz |
Cinematography by
Friedl Behn-Grund |
Editing by
Jutta Hering |
Production Design by
Emil Hasler | ||
Paul Markwitz |
Costume Design by
Maria Brauner |
Makeup Department
Ursula Mrukwa | ... | makeup artist |
Willi Nixdorf | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Hans-Bolko Marcard | ... | unit manager |
Richard Oehlers | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roly Bock | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gerhard Müller | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hugo Schott | ... | camera operator |
Richard Weihmayr | ... | assistant camera |
Music Department
Erich Becht | ... | musical director |
Kurt Feltz | ... | lyricist / music producer |
Werner Müller | ... | conductor: RIAS |
Additional Crew
Billy Daniel | ... | choreographer |
Gert Günther Hoffmann | ... | voice dubbing: Richard Allen (uncredited) |