Directed by
Kenneth G. Crane |
Writing Credits
Louis Vittes | ... | (screenplay) & |
Endre Bohem | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jim Davis | ... | Dr. Quent Brady | |
Robert Griffin | ... | Dan Morgan (as Robert E. Griffin) | |
Joel Fluellen | ... | Arobi | |
Barbara Turner | ... | Lorna | |
Eduardo Ciannelli | ... | Mahri | |
Vladimir Sokoloff | ... | Dr. Lorentz | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tim Huntley | ... | Territorial Agent (uncredited) | |
LaVerne Jones | ... | Kuana (uncredited) | |
Frederic Potler | ... | Radar Operator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sol Dolgin | ... | associate producer |
Jack J. Gross | ... | executive producer |
Philip N. Krasne | ... | executive producer |
Al Zimbalist | ... | producer |
Music by
Albert Glasser |
Cinematography by
Ray Flin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kenneth G. Crane |
Production Design by
Ernst Fegté |
Set Decoration by
G.W. Berntsen |
Makeup Department
Louis Haszillo | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Byron Roberts | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Greenwald | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Robert R. Benton | ... | property master (as Robert Benton) |
Sound Department
Stanley Cooley | ... | sound |
Charles Diltz | ... | sound editor |
Robert Roderick | ... | sound (as Robert W. Roderick) |
Special Effects by
Jess Davison | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Louis DeWitt | ... | special photographic effects |
Jack Rabin | ... | special photographic effects |
Irving Block | ... | special photographic effects (uncredited) |
Wah Chang | ... | designer: stop-motion puppets (uncredited) |
Jack Cosgrove | ... | special photographic effects (uncredited) |
Gene Warren | ... | stop-motion animator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joseph Dimmitt | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Robert Post | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Doris Moody | ... | script supervisor |