25 wins & 13 nominations
- 2009 Winner Jury Award
- Best Picture
Shared with: Joey Lanai · Kari Nissena · Brian Groh · Madison Nicole Alexander · Seth Adams · Brenda Hattingh · Paul Major
- 2023 Winner Bronze Telly
- Television - Entertainment
tt27360621Shared with: Arek Zasowski · Suzanne Von Schaack · Wendy Fout · Thomas Peterson · Eislinn Boyd · Lizet Benrey · Viola Zasowska
- 2021 Nominee Winter Award
- Best Animated Short
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Pat Caesar · Maegan Coker · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Edwin Barandarou · Hussnain Gul · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk · Lizet Benrey - 2021 Nominee Winter Award
- Best Original Idea
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Maegan Coker · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Pat Caesar · Edwin Barandarou · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Hussnain Gul · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Lizet Benrey · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk - 2021 Nominee Winter Award
- No Budget Spirit Award
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Maegan Coker · Pat Caesar · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Edwin Barandarou · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Hussnain Gul · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Lizet Benrey · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk
- 2021 Winner CICFF Award
- Best Animated Film
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Pat Caesar · Maegan Coker · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Edwin Barandarou · Hussnain Gul · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk · Lizet Benrey
- 2021 Nominee Golden Galaxy Award
- Best Animated Film
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Maegan Coker · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Pat Caesar · Edwin Barandarou · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Hussnain Gul · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Lizet Benrey · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk
- 2021 Winner Oustanding Achievement Award
- Animated Film
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Pat Caesar · Maegan Coker · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Edwin Barandarou · Hussnain Gul · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk · Lizet Benrey - 2021 Nominee Pigeon d'Or Award
- Animated FIlms
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Maegan Coker · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Pat Caesar · Edwin Barandarou · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Hussnain Gul · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Lizet Benrey · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk
- 2023 Winner Grand Jury Prize Platinum Award
- Best TV Pilot
Shared with: Arek Zasowski · Suzanne Von Schaack · Wendy Fout · Thomas Peterson · Eislinn Boyd · Lizet Benrey · Viola Zasowska - 2020 Winner Grand Jury Prize Bronze Award
- Short Film: Best Science Fiction
Shared with: Arek Zasowski · Martin Thompson · Lizet Benrey · Tamia Dow · Maegan Coker · Ian Reed-Golden · Francesca Cavallo · Natasha Jules · Olga Malchevska · Sumit Sharma · Sally Jones · Sha Peng · Danielle Coker · Viola Zasowska · Stephen Cibo · Eric Coker · Anthony Cavallo · Dongwei Li
- 2020 Nominee October Award
- Best Sci-Fi Short
Shared with: Arek Zasowski · Martin Thompson · Lizet Benrey · Tamia Dow · Maegan Coker · Ian Reed-Golden · Francesca Cavallo · Natasha Jules · Olga Malchevska · Sumit Sharma · Sally Jones · Sha Peng · Danielle Coker · Viola Zasowska
- 2023 Winner Award of Merit
- Best Web/Tv Series
Shared with: Arek Zasowski · Suzanne Von Schaack · Wendy Fout · Thomas Peterson · Eislinn Boyd · Lizet Benrey · Viola Zasowska - 2020 Winner Award of Merit
- Best Sci-Fi
Shared with: Arek Zasowski · Martin Thompson · Lizet Benrey · Tamia Dow · Maegan Coker · Ian Reed-Golden · Francesca Cavallo · Natasha Jules · Olga Malchevska · Sumit Sharma · Sally Jones · Sha Peng · Danielle Coker · Viola Zasowska · Stephen Cibo · Eric Coker · Anthony Cavallo · Dongwei Li
- 2021 Nominee Sun of the East Award
- Animated Film
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Edwin Barandarou · Lizet Benrey · Veronica Bieganska · Pat Caesar · Maegan Coker · David Fesliyan · Hussnain Gul · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk · Ian Reed-Golden · Mariusz Wolak · Arek Zasowski · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad - 2020 Winner Festival Award
- Animated Film
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Pat Caesar · Maegan Coker · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Edwin Barandarou · Hussnain Gul · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk · Lizet Benrey
- 2021 Winner Outstanding Achievement Award
- Animated Films
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Edwin Barandarou · Veronica Bieganska · Lizet Benrey · Pat Caesar · Maegan Coker · Ian Reed-Golden · Arek Zasowski · David Fesliyan · Mariusz Wolak · Hussnain Gul · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk
- 2020 Nominee Monthly Award
- July Best Animation Film
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Pat Caesar · Maegan Coker · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Edwin Barandarou · Hussnain Gul · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk
- 2020 Winner August Award
- Best Fantasy
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Arek Zasowski · Maegan Coker · Veronica Bieganska · Ian Reed-Golden · Pat Caesar · Edwin Barandarou · Mariusz Wolak · David Fesliyan · Hussnain Gul · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Lizet Benrey · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk
- 2020 Winner November Award
- Best Science Fiction
Shared with: Arek Zasowski · Martin Thompson · Lizet Benrey · Tamia Dow · Maegan Coker · Ian Reed-Golden · Francesca Cavallo · Natasha Jules · Olga Malchevska · Sumit Sharma · Sally Jones · Sha Peng · Danielle Coker · Viola Zasowska · Stephen Cibo · Eric Coker · Anthony Cavallo · Dongwei Li
- 2022 Winner Outstanding Achievement Award
- Animated Film
Shared with: Katarzyna Adamus · Edwin Barandarou · Veronica Bieganska · Lizet Benrey · Pat Caesar · Maegan Coker · Ian Reed-Golden · Arek Zasowski · David Fesliyan · Mariusz Wolak · Hussnain Gul · Rida Gul · Fateh Muhammad · Jaroslaw Yaro Kowalczyk
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content