Hello, and welcome to The Best Of Number Two here at The Liberal Dead. We haven’t done any kind of theme for a long time, so I thought I would reach out to some some talented people from other sites, and see if we can put something together. I decided it would be a theme about the best second films in a franchise/series. Expect discussion about Metamorhosis: The Alien Factor, The Devil’s Rejects, C.H.U.D. II, Blade II, Sleepaway Camp II, Amityville 2, Island of the Fishmen, The Dark Knight, Final Destination 2, House II and more.
Metamorphosis: The Alien Factor (1990)
By
Shawn Francis
Before I begin I want to preface this article by saying when I get the opportunity to talk about a specific “memory movie” from either my childhood, teens or early 20s I like to try and seek out participation from someone who was involved in...
Metamorphosis: The Alien Factor (1990)
By
Shawn Francis
Before I begin I want to preface this article by saying when I get the opportunity to talk about a specific “memory movie” from either my childhood, teens or early 20s I like to try and seek out participation from someone who was involved in...
- 7/1/2014
- by Shawn Savage
- The Liberal Dead
IMDb.com, Inc. takes no responsibility for the content or accuracy of the above news articles, Tweets, or blog posts. This content is published for the entertainment of our users only. The news articles, Tweets, and blog posts do not represent IMDb's opinions nor can we guarantee that the reporting therein is completely factual. Please visit the source responsible for the item in question to report any concerns you may have regarding content or accuracy.