Change Your Image
sreeragmeppadath
Reviews
Pray Away (2021)
Relevant everywhere
I was crying the whole time. Im not an American and live in a country where conversion therapy is norm. This documentary can save lives.
Thappad (2020)
Needed for the time!
Personally I hate Bollywood.Most of the movies are rom coms and stupid music numbers.But this was unexpected.Strong story and perfectly directed without using any loud noise bgm which destroys the mood.Even though the message is basic,i don't know if the society is ready to accept others freedom and rights.I really appreciate the makers.
The Zoya Factor (2019)
Perfectly made
As a rom-rom,i enjoyed all of it.There was no disappointment except the poor acting skills of sonam.It has a very good theme and a lot of laugh out moments.The credits began showing common superstitions of our country and the movie portrays superstitions in Cricket.More than joke,it's a reality too.We even have a man-god as Chief minister of a state.Lets hope for a luck(Superstitions) ridden India
Relatos salvajes (2014)
Anthology in its finest
All the stories are worthy and depicts various kinds of human depression.2 hours is nothing comparing to the pace of the movie.Should be considered as a must watch.
Saaho (2019)
REGRETS
I should have never seen this movie without waiting for reviews.Its the worst movie I've seen in my life.Plot is too weak and cliched.Dialogues are too dramatic.Twists does not even feel like it.And I didn't expect old video game style Vfx in such a huge budget movie.People is my theatre was laughing watching climax action scenes.
Please don't waste your time watching this ........
Article 15 (2019)
BEST OF THE YEAR
Naked reality of India.Casteism is always a horror and it's still prevailed.We are being ruled by communals and the term 'secular' is mocked by the majority.This movie should be promoted and should be rated best.But sad thing is,It's Indians who have rated 1 stars for this movie saying it 'hurts their sentiments'!
All I have to say is same as in the movie.What the f is going on here?!
Athiran (2019)
Good for sleep
Take the script of a hollywood movie.Add illam as flashback and add a nair character as hero.Now make the character speak English dialogues mixed with malayalam here and there.Add love and taboos.Done
You have made special Athiran dish
Beauty and the Beast (1991)
Still fresh!
Maybe I'll the only one who watched this after the live action.I hated the live action and it was boring.But this animated classic is so entertaining and magical.
Missing Link (2019)
Loved it!
It's lovely and interesting.Grips us in the seat till ending.Totally enjoyable with a good screenplay.Best animation of 2k19 so far
Pitch Perfect (2012)
It's alright
Even when the story is boring and predictable,soundtrack is awesome
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
IT DOES NOT FALL AFTER ENDGAME!
The best start Phase 4 can get.The visual effects in this movie is the perfect example how it can be used tomake the viewer tensed and thrilled.The expected twist turned to be unexpected and that's the best part of the movie!
I assure everyone that you'll get an experience that you will never expect from a normal spiderman movie.I thought marvel would fall apart after end game.But the insane post credict gives a huge hope and expectations.
Maharshi (2019)
King of cliches
Fed up on the same formula action movie with a successful man and message at end.Try something new
Devi 2 (2019)
Entertainment is the key
The story is stupid and logicless.But i enjoyed the movie and got relaxed.As its the motive of the film,this film is a sucess
Room (2015)
Isolated
What happens when you live 5 years after birth on an isolated cell?This movie talks about survival and after effects.Great acting by the child artist and brie
Red State (2011)
Well done
Its all about how blind faith can be.The ending dialogue made me laught out.Thrilling,trending and leaves a good message.
El ángel (2018)
Good but lacks script
They were trying for something till end but nothings works.Just a watchable flick
Her (2013)
When you fall in love with an Os
It started well ad was so romantic that we gets dissolved with the story.But after the half,it failed miserably and becomes too slow.Had a good concept,but just an average verdict
Stranger Things (2016)
Everything I wished for
I do not see this as a horror.But a colorful entertainer with fun and feel good moments.Got so addicted
Leave No Trace (2018)
No
Want to act like an intellectual but let me be honest.This is so slow and boring.Just because the screenplay has an idea does not make a movie good
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
Annabelle Child's play
It's short and does not even have a well taken horror scene.I hate the way they did this.Seriously,who would want to watch a comedy-horror kind in conjuring universe?!They forgot the whole point of the series
Brightburn (2019)
Average film with an above average concept
Needed more work.They had a great idea but nothing was there on the screen.This should have been a masterpiece if it was made by someone with execution skills
Jersey (2019)
Excellent making
I praise the director and sound mixer.
They made this perfect that every moment gets in over nerves and create tension
Im not even one who watch cricket,but I enjoyed it very much.
A must watch i say
Boy Erased (2018)
Can't erase
I wrote a series of events but imdb don't want to show it.Ok edited
Kler (2018)
So true
Never ever believe someone who lives by marketing religion.Thats all I have to say.We need humans,not priests
The Babadook (2014)
Funny!
It started creepy but turned boring eventually.Did anyone really get scared?!Why are the critics overrating such stupid movies.The most worst acting I've ever seen from Essie davis.This movie fails at every point.Just a waste of time