Change Your Image
ssal-45760
Reviews
Red Winter (2022)
Worst
Worse acting I ever seen in 65 years. Camera work was weak. Special effects amateur. Fighting between the actors was like looking a a little kid pushing another. Film must of cost a total of a few thousand dollars including paying the so called actors. Music was like listening to church organ.lead actress had no concept at how to show feelings. Our actors felt like they had an earpiece telling them what to say. Absolutely no character study. Movie doesn't even show where the killers came from or what they had to do. The only thing that looked real was the snow it was real. Some scenery was breathtaking.
Deep Hatred (2022)
What did I just watch
Couldn't last more than 30 minutes. Worse acting I ever seen. Where do they find these people. Give me a chance. Story made no sense. The coup,es didn't match each other.
Le loup et le lion (2021)
Good family movie
Only thing I dt understand is where would a lion come from in the Canadian Forest. That makes no sense . But acting is good overall story well writing.
Evil at the Door (2022)
Snooze fest
Lousy acting, made no sense. What happened to filmmaking. Budge must of been less than 100 dollars. Just a waste of time. Boring as hell. Willard actor must be hard up for a few thousand dollars.
The Requin (2022)
Won't win awards
It wasn't that bad... Special effects wasn't great.. acting was par.. but the movie as a whole was just ok to waste some time.. Kinda sad to see main actors going downhill though.
The Commando (2022)
Dumb and dumber
Mickey can't act at all. He's got more plastic on his face than my bumper.mumbles his lines can't understand him. Walks like he's about to change his depends. Storyline makes no sense . Give guys like me a chance to act.
Deadlock (2021)
Sucks
Bruce hasn't done a real movie in 20 years . They only use his name for a few minutes of air time. He's knocking off a dozen movies a year all B- movies. He's acting has gone done the toilet bowel . Retire Bruce ur an embarrassment to the industry. Crying out loud give me a chance an I can act circles around u Bruce.
Val (2021)
Pure Heart
The idiots that gave this movie a poor review didn't understand the meaning of why Val did it. If they hated so much they should of walked out .To say he was difficult to work with how would these people know. Did they read it on Fox News . It's a beautiful film of his life period.
The Final Code (2021)
Bad to worse
Burt Young was on for 5 seconds . Sally was the worse playing doctor who was on for less than a minute. No suspense bad acting.waited 2 hours nothing happened.
Big Cat Trail (2021)
Oh my God.
Who pays these people to make these movies, bad sound mix , bad bad acting, bad special effects. This is no joke these so called actors should find another way to make a living. Every single person in this film are the worse actors I ever seen in my life. Must of used a cell phone to make this picture of no sense .
The Survival Game (2012)
Bad movie
Movie moves slow. Action is slow ,acting is bad . Don't even know what the plot line is . All we know is people looking for a package . Little guy with the suit is the worse actor I have ever seen
Certain Women (2016)
Boring boring boring ,
More talking g more acting would of helped . Makes u want to sleep
Brokedown (2018)
Sucks big time
Where do these movies come from.Acting was terrible with everyone . My daughter could of down a better job as director. The actors didn't even play good Hillbillies. Camera work was all over the place .
Intensive Care (2018)
Bad Acting
Very bad script acting was terrible on all levels. Action scenes were B movie .